Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with H from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (titles starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 283
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Hagbard Brase: Beloved Music Master
|
|
|
Lindsborg, KS: Bethany College Press. N/D (1984); 154 pages; A little edge wear on DJ, as well as a half inch closted tear at bottom of front panel.. First Edition. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Haggai: A Commentary
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Augsburg Publishing House. N/D (1988).. First English Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Half Slave and Half Free: The Roots of Civil War
|
|
|
New York: Hill and Wang, 1992. Second printing; 292 pages; Inked name at top of blank front free end page; Volume and DJ otherwise show light general wear, though remain tight and clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Halfway Up the Mountain
|
|
|
Unity Village, MO: Unity Books. 238 pages; Authors non-address inscription on blank front free end page reads in full: "You are on an / upward path-- / Blessings! / Martha Smock". Signed By Author: Inscribed.. Cloth - Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hallucinations
|
|
|
New York: Grune & Stratton, 1962. 295 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual markings, both internal and external; Covesr show a little moisture stains on bottom edges, and there is a some residual paper sticking to lower spine corners of covers; Light smoke stains on edges; Volume remains tight and contents are otherwise clean.. Cloth - Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hamilton County Ohio Marriages 1817-1830
|
|
|
Beech Grove, IN: Colleen Ridlen. 61 pages.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hand Book of Kansas Social Resources: Health, Education and Social Welfare, Addresses, Abastracts and Committe REports of the Kansas State Council for Health, Education and Welfare, and the Kansas Conference of Social Work
|
|
|
Topeka: Kansas State Printing Office, 1932. 302 pages; Covers show light rubbing along edges and a few light smudges and stains; Volume remains tight and is internally very clean.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hand-Book of Bible Geography...With Descriptive and Historical Roles
|
|
|
New York: Carlton & Lanahan, 1871. Pages: 401. First edition, "illustrated with over one hundred engravings and forty maps and plans," many being in color. Gilt lettering and decoration on blind stamped cloth; Spine ends worn; Corners a bit worn and there is some wear along the cloth; Gilt is slightly faded, though remains clear; Volume is tight, though one signiture, near middle of book is sprung (it remains tight, however, and is not otherwise damaged); Mild foxing and soiling scattered thro... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 9) |
Hand-Book of Missions (Bethany C. E. Reading Courses)
|
|
|
Chicago: Fleming H. Revell. N/D (1897); 174 pages; Light general wear, though overall a tight and clean copy.. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hand-Book to Kansas Territory and the Rocky Mountains' Gold Region; Accompanied By Reliable Maps and a Preliminary Treatise on the Pre-Emption Laws of the United States
|
|
|
Denver: Nolie Mumey, 1954. 1954 Mumey facsimile reprint of the 1859 J. H. Colton edition; 177+ pages, plus two folding maps, plus Mumeys' folding sheet of notes; First folding map with slight misfold; Volume is otherwise Fine; Folding broadside (also facsimile) advertising publication of book is laid in along with book in slipcase; Broadside shows some light handling creases; Slipcase shows slight discoloration along bottom edge of one side, though is otherwise Fine.. Reprint. Cloth - Hard Cover. Near F... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
Handbook: The Museum of Art
|
|
|
Lawrence, Kansas: The University of Kansas, 1962. 144 pages; Typed letter, signed by Chancellor W. Clarke Wescoe, presenting book to it's previous owner, is laid in; Covers show scattered, very light, edge wear; Volume remains tight and very clean.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Handbook for China (Including Hong Kong)
|
|
|
Shanghai: Carl Crow, Inc. N/D (1925); 382 pages, plus index, ads, and ten folding maps; Top edge shows moisture stain, with some wave along top edge of first 20 leaves and first folding map; Penciled notations on blank front end leaves; A little light general wear, though overall a tight and clean copy with good maps.. Fourth Edition, Revised. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Handbook of English Grammar and Language Sampling
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. N/D (1988); 299 pages; Covers shows some scratch indentions, though volume is otherwise very clean and intact.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Handbook of Family Psychology and Therapy (Two Volumes)
|
|
|
Homewood, IL: The Dorsey Press. N/D (1985); DJ shows a couple of chips and small tears, though remains bright and clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Handbook of Leprosy
|
|
|
Philadelphia: P. Blakiston, Son & Co., 1896. 116 pages, plus 37 plates and folding map; Ex-library with usual markings both internal and external; Cloth covers are rubbed along edges and worn at corners and spine ends; Front hinge (internal) is broke and first two leaves are a little pulled away from title page and rest of text block; Folding map is badly damaged, brittle and chipped, and with portions mission; Occasional inked and penciled notations and underlining.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 16) |
Handbook of Mammals of Kansas
|
|
|
Lawrence, Kansas: Museum of Natural History / University of Kansas. N/D (1955); 303 pages; Inked name stamped on bottom and top edges of cloth covers, as well as inside both covers and on first and last leaves.; Otherwise very light general wear, remaining clean and tight.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Handbook of Political Psychology
|
|
|
San Francisco: Jossey-Bass, 1973. 542 pags; Blue end pages show slight fading near top edge; Volume is otherwise Fine; DJ shows just a couple of very small chips and a couple of small edge folds/creases; There is slight age toning along top edge of DJ.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. sm 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Handbook of Psychiatric Therapies
|
|
|
N/P: Science House. N/D (1966); 639 pages; Inked name on front paste down; Corners are lightly bumped.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Handbook of Psychiatric Treatment in Medical Practice
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Company, 1962. 124 pages; Spine ends and corners are lightly rubbed; Residue of small sticker on blank front end page and blank rear paste down; Volume is otherwise in Fine condition. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Handbook of Psychiatric Treatment in Medical Practice
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Company, 1962. This is one of a number of Ex-Medical Library titles that I have available, with usual markings both external and internal; In order to make them available at this price, minimal descriptive information is provided, but please feel free to email me with any questions; Despite markings, they will make good reading/working copies; Ex--Lib; Otherwise about Very Good/No DJ. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
