Titles starting with I from Martha Merrell's Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore x
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
I Bhreasail: A Book of Lyrics
|
|
|
London: Elkin Matthews, 1921 76pp. Pages have browned. 1 signature is open. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. 1 page has a tear at the top edge. Boards have browned along the edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
I Only Know That I Love Strength in My Friends and Greatness
|
|
|
Galway, Ireland: Arlen House, 2003 102pp. Lower tip of front wrap and first several pages are very lightly bumped. 1903631440. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
I Painted on a Bright Red Mouth: The War Years December 1941-August 1945
|
|
|
Ross, CA: May-Murdock Publications, 1981 56pp. + World War II Chronology. Rear wrap has a curl. 0932916074. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
Illustrated Catalogue of Ornamental Iron Work Manufactured By Janes, Kirtland and Company
|
|
|
Pyne Press, 1971 Unpaginated. All pages have a very small light crease. Former owner stamp on half title page. 0979610103. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Images of South Africa
|
|
|
Cape Town, South Africa: Struik (C.), 1977 Unpaginated and contains 156 color photographs. Text is in English and German. Spine has creases.Spine head is rubbed. spine heel is heavily rubbed and chipped. Front wrap has a few creases.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
In Quest of Quiet: Meeting the Menace of Noise Pollution Call to Citizen Action
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1970 221pp. Signed by author on front endpaper. Foredge has light stains. Tipsd and spine ends have mild rubbing. Jacket is worn.. By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Minus Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 7) |
In the Groove
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thorndike Press, 2006 419pp.. Large Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 8) |
Innovations in Clinical Practice: A Source Book Volume 15
|
|
|
Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A.: Professional Resource Exchange Inc, 1997 511pp. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 9) |
Innovations in Clinical Practice: A Source Book Volume 16
|
|
|
Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A.: Professional Resource Exchange Inc, 1998 475pp. Boards have light scuffs.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Institute Hymnal
|
|
|
U.S.A.: H. W. Gray Company, 1924 369pp. Spine is cocked. Front endpaper is browned and chipped. Former owner name on front endpaper. Boards have small stains and light soiling.. Revised and Enlarged. Hard Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 11) |
Institutiones Catecheticae: Auslegung Des Katichismus D. Martin Luthers
|
|
|
St. Louis and Liepzig: Fr. Dette, 1876 505pp. Text in German. No loose pages or signature cracks. Boards are heavily rubbed. Tips edges and spine ends are heavily rubbed. Spine edges and spine ends are heavily chipped. Former owner name and date on front endpaper.. Reprint. Three-Quarter Leather. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Irish
|
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1968 304pp. Inscribed by author on front endpaper. Top tip of front board and spine ends are bumped. Tips and spine ends are rubbed. jacket has creases and rubbing along the edges. Jacket has light soiling.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
A Is for Attitude: An Alphabet for Living
|
|
|
NY: Harpercollins, 1999 241pp. Signed by author on half title page. Spine ends are bumped.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
Italian Renaissance Art: Selections from the Piero Corsini Gallery
|
|
|
University Park, PA, U.S.A.: Museum of Art, Pennsylvania State University, 1986 73pp. Rear wrap has light soiling. Spine head has a small chip.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 15) |
Ivan The Iron Horse
|
|
|
Chicago: Albert Whitman and Company, 1944 31pp. Text is clean and unmarked except for a former owner inscription on front endpaper. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rohmer, Albert E.. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


