Titles starting with I from Book Roundup
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 117
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
I Ching: The Classic Chines Oracle of Change- The First Complete Translation With Concordance
|
|
|
Element Books, 1994. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Element Books, 1994, Trade Paperback Edition. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 2) |
I Dwell In Possibility: Women Build a Nation 1600-1920
|
|
|
National Geographic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. by Lucey, Donna. National Geographic, 2001, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Remember America
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1977. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Ballantine, 1977, Trade paperback edition. Very Good condition (name on first page; back cover is rubbed; interior is clean.) ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
I Rose Like A Rocket: The Political Education of Theodore Roosevelt
|
|
|
Free Press, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Grondahl, Paul. Free Press, 2004, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Seek My Brethren: Ralph Goldman and "The Joint
|
|
|
Newmarket Press, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Shachtman, Tom. Newmarket Press, 2001, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 6) |
I Shall Live- Surviving Against All Odds, 1939-1945
|
|
|
Beaufort, 1987, 1987-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Orenstein, Henry. Beaufort, 1987, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Should Be Extremely Happy in Your Company
|
|
|
This historical novel covers the long and fruitful collaboration between Meriwether Lewis and William Clark, telling the stor... read more
Viking, 2003, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Hall, Brian. Viking, 2003, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
Ibsen: A Biography
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Doubleday, 1971, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Ice Bound- A Doctor's Incredible Battle for Survival at the South Pole
|
|
|
Drawn to the South Pole by both her spirit of adventure and her altruism as a medical doctor, Dr. Nielson thought an expediti... read more
Hyperion, 2001, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. by Nielsen, Jerri. Hyperion, 2001, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Icons: Ideals and Power in the Art of Africa
|
|
|
Smithsonian, 1989. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Smithsonian, 1989, Trade Paperback edition. Very Good condition (creases on front cover; corners slightly bumped/curled; interior is clean and binding is tight). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 11) |
Idaho Fishing Guide: Hook, Line & Sinker
|
|
|
Frank Amato Publications, 1995. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Frank Amato Publications, 1995, First Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
Idaho Mountain Ranges
|
|
|
American Geographic Publishing, 1986. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. American Geographic Publishing, 1986, Trade paperback edition. Near Fine condition (small bump at top of spine; otherwise Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 13) |
The Identity of France Volume Two: People and Production
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. HarperCollins, 1990, First U.S. Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
If You Stick With Barnum: A History of A Denver Neighborhood
|
|
|
Colorado Historical Society, 1992. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Colorado Historical Society, Monograph 8, 1992, Trade Paperback. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 15) |
Ike the Soldier- As They Knew Him
|
|
|
Putnam, 1987, 1987-11-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. by Miller, Merle. Putnam, 1987, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very light soiling on page edges. 1" tear on jacket back. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Illegals: The Imminent Threat Posed By Our Unsecured U.S.-Mexico Border
|
|
|
WND Books , 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Dougherty, Jon. WND Books, 2004, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 17) |
An Illustrated Companion to the First World War
|
|
|
Michael Josep, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. by Bruce, Anthony. Michael Joseph, 1989. First Edition. Good Hardcover (damp wrinkling/staining to lower 1/2" of all pages) in Very Good jacket (accompanying damp wrinkling, but no chips or tears). Good reference copy. Publisher Review Copy- review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Trucks and Buses
|
|
|
Hamlyn, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hamlyn, 1982, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (light soiling to page edges; clean interior) in Very Good jacket (tear along top of spine; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Illustrated Flower
|
|
|
Harmony Books, 1977. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. by Chwast, Seymour & Chewning, Emily. Harmony Books, 1977, Trade paperback edition. Near Fine condition (upper corners slightly bumped, otherwise Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
An Illustrated History of France
|
|
|
Viking, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Viking, 1960, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (light soiling on edges; spine a bit loose) in Good jacket (several chips/tears on edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)Fine or New (48)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (88)
Signed (6)
With photos (39)
Filter by country:
United States (117)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








