Titles starting with H from Trans Allegheny Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books (titles starting with H) x
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 120
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
H.G. Wells and Rebecca West
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press. Very Good. 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed by Author Biography pp. 215, illus. Extremities of spine bumped. Story of the ten year love affair of H.G. Wells and Rebecca West. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Hades in Manganese
|
|
|
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press. VG. 1981. Limited. Half Cloth/boards. Signed by Author One of 250 numbered copies signed by author, # 45. Very little wear to cover. Text clean and tight. Clear plastic dustjacket. Overall VG condition . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 3) |
Half Hours with Great Novelists
|
|
|
Chicago: Donohue, Henneberry & Co.. Good+. Fiction 255pp, no date given, blrown boards with dark brown decorations on front board and spine. Gold decor on spine. Extremities of spine bumped, corners of boards slightly bumped. Some yellowing of pages along margins. With selections from Charles Dickens, Anthony Trollope and more. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Half Mad Lord: Thomas Pitt, 2nd Baron Camelford 1775-1804
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1978, New York, first American edition. 239pps, illus, index. Hb in dj, jacket little to no edgewear, volume spine extremities very lightly bumped, else Vg/Vg. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
A Hand in the Darkness
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. As New/As New. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0446514454 314 pps., New book. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Handbell Curriculum Director's Manual Learning to Ring Series
|
|
|
Dayton: Lorenz Publishing Company. As New. 1988. Spiral. 86 pps., Like New! . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Handbook of Appachian Materials
|
|
|
Charleston: West Virginia Department of Education. Very Good. Soft Cover. 50 pps., Light wear to covers. Bibliography of West Virginia & Appalachian authors, artists, folklore, and craftsmen. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Handbook of Home Decoration
|
|
|
Pelham: Bridgman Publishers. Good/No Jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed by Author 208 pps., Inscribed by author, Moderate wear to covers & spine with heavy bumping, rubbing, and fraying, Previous owners name inked on front free endpage, Pages edges browning, binding loose. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990
|
|
|
Knoxville: University of Tennessee Press. Near Fine/Very Good. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0870497030 257 pps., Light wear to board corners & spine, Inside jacket edges worn, Light soil, Jacket wrapped in protective Brodart. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Hands of Esau
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Brothers Publishers. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. 1914. First Edition. Hard Cover. 86pps, frontis, illus. Green pictorial cover, spine extremities lightly bumped, some fraying, board corners lightly bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 11) |
Hangman's House
|
|
|
New York: The Century Co.. Good/No Jacket. 1926. First. Hard Cover. 5" x 7 1/2 Fiction The Century Co. 1926, New York, First Edition. Orange cloth-covered boards, color not as vibrant as one might assume it once was. A little bumping/rubbing to corners and spine ends. Spine a bit faded and a little loose. Minor edgewear. Frontispiece. Several B&W plates. Text clean and secure. Overall Good. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
Hank & Chloe
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins. Very Good/Very Good. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed by Author 310 pps., Board corners and spine bumped & rubbed, Wear to jacket edges and light soiling, Jacket wrapped in protective covering. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Happy Years
|
|
|
Christopher Publishing House. Good/Good. 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. 224pps, small tear on dj. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
Hard Work and Integrity: The Witco Story
|
|
|
Lyme: Greenwich Publishing Group, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0944641164 107 pps., Light wear to boad corners & spine. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Harvest Field (1958 Edition)
|
|
|
Athens: The C. E. I. Publishing Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1958. Hard Cover. 317 pps., Boards & spine bumped, rubbed, and soiled, Previous owners name on front fee endpage, Pages clean, Binding tight, 1958 edition. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 16) |
Hastie, Reid
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Circa 1969, New York, 463 pg, Illus, Appendix, Biblio, Index, Hb in dj, Jacket slight shelf wear, Bumped spine, Good+, Good+. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Hatcheller
|
|
|
Atlanta: Hendricks House II. New. 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0943764076 183 pps., New book. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Hatfields and McCoys
|
|
|
Marietta: Mockingbird Books. New. 1992. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0891760148 Reprint of 1948 original, New book. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Haunted West Virginia: Ghosts and Strange Phenomena of the Mountain State
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg: Stackpole Books. New. 2007. Soft Cover. 138 pps., New Book! Thrilling stories of supernatural occurences in West Virginia, including the restless spirits of Harpers Ferry, the legendary Mothman of Point Pleasant, the ghosts of Twistabout Ridge, the phantom hitchhikers on the West Virginia Turnpike, and many more. New Book! . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Have Pen, Will Autograph
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. 1959, Garden City, New York, First edition, Signed by author, Hb in dj, Jacket edges bumped & price clipped, Foxing inside boards, Good/ Good. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)Fine or New (23)
New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (120)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
