Titles starting with I from Rogelio C., Books
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 764
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
| 1) |
I Am Joe's Body
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1980. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Age-toning to pages.. ISBN: 0425045501. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Running Away Today [Children Fiction Runaways Juvenile Social ]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1992 Summary: Having decided to run away from home for a host of reasons, but most of all because his best friend moved away, a cat changes his mind when he discovers a new friend moving in next door. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Am Your Evil Twin [Children Fiction Horror Stories juvenile]
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998. He's one deadly double. My double rounded the corner. he was. ISBN: 0590399934. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. CHILDREN FICTION HORROR STORIES JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am a Baby: Sesame Street [Infants Fiction Children Juvenile Family
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Artist & Writers Guild Books, 1996 This educational book was created in cooperation with childrens's television workshop. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Begin to See [Conduct Life, Self Help]
|
|
|
Long Run Productions, 1990 A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Beleeve in Miracles ; Peace and Power Through Prayer
|
|
|
Carmel, New, York, U.s.a.: Guideposts Associates, Inc., 1962. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Believe
|
|
|
U. S.A.: Convention Press, 1973 Word has come to me that a new punctuation mark is in use. It is the interrobang. The symbol for it is a cross between the question mark and the exclamation point. Like so.... Religious reading, powerful, fascinating book will bring you into deep intimacy with the Lord. Practical, biblical, insightful, devotional and life changing . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Believe In Ghosts [As Told to and Recounted By Danton Walker; Edited and with Introduction By Martin Ebon; These Things Couldn't Possibly Happen-But They Did-To Burl Ives-Noel Coward-Beatrice Lillie-Ida Lupino-Guthrie McClintic-Mae West]
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Taplinger Publishing Co. Inc. 1969 . 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Nice Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Believe In Ghosts [As Told to and Recounted By Danton Walker; Edited and with Introduction By Martin Ebon; These Things Couldn't Possibly Happen-But They Did-To Burl Ives-Noel Coward-Beatrice Lillie-Ida Lupino-Guthrie McClintic-Mae West]
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Taplinger Publishing Co. Inc. 1969. Hard Cover. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Pages are in good, clean condition, some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy.. I BELIEVE IN GHOSTS [AS TOLD TO AND RECOUNTED BY DANTON WALKER; EDITED WITH INTRODUCTION MARTIN EBON. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.25
|
|
| 10) |
I Believe in Jesus: Leading Your Child to Christ
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1999 It's the greatest gift we can ever give the children we love. Yet, when parents and grandparents attempt to communicate God's plan of salvation, they often struggle to find the right words.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
I. C. S. Reference Library, Arithmetic Mensuration Elements of Algebra, Algebraic equations and Elements of Trigonometry Priciples of Mechanics MacHne Elements [Textbook Prepared for students of the International Correspondence Schools]
|
|
|
International Textbook Company 1907 Edition. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Nice tight copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges,in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. With interesting photos ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.12
|
|
| 12) |
I Came to Love You Late
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Joyce Landorf, 1977. Soft cover book in good condition. Has no markings, tears or bent. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Can Do it Myself [Childrens Book]
|
|
|
Prentice Hall 1993. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. ISBN: 0732710693. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. Illus. by With Color Illustrations. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. I Can Do it Myself [Childrens Book]... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
I Can Dress Myself
|
|
|
Landoll, Inc. 1997 Great children's book. Full Color Photographs throughout. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. . Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Can Dress Myself
|
|
|
Landoll, Inc. 1997. Hardback book in good condition. Classic children's reader with bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for your kids.. 1569877386. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.87
|
|
| 16) |
I Can I Will Dynamics for Personal Success
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Frederick G. Alias, 1999 Determine your destination. Overcome barriers to success. Increase your self-confidence. Learn How to Successfully. use your imagination as an energy source for success and fulfillment. And much more.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
I Can Lick 30 Tigers Today! And Other Stories
|
|
|
Rare-Hard to Find: Random House 1969 No edition Stated. Oversized Collectible children's hardback book with pictorial covers in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition, some slight edge wear from age and normal use. Classic children's reader. With bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for kids. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making the... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.37
|
|
| 18) |
I Can Read About Pecos Bill [Pecos Bell Lefenday Character]
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1980. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. ISBN: 0893750425. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Previous Owner's Name. PECOS BILL LEGENDARY CHARACTER SOCIAL. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 19) |
An I Can Read Book : Magic Secrets Revised Edition
|
|
|
A Trumpet Club Special Edition 1990. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. ISBN: 0440843243. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Illus. by Illustrated with Color Drawings. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. An I Can Read Bo... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Can Read By Myself ... Hendgehog's Talking Tree [First Story Book Brimax 4-7 Years]
|
|
|
Brimax Books Ltd 1984, 1984 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name/No Dust Jacket. Some Child Scribles. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Previous Owner... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (293)
$25-50 (321)
$50-100 (114)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (367)Paperback (177)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (300)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (764)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![I Am Your Evil Twin [Children Fiction Horror Stories juvenile] I Am Your Evil Twin [Children Fiction Horror Stories juvenile]](http://i.biblio.com/z/937/399/9780590399937.jpg)
