Titles starting with I from Blythe Spirit Books
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 266
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
I Am Able I Am Bound: Yury Meshkov
|
|
|
Andover Green Book Publishers, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo. 195 p. The story of the first president of the Republic of Crimea, after the Soviet breakup. This book is in pristine condition. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Am With You Always: True Stories of Encounters With Jesus
|
|
|
A collection of first-person accounts of everyday people who have had visitations from Jesus that have saved or transformed t... read more
Bantam Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Some creases to corners of pages. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Believe in Immortality (Know Your Faith Series)
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 12mo. 96 p. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Notes by the previous owner are taped to back endpaper. Grey boards are very clean and gilt lettering on spine is sharp and clear. Dust jacket has several tears and chips, but there are no losses. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Come as a Brother: a Remembrance of Illusions
|
|
|
High Mesa Press, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 174 p. Minor highlighting on 7 pages. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Otherwise a tight and clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
I Don't Want to Wear Coats and Things: a Modern Ballad for Young Children
|
|
|
Henry Altemus, 1923. Hardcover. Very Good. Altemus, 1923. Purple paper printed with flowers and pictorial paste-down, with orange cloth spine. Paste-down of native boy whispering to another boy, has crease along upper right corner. Hinges are good. No marks inside. All pictures are in color. Part of the 'Wee Book for Wee Folks series'. Boy spends dream-time in the Arctic and in the tropics, without his coat, and learns a lesson. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Drank the Water Everywhere
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co, 1975. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. Dust jacket in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Have a Dream: a Collection of Black Americans on U.S. Postage Stamps
|
|
|
U.S. Postal Service, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to. Light bump to upper corners. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks, no other bumps. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
I Keep Falling in Love Wth You
|
|
|
Blue Mountain Press, 1983. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo. Unpaged. A collection of the author's original poetry and other classic selections. Some illustrations. Inscription on back of front cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
I Know God Loves Me
|
|
|
Broadman Press, 1959. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 1959. Minimal church library markings. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Know What Love is
|
|
|
Broadman Press, 1967. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good Plus. Hardcover. Usual library labels. Charming story. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
I Like to Go to Church
|
|
|
Broadman Press, 1987. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good Plus. 12mo. Near fine condition, with minimal church library markings. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Love You, Believe Me, I Love You (the Dream of My Heart) in "the Vagabond Lover
|
|
|
Harms Inc, 1929. Sheet_Music. Very Good. 4to. Cover art. Also photo of Rudy Vallee. In collector's plastic sleeve, with cardboard insert. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Love You Truly, From Seven Songs, as Unpretentious as the Wild Rose (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
Carrie Jacobs-Bond & Son, 1906. Sheet_Music. Fair. 6 p. Cover has a garland of flowers, previous owner's name and date at top, and red/white labels folded over at spine. The High version, with 4 flats. Closed tears, light chipping. Includes lyrics and piano. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
I Love the Name of Mary (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
M. Witmark & Sons, 1910. Sheet_Music. Very Good. 8 p. sheet music. With some chips to edges. Previous owner very neatly used a thin, cloth tape to secure all pages together-very professional looking. Excerpts from My Dear; Wild Rose; and Let Us Have Peace! ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Pledge Allegiance: the True Story of the Walkers an American Spy Family
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. Includes several sections of photos. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
I, Roger Williams: a Fragment of Autobiography
|
|
|
Novelist Mary Lee Settle tells the story of Roger Williams, who fled repression in England to come to America and found Rhode... read more
W W Norton & Co Inc, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. 312 p. A handsome copy, which is part biography/part fiction. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
I See...What God Wants Me to Know: Little Talks and Stories for Boys and Girls in Christian Homes
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to. 62 p. Sepia-toned full-page photographs illustrating each lesson. Includes a Bible reading with each story. One small perforation to laminate along lower spine. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Think About God
|
|
|
Broadman Press, 1959. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. Charming illus. Minimal church library markings. Interior very tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
I Think About God
|
|
|
Broadman Press, 1959. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Minimal church library markings. Interior very tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
I Want to Be a Bus Driver
|
|
|
Childrens Press, 1957. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. With very light edgewear. Clean interior. Only the usual library markings. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (242)Fine or New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)Paperback (135)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)With dust jacket (156)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (266)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


