cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with H from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 467
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) H.L. Hunt
Brown, Stanley H

Playboy Press Book, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Pages and inside covers tanned.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) H.M.S. Pinafore or The Lass That Loved a Sailor
Gilbert, W.S

G. Schirmer, Inc. Soft Cover. Good. Stapled Softcover in Good condition. Some fading and age toning/soiling of covers. Some writing on covers. Some wrinkles and creases near spine. Inside clean & bright, no writing. Book by W.S. Gilbert. Music by Arthur Sullivan.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) H.R.H
Danielle Steel

H.R.H
Stock photo.
Christianna, the comely and kindhearted princess of Liechtenstein, is buried beneath a deluge of official functions but crave... read more

Delacorte Pr, 2006. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) HIV Infection: The Facts You Need to Know
Packer, Kenneth L

HIV Infection: The Facts You Need to Know
Stock photo.
Franklin Watts, Inc, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) HIV and AIDS: A Social Network Approach
Compiler-Roger Gaitley; Editor-Phillip Seed

Palgrave Macmillan, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Had a Nice Time at the Office?

Playboy Press Book, 1971. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Some reader creases on the spine. Some age toning/tanning inside covers and on pages.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) A Hair of the Dog
Leslie, Jean

Doubleday & Company, 1947. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Book Club Edition Fair Hardcover w/visible board wear and age toning/foxing of page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans. Pages are browned/brittle. Hinges cracked. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The Haj
Uris, Leon M

Doubleday, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Gift inscription on title page. Text free of notes, binding good. Page edges are foxed. DJ, Fair, with rips and tears, some repaired, some creases and folds Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Halliwell's Filmgoer's Companion
Halliwell, Leslie L.; Walker, John (editor)

HarperInformation, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Book is in Excellent condition, with minimal wear to edges and boards. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Dust jacket has light wear/scuffing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) A Halloween Party
Phillips, Phoebe

Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition. Board book, with light wear and chipping to edges/spine. Light wear/scuffing to cover. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Hallucinating Foucault
Duncker, Patricia

The narrator's search for Paul Michel, the enfant terrible of French letters, is the organizing principle of this mysterious ... read more

Ecco Pr, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges.One small soil spot on outside, side page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Name on front endpaper. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears, has some creases and folds. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Halos
Heitzmann, Kristen

Bethany House Publishers, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) The Hammer of Eden: A Novel
Follett, Ken

The Hammer of Eden: A Novel
Stock photo.
A peaceful hippie commune is disrupted when the state of California decides to build a power plant on its land. When the head... read more

Crown Pub, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) The Hammer of Eden: A Novel
Follett, Ken

The Hammer of Eden: A Novel
Stock photo.
A peaceful hippie commune is disrupted when the state of California decides to build a power plant on its land. When the head... read more

Crown Pub, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Hammet and the Highlanders
Tom McGowen

Follett Publishing Company, 1970. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy in very good condition, has the expected library copy features: card pocket, library marks and stamps, etc. There is some soiling to the covers and page edges, some light wear to the cover, page edges and spine areas. The binding is good, all pages intact. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) A Hammock Beneath the Mangoes
Colchie, Thomas

Dutton, 1991. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. 1st few pages have some wrinkling,as if water spilled and wiped up quickly,does not affect text.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
17) Hana-Kimi
Nakajo, Hisaya

Hana-Kimi
Stock photo.
Viz, 2005. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some cover curl. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) A Hand Well Played: The Life of Jim Wheat, Jr
Freeman, Anne Hobson

Wheat First Butcher Singer, Inc, 1994. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no tears, some wrinkling/creasing on DJ edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Handbook for Storytellers
Bauer, Caroline Feller

American Library Association, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Paper pull on front cover where id tag removed roughly. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) Handbook of Advertising Art Production
Schlemmer, Richard M

Prentice Hall PTR, 1990. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Name written on front cover, and page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 467
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (348)
$5-10 (78)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (279)
Paperback (187)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (424)
Signed (3)
With photos (63)

Filter by country:
United States (467)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: