Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with I from Ace High Books & Media
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 204
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
I Am Legend (Widescreen Two-Disc Special Edition)
|
|
|
Warner Home Video, 2008-03-18. DVD. Like New. DVD, case, original artwork. Like new....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
I Am the Walrus: Confessions and Tips from a Blue Collar Golfer AUDIO CASSETTES
|
|
|
Audio Scope, 1995. Audiobook cassette. New/New. New in new packaging. New in shrinkwrap. 2 cassettes; 3 hours....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
I Can Pray! (Happy Day Book) (Quantity available: 55)
|
|
|
Standard Publishing Company, 2005-06. Paperback. New. ONE BOOK. trade paperback. Approximately 15 text pages each. Colorful illustrations. New. Multiple copies available. Also available in a package of 12 different titles item # B001PUYHVM for special price of $9.97. SUMMARY THIS BOOK: I can tell God anything. I can pray to him any time or any place. I can pray! Explore the world of Happy Day Books - filled with fun-to-read stories that teach Christian values. Level 2 Beginning readers - harder words, l... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
I Do, I Do, I Do
|
|
|
Ivy / Ballantine, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine! Light bump, spine end bend to bottom hardcover spine. Light general edge wear to dust jacket. Nice copy! 346 p; 22 cm. Black hardcover with gold spine lettering....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 5) |
I Golf, Therefore I Am (Frustrated & Humble...but hopeful) SIGNED BY AUTHOR
|
|
|
Saron Press LTD, 1996-01. Paperback. Like New. trade paperback. New/like new! SIGNED BY AUTHOR first page "Enjoy, Paul deVere" completely clean, tight, straight, otherwise unmarked....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
I Had Seen Castles
|
|
|
John Dante is 17 years old when the Japanese bomb Pearl Harbor. Filled with patriotic fervor and a desire for revenge, he dec... read more
Harcourt, 1993-09. Hardcover. Good. small hardcover. x-library with usual markings on cover only. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Inside tanning edges....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
The I Hate Republicans Reader: Why the GOP is Totally Wrong About Everything
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 2003-10-27. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. Light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Remainder mark. Stamp vague. Vague tanning edges....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Light general wear, edge wear. Front hinge crease. Page tanning. Completely clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
I, James Lewis
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran, 1935. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair. No dust jacket. Mildew stains/moisture bottom and side closed paper edge and inside front and back covers for a few pages. Black cloth boards look good, black on gold lettering/design beautiful on front, less bright on spine but nice. Owner info first endpaper. Later printing. 334 p. ; 21 cm. Other than as noted, pages very good, clean and unmarked. Image by email. Collectible....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders.... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 10) |
I Kissed Dating Goodbye
|
|
|
Multnomah Publishers, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. I Kissed Dating Goodbye (Paperback). Audience: General/trade....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
I Know Just How You Feel
|
|
|
Nelson Books, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Looks new and unread with very slight general wear. 148 p.; 0.51" x 7.98" x 5.03". Juvenile reading level....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
I Know What You Did Last Summer
|
|
|
Last summer Julie James, Ray Bronson, Helen Rivers, and Barry Cox did something terrible. This year someone is looking for re... read more
Archway Paperbacks, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Straight, tight, clean and unmarked. 198 p.; 0.60" x 6.76" x 4.15". Juvenile reading level. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: It was only an accident but it would change their lives forever. Last summer, four terrified friends made a desperate pact to conceal a shocking secret. But some secrets don't stay buried, and someone has learned the truth. Someone bent on reven... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
I Left My Sneakers in Dimension X: A Rod Allbright Alien Adventure
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1994-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback; 180 p. Near fine! Very sight general wear. Inside cover tanning. Pages clean, tight, straight....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
I Remember You
|
|
|
Zebra, 2004-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Light general wear. Spine slant. Pages otherwise clean, tight, unmarked....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
I, Robot (Widescreen Edition)
|
|
|
20th Century Fox, 2004-12-14. DVD. Very Good. DVD, case, artwork. NEAR FINE! Very slight general wear....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
I Thee Bed...BIG APPLE BRIDES
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2005. Collector's ed. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Fine. . Like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Harlequin Temptation, 1021. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Wedding planner Edie Benning is under pressure to pull off the celebrity wedding of the year. The Darden nuptials have been plagued by scandal and intrigue, and now the paparazzi are closing in fast. When her trusty assistant elopes with a groom-to-be, Edie's rea... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
I Want a Pony PONY PALS 1
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pony Pals (Paperback), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. We have many in this series. We also have book sets. To see what is available, please put BOOK SET in the title field and BETANCOURT in the author field....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
I Witness News: Live From Bethlehem (A Christmas Musical for Children About God's Perfect Plan for Us)
|
|
|
Lillenas Publishing Company, 2002. Audio CD. Like New. paperback. Like new/new! We also have a new copy of the paperback. Numerous speaking and non-speaking parts possible but can work for a large, medium, or small choir size. We have many Pam Andrews titles....Fast ship with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipme... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 19) |
The IDIC Epidemic (Star Trek, Book 38)
|
|
|
Star Trek, 1988-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Light general wear. Front hinge crease. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Check mark inside. Vague tanning. We have many STAR TREK book sets....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
The IDIC Epidemic (Star Trek, Book 38)
|
|
|
Star Trek, 1988-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Light general wear. Front hinge crease. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Crumpled cover top edge. Inside cover tanning light. We have many STAR TREK book sets....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (184)Fine or New (80)
New (36)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (156)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (169)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (99)
Signed (10)
With photos (83)
Filter by country:
United States (204)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









