Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from alottabooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 6933
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 347 Next
1) H
SHEPARD, Elizabeth

NY: Viking. 1995. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Book very clean condition, dustwrapper excellent condition. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) H
SHEPARD, Elizabeth

NY: Viking. 1995. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Very nice condition. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) H. B. Underwood & Co.: Proprietors General Machinists and Engineers

PA: Underwood. ca1910. Very good hardcover. Text clean. Rubbing to cover. Pocket sized book. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) H.D. Thoreau: A Writer's Journal
STAPLETON, Laurence (ed.)

NY: Dover. 1960. Very good in wrappers. Paperback. Book has minor wear of spine ends and cover edges, light fading and browning spine and covers, light soiling foredges. Clean text. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) H. G. Wells
MACKENZIE, Norman et al

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1973. Very good Very light bumping at book corners. Dark red marks on back of book cover. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) H.G. Wells
MACKENZIE, Norman and Jeanne

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1973. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Clean text and cloth covers, dustwrapper is slightly rubbed on edges and soiled on back. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
7) H.G. Wells
MACKENZIE, Norman and Jeanne

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1973. Book club. Very good plus. Hardcover is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, corners lightly bumped, cover lightly soiled, no dustwrapper, great reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) H.G. Wells
MACKENZIE, Norman and Jeanne

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1973. First. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Paperback Book. Slightly worn on the edges and the corners. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) H. G. Wells: A Biography
MACKENZIE, Norman & Jeanne

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1973. Very good hardcover. Text clean. Illustrated in black and white. Slight smudge on bottom corners of pages. Spine faded on black cloth cover. Spine ends bumped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) H. G. Wells: A Biography
MACKENZIE, Norman & Jeanne

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1973. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Text clean. Illustrated. Clean black cloth cover. Spine ends bumped. Book club edition. Dustwrapper price clipped. Light shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) H.G. Wells: Aspects of a Life
WEST, Anthony

NY: Random House. (1984). First. First edition. Very good hardcover. Date written in ink on inside front cover. Pages clean. Illustrated. Corners bent. Clean cloth cover. Remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) H. G. Wells: Aspects of a Life
WEST, Anthony

NY: Random. 1984. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Pages clean and tight. Illustrated. Top corners of cover bent. Clean black cloth cover. Dustwrapper lightly shelf rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) H.G. Wells: Aspects of a Life
WEST, Anthony

NY: Random House. 1984. First. First edition. Near fine hardcover has no dustwrapper corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) H. G. Wells: Aspects of a Life
WEST, Anthony

H. G. Wells: Aspects of a Life
New York: Random House. 1984. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Illustrated with black and white photographs. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) H.G. Wells: His Turbulent Life and Times
DICKSON, Lovat

NY: Atheneum. 1969. First. First American edition. Very good hardcover. Name inside front cover. Pages clean. Solid book. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) H.G. Wells In Love
WELLS, H.G

NY: Little Brown. 1984. First. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Shelf-rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) H.G. Wells & Rebecca West
RAY, Gordon N

New Haven: Yale. 1974. First. First ?. Very good Clean text, soiled front free endpaper, previous owner's name on front inside panel, clean cloth covers, slightly faded gold stamped spine and front cover. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) H. G. Wells & Rebecca West
RAY, Gordon N

CT: Yale Univ. 1974. First. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Solid hardcover. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed and price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) H.G. Wells & Rebecca West
RAY, Gordon N

New Haven: Yale. 1974. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Book plate on front inside panel, clean text with some illustrations, clean cloth covers are gold stamped, dustwrapper is clean. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) H. G. Wells in Love
WELLS, H. G

London: Faber. 1984. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Tiny stain on fine edge. Dustwrapper rubbed with tiny tear on upper corner. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00


Results 1 - 20 of 6933
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 347 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (3277)
$10-25 (2941)
$25-50 (525)
$50-100 (146)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1956)
Paperback (1275)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3453)
With dust jacket (5496)
Signed (103)
With photos (631)

Filter by country:
United States (6933)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: