cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from Second Glance Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Second Glance Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Second Glance Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Hadra: Book 57, Part 2, of the Hadra Archives, As Recorded by Tazzil of Zelindar for Alyeeta the Witch
Rivers, Diana

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A: Consortium Book Sales & Dist, 1995. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. Glossy covers with light edge wear and scuffing. A little flare to corners. Smooth spine. Bump to top outside corner of book. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Hadrian's Villa and Villa D'este
Mancini, Gioacchino

Istituto Poligrafico Dello Stato, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
3) Half Magic
Eager, Edward

Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Bodecker, N. M. Weekly Reader Edition. Illustrated Cloth boards. Corners bumped. Spine ends shelf worn and turned in. Mild damp stains to fore edges. Internally tanned pages are clean and tight. Dustjacket is rubbed with mild scuffing. Edge wear and mild chipping. Jacket now in mylar. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Hamlet's Enemy: Madness and Myth in Hamlet
Lidz, Theodore

New York, New York, U.S.A: Basic Books, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Blue cloth boards are clean and square with mild rubbing and fading at edges. Spine ends with mild shelf wear. Front gutter cracked about one inch at bottom edge. PO blind stamp at bottom corner of ffep. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. Binding is a little shaken. Glossy dustjacket with edge wear and mild scuffing. Jacket yellowed. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Hang On, Hopper!
Pfister, Marcus; Lanning, Rosemary

Hang On, Hopper!
Stock photo.
Hopper the bunny is in a rush to get back home so he decides to take a short cut. Forgetting that he's not a very strong swim... read more

San Francisco, California, U.S.A: North South Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Clean glossy boards with light corner bumps. Pages clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket shows scuffing and edge wear. Approx 2" closed tear to tail of rear flap. In new mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
6) Happiness in a Storm : Facing Illness and Embracing Life as a Healthy Survivor
Harpham, Wendy Schlessel

Happiness in a Storm : Facing Illness and Embracing Life as a Healthy Survivor
Stock photo.
Norton, 2006. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Very minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) Harambee! African Family Circle Cookbook: A Gift of Sharing
Kuto, Grace

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A: Bookpartners, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat glossy covers with light scuffing and edge wear. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Signed by the author and inscribed to PO on half-title page. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
8) Hard America, Soft America: Competition Vs. Coddling and the Battle for the Nation's Future
Barone, Michael

Hard America, Soft America: Competition Vs. Coddling and the Battle for the Nation's Future
Stock photo.
In this trenchant analysis of American society, political expert Michael Barone sees two Americas, and wants to change one. H... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A: Crown Pub, 2004. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Mild rubbing and edge wear to dj. Clean boards with very light bumps to corners and spine ends. Pages clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
9) Harm None: A Rowan Gant Investigation
Sellars, M. R

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A: Willowtree Pr Llc, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Glossy covers with mild scuffing and edge wear. A little flare to corners. Light crease to spine. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Harmony Class Children's Sweaters
Harmony Class

Lyric Books, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and scuffing. Smooth spine. Pages clean, crisp and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
11) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Stock photo.
As Harry Potter begins his third year as a student at the Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, he is disturbed to dis... read more

Arthur A. Levine, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American edition. Boards are clean and square with light rubbing at corners. Spine ends are soft and lightly turned in. One page is dog eared. Else pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket with mild edge wear, now in protective mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
12) Harsh Grief Gentle Hope
White, Mary A

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A: Navpress, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat covers with light edge wear and scuffing. Smooth spine. Clean, tight, square and flat. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) Hastings 1066: The Fall of Saxon England
Gravett, Christopher

Hastings 1066: The Fall of Saxon England
Stock photo.
University Park, Illinois, U.S.A: Osprey Pub Co, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and rubbing. A little yellowing to cover edges. Smooth spine. Pages clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) The Hay Day Country Market Cookbook
Rizk, Kim

New York, New York, U.S.A: Workman Pub Co, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards clean and square. Mild shelf wear to spine ends. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Clean, crisp dustjacket with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) He Said, She Said : A Father-Daughter Perspective
Klarfeld, Ken; Klarfeld, Jasmyn

He Said, She Said : A Father-Daughter Perspective
Stock photo.
IUniverse, 2005. Trade Paperback. Good. Glossy covers with mild scuffing and edge wear. Crease to front cover. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean and tight with light crease to bottom corner of first few pages. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) The Healing Journey Through Retirement: Your Journal of Transition and Transformation
Rich, Phil;Fetherling, Dale S.;Sampson, Dorothy Madway

The Healing Journey Through Retirement: Your Journal of Transition and Transformation
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Hearst Marine Books Guide to Saltwater Fishing Boats
Skorupa, Joe

New York, New York, U.S.A: Hearst Marine Books, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Used book with mild wear. Smooth glossy covers with light rubbing and edge wear. Corner tips a little flared. Smooth spine. Clean, tight and square. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
18) The Heart of the Sky: Travels Amoung the Maya
Canby, Peter

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat covers with scuffing and mild edge wear. Outside cover edge just beginning to peel. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) Heartless
Balogh, Mary

Heartless
Stock photo.
Lucas Kendrick, Duke of Harndon and Lady Anna Marlowe have both had tragic pasts but they must learn to trust each other and ... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A: Berkley Pub Group, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Flat glossy covers with very light scuffing and edge wear. Faint crease to spine. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding is straight and tight. Book is square and flat. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Hearts Come Home and Other Stories
Buck, Pearl S

Pocket Books, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Edgewear with chipping to wraps. Two flattened creases to front. Some light soiling and foxing. Spine is uncreased and unsunned. Pages are clean and tight with no marks, tears or creases. Pages are age toned. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (77)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: