cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 798
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) I AM NOT ALONE FROM THE LETTERS OF A COMBAT INFANTRYMAN JOHN J. HOGAN KILLED AT OKINAWA
Hogan, John J

Washington,DC: Mackinac Press, 1947. Near fine in VG price clipped, edge chipped dj. Text is clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
2) I Am A Star Child Of The Holocaust
Auerbacher, Inge

NY: Prentice Hall Press, 1986. Fine in near fine dj. Signed and inscribed by author.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $86.25
3) I Am Lazarus
Berlin, Sven

New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1961. VG+ in Good price clipped dj with chips and tears. Text is clean and tight. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
4) I Am Still Alive
Grace, Dick

New York : San Francisco : Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1931. NF, no dj. Spine lightly rubbed. Clean and tight. Main Title: I am still alive, by Dick Grace; introduction by William Wellman, Director of the motion pictures, Wings and Young Eagles. 255 pages; frontis (photo), illustrations, plates, portraits; 23 cm. Illustrated lining-papers. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50
5) I Burned My Fingers
Simpson, William

London: Putnam, 1956. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. . Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
6) I CAN'T FORGET! PERSONAL EXPERIENCES OF A WAR CORRESPONDENT IN FRANCE, LUXEMBOURG, GERMANY, BELGIUM, SPAIN AND ENGLAND
Casey, Robert J

The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1941. VG+ in VG+ dj with few tiny dj edge chips. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
7) I DISCOVER COLUMBUS
Lawson, Robert

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1941. Neat 1941 gift inscription on half titlepage. VG+ in VG dj with sun darkened spine, spine end chips. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
8) I Discover Maine Little Know Stories About a Well-Known State
Jones, Herbert G

Portland: The Machigonne Press, 1937. VG, no dj. Signed and dated by author. Front dj panel affixed to paste down endpaper. Bookplate removed from free endpaper. Cracking over endpaper but binding sound. Text is clean and tight. . Signed and Dated By Author. Second Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
9) I Disegni Di Fellini Con Una Nota Di Oreste Del Buono
De Santi, Pier Marco

Italy: Editori Laterza, 1982. Fine in VG+ dj. Clean, tight and bright. Bookseller's stickers on rear paste down endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $189.75
10) I Dream Of Woody
Burton, Dee

NY: William Morrow, 1984. VG+ in VG+ dj. Light dust spotting to top edge of text block. Clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
11) I ESCAPED FROM HONG KONG
Marsman, Jan Henrik

NY: Reynal & Hitchcock, 1942. VG+, no dj, bookplate on free endpaper. Text is clean and tight. . First Printing Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
12) I FLEW FOR THE FUHRER
Knoke,Heinz

London: Evans Brothers, 1953. VG+, no dj. Name on free endpaper else clean and tight.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
13) I Fear No Man The Story of No 74 (Fighter) Squadron Royal Flying Corps and Royal Air Force (The Tigers)
Tidy, Douglas

London: Macdonald, 1972. Near fine with two neat names on free endpaper in VG+ price clipped dj. Clean and tight. SBN 356 04137 9. First Edition Early Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
14) I Flew A Camel
Kinney, Curtis

Philadelphia: Dorrance & Company, 1972. Fine in VG+ dj. Main Title: I flew a camel, by Curtis Kinney with Dale M. Titler. Drawings by Don Wooton. x, 122 p. illus. 22 cm.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. Illus. by Wooton, Don. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50
15) I Flew Them First A Test Pilot's Story
Armstrong, Don

Champlin Fighter Museum Press, 1994. Fine in fine dj. Signed and inscribed by author. Clean and tight. Oversize book, additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $97.75
16) I Fought Riel A Military Memoir
Boulton, Charles A

Toronto: James Lorimer & Company, 1985. Fine in near fine dj with light scuffing to rear dj panel. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
17) I Found Israel's Atom Bomb Factory
Kittredge, George William

Rockport,Maine: Schooner Bay Printing Inc. , 2000. NF in VG dj with few edge chips and tears. Dj panels scuffed. Signed and inscribed by author. Text is clean and tight. . Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover - 1/2 Leather. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
18) I Francobolli Di Sicilia Studio Sui Francobolli Con Léffigie Di Ferdinando II Con L'esame Delle Tavole, Le Varieta, I ritocchi, Le Timbrature, e Le Falsificazioni
Rigon, Mario

Genova: Casa Del Libro, 1947. VG+, stapled wraps. Original mimeographed production. Heavily illustrated with drawings. 95 pages. . Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $166.75
19) "I HAVE JUST BEGUN TO FIGHT!" The Story of John Paul Jones
Ellsberg, Edward

NY: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1942. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. . Frist Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
20) I HEARD THE ANZACS SINGING
Macpherson, Margaret L

NY: Creative Age Press, 1942. VG+ in VG dj with few chips. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80


Results 1 - 20 of 798
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (508)
Fine or New (69)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (314)
$25-50 (197)
$50-100 (117)
$100-250 (46)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (269)
Paperback (140)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (379)
With dust jacket (582)
Signed (36)

Filter by country:
United States (798)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: