Titles starting with I from Shamrock Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Shamrock Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Shamrock Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 425
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
I Am Eskimo : Aknik my name
|
|
|
Alaska Northwest Pub: Juneau, Alaska, 1959,(1971). 4th printing.. Softcover wraps: (4to), 85pp.A signed copy with inscription verso of preface page. V.Good.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Am From Brownsville
|
|
|
Philosophical Library: New York, (1985). 1st edition,(?). Cloth; 8vo.,270pp. Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
I. Asimov : A Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1994. First Edition. Cloth & bds; 8vo.,562pp.,Uncirculated Ex-Lib but with all the usual, including :Withdrawn" stamp bottom edge, else a V.Good Reading copy in V.Good, (labled) D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Can Read with My Eyes Shut!
|
|
|
New York: Beginner books/Random House, 1978. Book Club Edition. Pictorial cloth; 8vo.,Unpaginated. No names or other interior markings. Just a slight trace of soiling rear cover, else V.Good.;. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Can't Sleep
|
|
|
LondonLondon: Brimax Books, Inc. 1997. First Edition. Glossy pictorial boards; Squarish 4to.,Unpaginated. No names or other markings. Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Ching : A New Interpretation for Modern Times
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1981. 6th Printing. P/b :279pp. Slightest trace of rubbing some edges, else Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Ching for Everyone
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1998. First Barnes & Noble Edition. Originally published as "The Twelve Channels of The I Ching" : Cloth & bds; 8vo.,218pp. An otherwise Fine copy in Fine D/j with just a short ink-marker stroke bottom edge.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Didn't come here To Argue
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and World: New York, n.d.(1969). First Edition. Cloth; 8vo.,210pp. Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Dream a World: Portraits of Black Women Who Changed America
|
|
|
New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1989. Hardcover, (Glossy pictorial boards), Square 4to. 166pp. Foreword by Maya Angelou. No D/j. Fine.. First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 10) |
I FIND AUSTRALIA
|
|
|
London Oxford Univ. Press n.d.(1937). 2nd printing. As a penniless boy, Mr. Hatfield worked his passage to Australia." Insight into early times of Australia. Cloth; 8vo.,348pp price-clipped D/j with tiny tear, else Fine in Near Fine D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
I, Fellini
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury, 1996. Full cloth; 8vo.,419pp. Photo illustrated. Fine in Near Fine, unclipped D/j.. First English Edition. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Got Rhythm : The Ethel Merman Story
|
|
|
Putnam's: New York, n.d.(1985). first edition. Cloth & bds; 8vo.,239pp. Nice d/j with two very tiny edgetears, else Fine in V.Good D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Had A Bad Dream : a book about nightmares
|
|
|
Western Pub; Racine, Wisc. 1985. Later printing.. Pictorial bds; 4to.,unpaginated. Small b/p f.p.d., else Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
|
|
|
Garden City, New YorkGarden City, New York: Doubleday, 1973. Non-First Trade Edition. Full cloth; Small 8vo.,166pp. Previous owner's name f.e.p.,else a Near Fine copy inFine, unclipped D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
I, Jack: By Jack the Dog
|
|
|
An enthusiastic, and quite loveable, Labrador Retriever named Jack narrates this story, bringing readers directly into the dr... read more
New York: HarperCollins, 2004. Hardback, with red paper over boards; Smaller 8vo.,178pp. No names or other markings. Fine in Fine, unclipped d/j.. First U.S. Edition. Illus. by Peter Bailey. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
I, Juan De Pareja
|
|
|
Born a slave in 17th-century Spain, Juan de Pareja becomes the assistant to his master, painter Diego Velazquez. Through Vela... read more
New York: Bell Books, 1978. Hardcover, 8vo.,180pp. D/j with small, closed edgetear, else Fine in V.Good D/j.. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
I. Kantate Op. 29 - Partitur
|
|
|
WienWien: Universal Edition N0. 12652, 1957. Small softcover in stapled format: 40pp. (musical score.fur sopran-solo, gemischten chor und orchester). V.Good+. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Know This Much is True
|
|
|
New YorkRegan Books/harperCollins. Cloth spine & boards; 8vo.,901pp. No names or other markings. Fine in Fine, unclipped d/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Know a Good Place
|
|
|
Boston: David R. Godine, Publisher, 1980. Hardcover, 8vo. 239pp. "A literate, humorous and thrilling pilgrimage to some of the world's best fishing waters, by the fishing correspondent for Sports Illustrated". Brief gift inscription has been inked out front endpaper, else a Fine copy in Fine, unclipped D/j... First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Know a Secret
|
|
|
Garden City, New YorkGarden City, New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1927. Later Printing. Green cloth with yellow titles; 8vo.,235pp. Name front endpaper. One page with corner creases. Endpapers with diagram map of Roslyn Estates, (Scene of text). No D/j. V.Good. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (295)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (302)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (199)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (11)
With photos (136)
Filter by country:
United States (425)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









