Titles starting with H from Eric T.Moore Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 872
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
H. G. Wells
|
|
|
London: Macmillan (readers union), 1971. 330 pp. Spine sl. bumped and shelfwear to d/j. Price clipped. The turbulent life and times of H G Wells. . Boards. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 2) |
H. G. Wells & Rebecca West
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1974. 215 pp. Bound in blue boards, sl. faded. D/j torn with loss on front, scuffed and worn. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 3) |
H.G. Wells and the Culminating Ape : Biological Themes and Imaginative Obsessions
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1982. 225 pp. sl. edgewear, front endpaper sl. marked ow vg clean copy; dw sl. edgewear, spine sl. faded. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($66.06)
|
|
| 4) |
H.R.Giger ARh+
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1994. 95 pp. Paintings, film sets, drawings. . Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.56)
|
|
| 5) |
HISTORIA ECCLESIAE MALABARICAE CUM DIAMPERITANA SYNODO
|
|
|
UK: Gregg International , 1969. 529 pp. red cloth, evidence of damp to board edges, o/w vg clean, tight copy.. Facsimile. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.77)
|
|
| 6) |
HISTORY OF OLD SHEFFIELD PLATE:Being an Account of the Origin,Growth and Decay of the Industry and of the Antique Silver and White or Britannia Metal Trade
|
|
|
Sheffield: J.W.Northend, 1983. 539 pp. b/w illus. Originally published 1912, this reprint is in excellent condition, hardly used , dw excellent also. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £150.00
($247.73)
|
|
| 7) |
HMV Direct - the Worlds Most Famous Music Store in Your Home
|
|
|
Middlesex Undated: HMv Direct, 0000. 211 pp. Full col. illus. Essential collection. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($9.08)
|
|
| 8) |
HWJ 47 History Workshop Journal Spring 1999
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1999. 334 pp. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 9) |
HWJ 51 History Workshop Journal Spring 2001
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2001. 299 pp. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 10) |
HWM : a Selection from the Writings of H.W.Massingham
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape., 1925. 368 pp. blue cloth, gilt lettering, vg clean copy. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.03)
|
|
| 11) |
The Habsburg Monarchy
|
|
|
Middlesex: Penguin, 1964. 304 pp. Cover worn, marked, spine damaged. . Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 12) |
Haddelsey's Horses : The Paintings of Vincent Haddelsey
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape, 1978. 64 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy; dw tear to rear, some fading on/around spine, sl. edgewear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Landscape. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.77)
|
|
| 13) |
Hadrian's Wall
|
|
|
Penguin, 1991. 326 pp. page edges sl. tanned ow vg. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.78)
|
|
| 14) |
Hadrian's Wall : History and Guide
|
|
|
Stroud: Tempus, 1998. 160pp. B/W illustrations. Very good plus - some sl. edge creasing and separating - ex-libris sticker inside front cover; no other visible marking to interior.. Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 15) |
Hahndorf Sketchbook
|
|
|
Australia: Rigby, 1976. 62 pp. Bound in speckled green boards, d/j has small tear along top edge. Line drawings and description of the town of Hahndorf. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Fox, Anni Luur. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 16) |
Haileybury Since Roman Times
|
|
|
Author, 1959. 204 pp. inscrip. front endpaper ow vg clean copy; dw some edge wear/tears, enclosed in protective wrapper. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.52)
|
|
| 17) |
Hailfax - Complete Works
|
|
|
Middlesex: Pelican, 1969. 342 pp. Pages browned, name on inside cover. Cover sl. worn. . Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.30)
|
|
| 18) |
Hajime Sorayama
|
|
|
Taschen, 1994. 79 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy hardly used. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.29)
|
|
| 19) |
The Half-Crown Historical Atlas
|
|
|
Edinburgh: W & A.K.Johnston, 0000. 35 pp. colour maps, 15 pp. important facts + index.edges sl. rubbed, nicked; rear board faded; front hinge weak; inscrip. fep.. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 20) |
Half-Hour Painter
|
|
|
London: Guild, 1989. 128 pp. Illustrated in full colour. vg clean copy in vg dw. Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (690)Fine or New (40)
New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (215)
$10-25 (488)
$25-50 (82)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (619)Paperback (234)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (489)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (872)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

