Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from McAllister & Solomon Books

Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 410
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) I Accuse: The Torturing of an American Hero
Stephens, Melinda. [Jeffrey MacDonald]

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. North Carolina [American Ideal Publishing 1987 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) I Am A Jew
Lawton, Clive and Ilana Goldman

Near fine copy in pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. 32pp. Judaica Franklin Watts London: [1985] Hard Cover 32, Illustrated with color photographs by Chris Fairclough. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) I Am Curious (Yellow)
Sjoman, Vilgot. Translated by the Swedish by Martin Minow and Jenny Bohman

Very good copy in paperback. Film Grove Press NY: [1968] Soft cover 254, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Tenth printing ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) "I Am Not a Crook"
Buchwald, Art

Very good copy in a good + dust jacket. Presidential G.P. Putnam's Sons NY: [1974] Hard Cover 250, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Jacket has some staining. 5th printing of the 1st edition ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) I Am Spock
Nimoy, Leonard

An autobiography of the career of Leonard Nimoy, the actor who played Mr. Spock on the television series Star Trek. The book ... read more

Very good + copy in hardcover, very good + dust jacket. Film Hyperion NY: 1995 1st Hard Cover 342, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) I Am the Fire of Time : The Voices of Native American Women
Katz, Jane B., edited by

Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 201pp. Native Americans E.P. Dutton NY: [1977] 1st Pb Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Name on endpaper. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) I Celebrate Myself : The Somewhat Private Life of Allen Ginsberg
Morgan, Bill

Very good copy in hardcover, very good dust jacket. Poetry Viking NY: 2006 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
8) I Didn't Hear the Dragon Roar
Parsons, Frances M. with Donna L. Chitwood. Illustrations by Anh Vu

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. China Gallaudet University Press Washington D.C.: [1988] 1st Hard Cover xv + 251, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. Illustrated with black & white & color illustrations. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) I Hear Them Calling My Name: A Journey Through the New South
Fuller, Chet

Good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. North Carolina Houghton Mifflin Company Boston: 1981 1st Hard Cover 255, Ex-library copy with usual markings. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) I, Heracles
Silverthorne, Elizabeth. Illustrated by Billie Jean Osborne

Very good + copy in a very good price clipped dust jacket Mythology - Folklore Abingdon Press Nashville: 1978 1st Hard Cover 128, Signed by the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) I Hope
Gorbachev, Raisa

Very good + copy in a very good + pictorial dust jacket. 207pp. Russia HarperCollins Publishers [New York:] [1991] 1st U. S. Hb 207, Page edges are slightly browned. Black and white and color photography. Name on endpaper. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) I Love Gootie: My Grandmother's Story
Apple, Max

Near fine copy with a very good + dust jacket. Judaica Warner Books [New York:] [1998] 1st Hb 244 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) I Love Nature More
Vavra, Robert

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 80pp. Natural History William Morrow NY: 1990 1st Hard Cover Illustrated throughout with color photographs. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) I Never Knew I Had a Choice: Explorations in Personal Growth. Seventh Edition. Instructor's Edition
Corey, Gerald and Marianne Schneider Corey

Very good + copy in Large Trade Paperback. Psychology Brooks/Cole Thomson Learning [2002] Seventh Soft cover xix + 476, Minor highlighting or ink marking to 5 pages. Instructor's Edition. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) I Promise You My Love: A Collection of Poems on Love
Schutz, Susan Polis, edited by

Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 64pp. Poetry Blue Mountain Press Boulder, Colorado: [1981] 1st Pb Gift inscription on endpaper. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) I Remember: Sketch for an Autobiography
Pasternak, Boris

Very good + copy in a very good spine faded dust jacket Fiction Pantheon 1959 1st American Hard Cover 192, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) I, Scheherazade: Memoirs of a Siamese Cat
Parkhirst, Douglass, Illustrated by James Pearsall

Very good copy with good + price clipped & creased dust jacket Cats Prentice Hall Englewood Cliffs, NJ: [1963] 1st Hard Cover 112, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
18) I Shudder at Your Touch: 22 Tales of Sex and Horror
Slung, Michele (editor)

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Fiction [ROC] [New York]: 1991 1st Hard Cover 379, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) I Walked with Heroes
Romulo, General Carlos P

Very good copy in lightly creased Good + dust jacket Philippines Holt, Rinehart and Winston NY: 1961 1st Hard Cover 342, Inscribed copy Signed by the Author. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) I Want to be a Chef
Maze, Stephanie, Creator/Producer

Near fine copy in laminated pictorial boards. Juvenile Cookery Harcourt, Brace and Company San Diego: 1999 1st Hard Cover 48, Review Copy with related material laid in. Illustrated with color photographs. 48 pp. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 410
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (143)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (192)
$10-25 (182)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (245)
Paperback (157)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (175)
With dust jacket (176)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (410)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: