cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Acequia Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) I Bit the Silver Spoon FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Duncklee, John and George Stein, Penny Duncklee

Las Cruces, NM: Yucca Tree Press, 2006. Hardcover First printing Fine in Fine DJ Autobiography of a New Mexican writer John Duncklee. The book relates his varied life, as a cowboy, sailor, university professor, mesquite furniture designer and writer. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
2) I, Candidate for Governor And How I Got Licked FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gregory, James

I, Candidate for Governor  And How I Got Licked
Stock photo.
Sinclair wrote this account of his 1934 campaign for governor of California shortly after his defeat. The campaign was notori... read more

Berkeley: University of California Press, 1994. Wraps First Paperback Printing Near Fine in Wraps Owner's Name/Address/Place of Purchase. Signature inside back cover. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
3) I Change, I Change: Poems FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Deming, Barbara. Edited with an Introduction by Judith McDaniel. Preface by Grace Paley

Norwich, VY: New Victoria, 1996. Boards First edition Fine / Very Good 8vo, 147 pp. Jacket unevenly faded. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
4) I Dent I Ties FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Corman, Cid

Vineyard Haven, MA: Salt-works Press, 1981. Wraps First printing Fine in Wraps 1/500 copies handset , printed. and hand-sewn. in Beau Brilliant covers. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
5) I Do Not Think the Court's Acrtion Can be Justified: Dissenting Opinion of Chief Justice of the Supreme Court Earl Warren in the McCarran Act Decision FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Warren, Earl

Citizens' Committee for Constitutional Liberties, 1961. Staplebound Wraps First printing Very Good 12mo, 23 pp. Pamphlet. Exterior sunned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
6) I Gave You All I Had FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Valdes, Zoe

I Gave You All I Had
Stock photo.
A teenage girl comes to Havana in the 1950s and plunges into the low life. She meets the suave but irresponsible Uan, who dri... read more

Arcade Publishing, 1999. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Top corners of boards and jacket lightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
7) I Had Nowhere to Go FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mekas, Jonas

New York: Black Thistle, 1991. Wraps Near Fine 8vo, 469 pp. Inscribed by the author. Wrappers slightly sunned, bottom edge of rear cover bumped, foxing to page edges. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $76.10
8) I. M. Pei: Mandarin of Modernism FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cannell, Michael

The first biography of architect, I. M Pei, who has created some of our most memorable structures, including the Kennedy Libr... read more

Clarkson Potter, 1995. Hardcover First edition Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Light edgewear to jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
9) I Never Wanted Fame (Ally Press translation series) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Machado, Antionio. Translated by Robert Bly

St. Paul: Ally Press, 1979. Sewn in Wrappers First printing, wraps issue [10] pp. Wrappers lightly dustsoiled, sunned at spine. Ephemera... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
10) I Ragionamenti I FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Aretino (Pietro)

Rome: De Carlo, 1945. Wraps Good I Libri Proibiti 5. 12mo, 157 pp. Wrappers sunned, worn and chipped, spine creased, page edges and margins tanned, gift inscription, otherwise unmarked, with many pages unopened. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $65.20
11) I Ragionamenti II FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Aretino (Pietro)

Rome: De Carlo, 1945. Wraps Good I Libri Proibiti 6. 12mo, 240 pp. Wrappers sunned, worn and chipped, spine creased, page edges and margins tanned, gift inscription, otherwise unmarked, with many pages unopened. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $65.20
12) I Sonetti FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Burchiello. A cura e con uno studio di Alberto Viviani

Milan: Bietti, 1940. Wraps Very Good 8vo, 301 pp. Unopened. Head and heel of spine bumped, wrappers edgeworn with a few small nicks; wrapperes, page edges and margins tanned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
13) I Take My Stand For Peace FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Du Bois, W. E. B

New York: Masses & Mainstream, 1951. Staplebound Wraps Near Fine 24mo, 15 pp. Small pamphlet. One corner very lightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
14) I Wanted To Write a Poem: The Autobiography of the Works of a Poet FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Willliams, William Carlos. Reported and Edited by Edith Heal

Boston: Beacon Press, 1967. Wraps First printing thus Very Good 12mo, 100 pp. Light edgewear and sunning to wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
15) I am a Lover FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stoll, Jerry and Connell, Evan S. Jr

Oakland: Angel Island Publications, 1961. Cloth Third edition Near Fine in Very Good + DJ The exceedingly scarce hardcover edition. Photography by Jerry Stoll and text by Evan S. Connell Jr. D/j has several short, closed tears. Slight wear at extremities. Very nice copy of a desirable book. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $217.40
16) I am a Lover FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stoll, Jerry and Connell, Evan S. Jr

Oakland: Angel Island Publications, 1961. Wraps First edition Very Good 4to, pp. unnumbered, b/w photographs throughout. Wrappers rubbed and edgeworn, corners bumped, pages tanned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $54.30
17) I am the Babe of Joseph Stalin's Daughter Poems 1961-1971 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Owens, Rochelle

New York: Kulchur Foundation, 1972. Wraps First printing Very Good in Wraps ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
18) I, the Song Classical Poetry of Native North America FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Soens, A. L

I, the Song  Classical Poetry of Native North America
Stock photo.
Salt Lake City: University of Utah Press, 1999. Cloth First edition Fine 302pp., glossary of tribal names and territories, bibliography. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
19) The Ice Storm FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Moody, Rick

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1994. Hard Cover. First Edition. ISBN:0-316-57921-1. Near Fine/Fine. Signed by author on title page. Book condition is fine except for a 2" remainder mark on bottom edge. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $106.30
20) Iceman Cometh, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Neill, Eugene

New York: Random House, 1946. Cloth First edition Very Good in Good DJ 8vo, 260 pp. Boards rubbed and edgeworn, page edges tanned. Jacket sunned, edgeworn, with numerous chips and tears, small stain to rear flap. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (200)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (148)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (85)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (141)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United States (200)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: