cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from One for the Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: One for the Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: One for the Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) I Am Legend
Richard Matheson

Tor. Fine. 1995. First Tor Edition. Soft Cover. 4 x 6 0812523008 Book is in fine condition and appears to be unread. First edition. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) I Dream Before I Take the Stand
Arlene Hutton

Playscripts Inc. Very Good/N/A. 2003. Soft Cover. 5 x 8 Very good copy, very light shelf wear. No markings. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) I Hear Earth Sing
Helen Loomis Linham

Dallas, TX: The Kaleidograph Press. Very Good/Poor. 1936. No Other Date Appears. Decorative Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Beige dust jacket is soiled and chipped at corners. Very small tear at top of back cover. Blue boards are bright and clean. Author's name is written on ffep. Text is very clean with some light yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) I Rose Like a Rocket
Paul Grondahl

Free Press. Fine/Fine. 2004. 1st. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 074322731x New book. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
5) I Saw Stars (Sheet Music)
Maurice Sigler, Al Good Har, and Al Hoffman

New York: RobBINS MUSIC CORPORATION. Very Good/No Jacket. 1934. Sheet Music. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Featured by Jonh Slauther and His Orchestra. Previous owner's name written on front. Bright and clean with some soiling on inside center at very bottom. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) I Was A Stranger the Faith of William Booth, Founder of the Salvation Army
Harold C. Steele

New York: Exposition Press. Very Good/Poor. 1954. Stated First Edition [9th printing]. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mylar covered jacket has several very small holes and two pieces missing on the very top and very bottom of spine.Overall light soiling. Navy book boards are still bright and clean. Binding is tight and straight. First few pages, including frontispiece have some foxing. Remainder of text is clean and somewhat yellowed. No names, bookplates, stamps, or ot... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) I Was A Summer Boarder
Ruth Crosby

Boston: The Christopher Publishing House. Very Good/Poor. 1966. Cloth. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soiled and light staining with chipping to dust cover. Green boards with gilt title. Slight cocking to spine. Without names, bookplate, or other markings. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) I Will Be Here

Hal Leonard Publishing Corp.. Fine. 2007. Soft Cover. 8 ½ x 11 0897248287 New book, may have some very slight shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
9) I-Hsiung Ju's Landscape Paintings Book Two
I-Hsiung Ju

Hong Kong: Golden Production Co. Near Fine/None as Issued. Paper Wraps. 7.5 X 10.25 9628145010 A lovely production. English and Chinese text. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
10) IL GIRO D'ITALIA- ROMA - A Conversation Workbook
SERRETI AULICINO

Very Good. 1979. Soft Cover. 4 x 7 B000NCYITO Very good copy, has only slight shelf wear. No markings. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) IL MESSAGGIO SOCIALE DI GESU
Igino Giordani

Milano, Italy: Societa Editrice Vita E Pensiro. Good/No Jacket. 1946. Not Stated. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding weak. Appears someone tried to repair binding which left glue residue along inside edges on title page. Pages are yellowed from age but text is clean. Some very light rubbing to black boards. Gilt title on spine visible but somewhat faded. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) The Ice Man: The True Story of a Cold-Blooded Killer
Anthony Bruno

Delacorte Press. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 0385307780 First Edition. Dust cover has some edge wear, is covered with mylar to prevent further wear. Book is slightly cocked and has some light shelf/edge wear to the boards. Stain under both the front and rear dust cover flap, not visable unless dust cover is removed, and also on the rear end paper. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Icelandic Settlers in America
Elva Simundsson

Near Fine/N/A. Soft Cover. 4 x 6 919866565 Near fine copy with very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and book appears to be new and unread. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) Ideas in Weaving
Ann Sutton and Diane Sheehan

Interweave Press. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1989. Hard Cover. 8 x 12 0934026424 Book and cover have very light shelf wear. Binding tight. Some light foxing on end papers. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
15) Idle Days in Patagonia
W. H. Hudson

E.P. Dutton & Co.. Very Good/N/A. 1917. Hard Cover. 6 x 8 Gilt inlaid title on front cover is faded. Light exterior soiling. Pages are bright and clear, still supple and not brittle at all, a few pages have light spots of darkening. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
16) Idylls of the King
Alfred Lord Tennyson (Charles W. French, Editor and Introduction and Notes)

MacMillan. Very Good/N/A. 1922. Cloth. 4 x 5 Has some light rubbing wear to the edges. Three pages have tiny tears or chips at the top right corner, very small. Pages are clear with no foxing and still supple. No marks from previous owners. This is part of the Macmillian's Pocket Classics series. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) If I Pay Thee not in Gold
Piers Anthony and Mercedes Lacky

Baen. Fine/Fine. 1993. 1st. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 0671721755 Inscribed By Author First edition. Book is tight and appears unread. Signed by Piers Anthony with the inscription "To Wayne". . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
18) The Ig Nobel Prizes
Marc Abrahams

Dutton. Fine/Fine. 2003. Hard Cover. 5 x 7 0525947531 Fine condition, new and unread, may have very slight shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
19) Il Giro D'italia - Firenze - A Conversation Workbook
LILIA SUBRIZI

Very Good/N/A. 1977. Soft Cover. 4 x 7 B000NFJQNY Very good copy, has slight shelf wear. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) I'll String Along With You (sheet music)
Al Dubin and Harry Warren

New York: M. Witmark & Sons. Very Good/No Jacket. 1934. Pictoral Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall From the Warner Bros. Picture featuring Dick Powell and Ginger Rogers. Previous owner's name had been written in pencil on front (hardly shows.) Some light chipping to spine edge. Covers are very bright and clean. In protective sleeve with board. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)
Fine or New (12)
New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (77)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (87)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: