Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (35)
Signed (29)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (157)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Phantom Bookshop (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Phantom Bookshop [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 157
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 8 Next

1) (I AM LEGEND)The Last Man on Earth and House on Haunted Hill DVD - 2 Movies on One Disc
Matheson, Richard

Dollar Entertainment, 2004. DVD as new. Sealed. 2 movies in one. HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL and THE LAST MAN ON EARTH both starring Vincent Price. The Last Man on Earth is also known as the book I AM LEGEND by Richard Matheson, and is quite eeiry...a cult vampire film.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
2) I Am - A Series of Bible Autobiographies
Ensign, S. J., M.A

Huron, Ohio Whitlock 1939.. Fine in very good jacket. Inscribed by author on the title page. Illustrated by drawings. 1st Edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)


Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
3) I Am Legend
Matheson, Richard

NY Nelson Doubleday 1960's.. Science fiction bookclub edition with front jacket panel showing Neville fighting off vampires. Very good. bookclud ed.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
4) I Caught A Lovely Thing Today
Owen, G. Frederick (ed)

Los Angeles Cowman 1953.. Very good copy. Illustrated with photos. Poetry. 1st Edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
5) I Gotta Be Me
Bakker, Tammy

Charlotte, NC PTL Television Network 1985 (1978).. The classic work by Tammy Bakker written with laughs and tears as she relates the struggles and heartaches of losing. Illustrated by photos. Early Printing edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
6) I Hear Thunder
Selvon, Samuel

NY St. Martin's Press 1963.. Fine in a fine jacket, not price clipped w/two small closed tears. Scarce. 1st. 1st Edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)


Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
7) I Live By The Invisible
Bradbury, Ray

Ireland Salmon 2002.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/030504/RB_ILiveByTheInvisible030504.jpg Fine in wrappers. This is a paperback book. Small "bumping" of lower left corner of book. Signed and dated in 2003 by Bradbury. Additionally he has drawn a picture of a monster in the book See photo. COA from Phantom Bookshop comes with the book to assure authentication of signature and drawing. 1st Edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)
Price: $135.00
Add to cart 
8) I Lock My Door Upon Myself
Oates, Joyce Carol

New York The Ecco Press 1990.. Fine in Fine DJ. First edition. 1st edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) I, Morgain
Robin, Harry

Boston Branden 1995.. http://phantomdragon.com/zshop/020802/imorgain.jpg Fine in fine jacket. SIGNED twice by the author. Once on the fixed front endpaper "3 March '95 With molto affezzione de Harry R." and under his name on the title page. This book reveals Morgain (King Arthur's half- sister) as an intelligent, passionate woman. Interesting. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)


Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
10) I Name Thee Mara
Gilligan, Edmund

New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1946.. The book is tight with moderate edgewear and bumping, and the boards are faded in spots. The dust jacket is chipped along the edges and creased/ peeled along the edges of the spine, but the dj art makes up for the flaws. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)






Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
11) I, Paul
Miller, Rex

NY Duell, Sloan and Pierce 1940.. Fine in near fine jacket, with very slight edge wear. 1st Edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) I Sing The Body Electric
Bradbury, Ray

NY Avon 1998.. Mint wrappers (paperback book). Trade paperback size. Published in 1998. SIGNED by Ray Bradbury on the title page. 2nd Edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)


Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
13) I Sing The Body Electric
Bradbury, Ray

NY Bantam 1978.. Fine. Bantam #11942-7. Signed by Ray Bradbury on title page. Later paperback edition. 9th printing edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)

Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
14) I Sing The Body Electric!
Bradbury, Ray

New York Alfred A. Knopf 1969.. Very good copy in a very good first edition jacket. Second printing. 2nd edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)
Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
15) I Sing The Body Electric
Bradbury, Ray

NY 1998.. Mint wrappers (paperback book). Trade paperback size. Published in 1998. SIGNED twice by Ray Bradbury on the title page and front free endpaper. 2nd Edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)



Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
16) I Still Talk To
Kingston, Kenny; Porter, Valerie

I Still Talk To
Stock photo.
Santa Ana, California, U.S.A.: Seven Locks Pr, 2000. As new.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)

Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) I Want It Now
Amis, Kingsley

London Cape 1968.. Near fine in very good jacket. 1st UK ed.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
18) I Wanted To Be An Actress
Cornell, Katherine

NY Random House 1939.. Near fine in a very good slightly chipped dust jacket. the noted actress's autobiography. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)

Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
19) I Was A House Detective
Collans, Dev and Sterling, Stewart

NY E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1954.. Very good copy in a lightly chipped dust jacket with minor foxing to front edge. First edition. 1st edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)

Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
20) I is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue

NY Holt 1992.. Mint in mint dust jacket. 1st Edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 157
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 8 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations