Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with H from Second Harvest Books

Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (titles starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) H.M.S. Unseen
Robinson, Patrick

H.M.S. Unseen
Stock photo.
NY: Harpercollins. Bk: slight spine end wrinkling / DJ: lower corner rear flap creased; little edge wrinkling upper spine/fold ends ; Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1999. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 440 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) HTML: The Definitive Guide (3rd edition)
Musciano, Chuck and Bill Kennedy

O'Reilly. Bk: little cover rubbing; Near Fine 1998. Third Edition. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 587 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Habits of the Heart Individualism and Commitment in American Life
Bellah, Robert N., et.al

NY: Harper & Row. Bk: spine creased; light spine end wear; name Title Page; page edges browned; clean text ; Very Good- 1987(1986). Seventh Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 355 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) Halacha as Process :The Jewish Path to the Good Life
Gordis, Daniel M

Los Angeles, CA: University of Judaism. Tiny crease top front edge ; Near Fine 1983. Booklet. 16 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Half-Crown House, The
Ashton, Helen

NY: Dodd, Mead. Bk: back cover worn; some cover fading; spine faded; library stamps front/rear eps; pocket ffep; name/price ffep; water damage lower corner onto last few pages; Good with no dust jacket 1956. Later Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo; 253 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Halliwell's Filmgoer's and Video Viewer's Companion
Walker, John, Ed

NY: Harpercollins. Bk: lower spine end lightly creased / DJ: spine color very lightly faded; hint of edgewear; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1993. Tenth Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 834 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Hamlet Syndrome, The: Overthinkers Who Underachieve
Miller, Adrienne and Andrew Goldblatt

NY: Morrow. Bk: upper spine end soft / DJ: some edgewear; light wear spine/fold ends ; Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Hand Analysis A Technique for Knowledge of Self and Others
Lawrance, Myrah

West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. This copy predates those later printings with ISBN; this is the same book. Bk: corner/spine end wear; block soiling; name/address front free endpaper; very slight page edge browning; clean copy ; Good+ with no dust jacket 1969(1967). Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 198 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Handbook for the Study of Fiction, A
Altenbernd, Lynn and Leslie L. Lewis

NY: Macmillan. This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: edgewear; spine/vertical portion back cover faded;side edge rear cover abraded; name inside front cover; clean copy; Very Good- 1967(1966). Third Printing. Softcover. Small 8vo; 84 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Handbook of Denominations in the United States
Mead, Frank S.; Rev. Samuel S. Hill

Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press. Bk: 8th ed.; spine ends soft; partial crease front free endpaper / DJ: light upper edge browning; upper rear flap corner creased; little edge wrinkling. ISBN 0687165717 ; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1987(1985). Eighth Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Handbook of Fertilizers
Gustafson, A. F

NY: Orange Judd. Bk: water spot rear corner/last few pages; little wear spine bottom / DJ: spine/folds faded; folds worn; small chip spine top; edgewear w/few little tears; Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1946(1928). Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 172 pgs+advs pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Handmade Rugs (A Sunset Book)
Aller, Doris

Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing. Bk: little edgewear; few partial cover creases; Very Good+ 1953. First Edition. Softcover. Trade paperback; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Handmade Tile Book, The
Gardner, Liza

Handmade Tile Book, The
Stock photo.
North Pomfret, VT: Trafalgar Square Publishing. Bk: as new / DJ: tiny weat spine top; As New in Near Fine dust jacket 1999. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. Photographs; Square Small 4to 9"; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Hangman's Crusade, The
Barwick, James

NY: Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan. Bk: touch of edgewear; bookplate front endpaper / DJ: edge/fold wear; scrape on back panel; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 345 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

NY: Delacorte Press. Bk: lower spine end lightly creased / DJ: some light rubbing; little light edgewear ; Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 484 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Happiness Attracts Happiness
Sievers, James Bruce Joseph

New York: Starboard Publishing Co.. Author initialed/dated. Bk: touch of edgewear; Near Fine 1977. Softcover. No edition stated; Trade PB; 76 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Happy Lane / Tacey Cromwell (Two Novels in One Book)
Kantor, MacKinlay / Richter, Conrad

NY: Coward - Mccann, Inc. / Knopf. Bk: cover wear; spine ends soft; bookplate front free endpaper; light endpaper/page edge browning ; Good with no dust jacket 1943. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 58 / 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Happy Mountain, The
Chapman, Maristan

Chicago, IL: Cadmus Books. Bk: light edge soiling/edge/corner wear; some endpaper browning; homemade Due Slip rear endpaper; clean text ; Very Good with no dust jacket [1928]. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 313 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Happy Origami: the Japanese Art of Paper Folding
Miyawaki, Tatsuo

Ehimeken, Japan: Biken-Sha. Bk: tassel-tied; edge/corner/spine end wear; partial remains of 2 paste-ons inside back cover; 3 paper folds missing; Good+ with no dust jacket 1960. Softcover. Oblg Small 8vo; 46 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
20) Hard Living People and Mainstream Christians
Sample, Tex

Hard Living People and Mainstream Christians
Stock photo.
Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press. Bk: wear along upper back fold; pencil underlining/marginalia on some of first 21 pages; Good+ 1998(1993). Fifth Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: