Titles starting with I from Great Pacific Book Co.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 472
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
I Am Curious : [ Yellow ] : The Complete Scenario of the Film By Vilgot Sjoman with Over 250 Illustrations [play, Drama, script]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Grove Press Inc 1968 Reprint Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Illus. by 2/ Illustrated with Black and White Photography. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Number One
|
|
|
University of Healing Press, 1991 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Am Rubber ; You Are Glue [Juvenile Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beaufort Books, 1981 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. . Ex-Library with Usual Marks / as is. Illus. by Dust Cover Illustrated. Clean and Unmarked Text. Juvenile Reading - Adventure. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Special [educational Materials, Learning, Children] Values and Feelings Series
|
|
|
Creative Teaching Press, Incorporated, the Learning Works 1978 Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Tear pit sheets for reproduction, some loose pages.. Illus. by 1. [illustrated with Black and White drawings]. Educational Materials/Learning. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Am the Running Girl [Pictorial Children's reader]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Harper & Row, 1979 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book, in Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. White Cover Shows Minor Soil. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. POPULAR TITLE OF INTEREST. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Beat Cancer : The Story of a Woman Who Didn't Give Up in Her Battle Against Cancer or in Her Fight with the Medical Establishement to Obtain the Treatment of Her Choice
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Cancer Control Society 1978 / Contemporary books Inc Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. White Cover Shows Minor Soil. Previous Owner Name. Healing Self Help Therapy. Biography, Personal Journey. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Begin to See [ Anecdotes , Poetry , Prose , Verse , Personal Recollections, Poetic Rhetoric and Rhyming Story / Stories , Enjoyable Reading ]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Long Run Productions 1990 / Santa Barbara California Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for it's age. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.128 pages. . White Cover Shows Minor Soil. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Illus with b/w Photos. Self Help + Personal Growth. Poetry, Reading Pleasure.. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Believe
|
|
|
Ecumenical Publications, 1965 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Very mild wear to cover, small dirt marks on cover, previous owner's inscription on page before title page, pages good.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Believe : The Personal Philosophies of Twenty Three / 23 Eminent Ment and women of Our Time [compilation Reader, Auden, Buck, Chase, Einstein, Ellis, Forster, Haldane, Hogben, Huxley, Keith, Laski, Yutang, Ludwig, Mann, Martain, Romains, Russell others]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Reprint / Allen, George and Unwin Ltd. Hard back book/cover in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Clean bright pages, overall good copy. Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed inside covers. Otherwise very clean. Compelling, an easy read. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Believe and Other Great Hymns [inspirational Songbook / Sheetmusic, for Organ or piano]
|
|
|
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: TRO Cromwell Music Inc 1953 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Cover Illustration. Inspirational / Worship. Songbook for Playin... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Can Count Number Book : One Two Three What Do You See ? [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Educational Insights 1983 / No 5654 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Light Cover Shows Soil / Age. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Can Draw Pets [children's Activity book]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: RGA Scholastic Book Fairs 1990 Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed inside covers. Excellent "How-to" reference guide for both the beginner and established enthusiast. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This is a good book, give it a try.. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Illus. by Illustrated with Black and White Drawings. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Can Draw Planes and Helicopters [Drawing Planes, Helicopters]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-To-Find !!: Scholastic Book Fairs, Inc. 1988 Stiff Wraps. G+ No Edition Stated. A RGA Book. 8-1/2" x 11". severely creased along spine, slight edge wear, slightly rubbed cover, slightly bumped spine. Excellent "How-to" reference guide for both the beginner and established enthusiast. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This is a good book, give it a try.. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Illus. by Illustrated ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
I Can Make a Rainbow: Things to Create and Do ... For Children and Their Grown Up Friends [oversized Pictorial, Activities and Educational materials]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Incentive Publications 1976 Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Some minor notes on cover. Jjuvenile subject matter for today's enthusiastic readers. Stories and activities with fresh and compelling ideas. Ideal for school aged readers. Lightweight projects that will intrigue young minds.. Illus. by 1. [illustrated with Black and White drawings]. 1 SIZE: Oversized, Large Format. E... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Can Read About : Dogs and Puppies [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
|
|
|
~ SCARCE EDITION ~: Troll 1973 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Reading and Education / Learing to Read. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Can Read About Ballet [Pictorial Children's Reader, dance]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Troll Associates 1975 Some edgewear, normal for age. Classic children's reader. With bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for your kids. Poignant subject matter for today's young readers. Very nice clean copy. Excellent, great gift idea!! ~~~~ GIFT QUALITY COPY ~~~~. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. B: Book: Very Good. Illus. by 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
I Can Read About Ballet [Pictorial Children's Reader, dance]
|
|
|
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: Troll Associates 1975 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for it's age. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. . ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. Dance / Dancing History / Art Form . A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Can Read About My Own Body [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Troll Associates 1973 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Light Cover Shows Soil / Age. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Can Read About bees and Wasps [Pictorial Children's Reader, Science primer]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Troll 1979 Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. Kid reader, juvenile subject matter for today's enthusiastic readers. Story is fresh and compelling. Ideal for school aged readers. Lightweight tales that will intrigue young minds.. Illus. by 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
An I Can Read Chapter Book: Billy the Ghost and Me [Pictorial Children's Reader, Series, Skill Leveled, Cowgirl fiction]
|
|
|
Detective Dinosaur and his sidekick, Officer Pterodactyl, attempt to solve the case of the missing hat, a squeaky shoe, and a... read more
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Harper Collins Publishers, 1997 0060267858; Classic children's reader. With bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for your kids. Poignant subject matter for today's young readers. Very nice clean copy. Excellent, great gift idea!! ~~~~ GIFT QUALITY COPY ~~~~. 1: Hard Back, Pictorial Boards. B: Book: Very Good/A:This Book Has No Dust Jacket. Illus. by 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (148)
$25-50 (148)
$50-100 (101)
$100-250 (52)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (173)Paperback (278)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (60)
Signed (20)
With photos (234)
Filter by country:
United States (472)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![I Am Curious : [ Yellow ] : The Complete Scenario of the Film By Vilgot Sjoman with Over 250 Illustrations [play, Drama, script] I Am Curious : [ Yellow ] : The Complete Scenario of the Film By Vilgot Sjoman with Over 250 Illustrations [play, Drama, script]](http://i.biblio.com/z/530/839/9780936839530.jpg)
![I Am Special [educational Materials, Learning, Children] Values and Feelings Series I Am Special [educational Materials, Learning, Children] Values and Feelings Series](http://i.biblio.com/b/837s/69893837-0-s.jpg)
![I Begin to See [ Anecdotes , Poetry , Prose , Verse , Personal Recollections, Poetic Rhetoric and Rhyming Story / Stories , Enjoyable Reading ] I Begin to See [ Anecdotes , Poetry , Prose , Verse , Personal Recollections, Poetic Rhetoric and Rhyming Story / Stories , Enjoyable Reading ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/408s/156631408-0-s.jpg)
![I Believe and Other Great Hymns [inspirational Songbook / Sheetmusic, for Organ or piano] I Believe and Other Great Hymns [inspirational Songbook / Sheetmusic, for Organ or piano]](http://i.biblio.com/b/762s/262643762-0-s.jpg)
![I Can Count Number Book : One Two Three What Do You See ? [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building] I Can Count Number Book : One Two Three What Do You See ? [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]](http://i.biblio.com/b/490s/102053490-0-s.jpg)
![I Can Draw Pets [children's Activity book] I Can Draw Pets [children's Activity book]](http://i.biblio.com/b/770s/69922770-0-s.jpg)
![I Can Draw Planes and Helicopters [Drawing Planes, Helicopters] I Can Draw Planes and Helicopters [Drawing Planes, Helicopters]](http://i.biblio.com/b/910s/69853910-0-s.jpg)
![I Can Make a Rainbow: Things to Create and Do ... For Children and Their Grown Up Friends [oversized Pictorial, Activities and Educational materials] I Can Make a Rainbow: Things to Create and Do ... For Children and Their Grown Up Friends [oversized Pictorial, Activities and Educational materials]](http://i.biblio.com/b/722s/69909722-0-s.jpg)
![I Can Read About : Dogs and Puppies [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building] I Can Read About : Dogs and Puppies [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]](http://i.biblio.com/b/361s/69879361-0-s.jpg)
![I Can Read About Ballet [Pictorial Children's Reader, dance] I Can Read About Ballet [Pictorial Children's Reader, dance]](http://i.biblio.com/b/715s/69892715-0-s.jpg)
![I Can Read About Ballet [Pictorial Children's Reader, dance] I Can Read About Ballet [Pictorial Children's Reader, dance]](http://i.biblio.com/b/913s/164620913-0-s.jpg)
![I Can Read About bees and Wasps [Pictorial Children's Reader, Science primer] I Can Read About bees and Wasps [Pictorial Children's Reader, Science primer]](http://i.biblio.com/b/785s/69906785-0-s.jpg)
![An I Can Read Chapter Book: Billy the Ghost and Me [Pictorial Children's Reader, Series, Skill Leveled, Cowgirl fiction] An I Can Read Chapter Book: Billy the Ghost and Me [Pictorial Children's Reader, Series, Skill Leveled, Cowgirl fiction]](http://i.biblio.com/b/658s/69888658-0-s.jpg)