Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with I from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA

Bookseller : Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

1) I ADVANCE WITH A LOADED ROSE
Blazek, Douglas

San Francisco TwoWindows Press (1969).. Original serigraph cover by T.L. Kryss, limited to 650 copies. Wrappers show fading, corners a bit bent. Good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) I AM NOT A CAREFUL POET
Stevens, Wendy

(Washington) (Wendy Stevens) (1975).. Some fading at the spine; a very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
3) I AM! SAYS THE LAMB. Drawings by Robert Leydenfrost
Roethke, Theodore

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1961. Signed by Roethke, and scarce thus. Roethke was going through one of his depressive periods right after the publication of this book. Fine in a near fine (slight spot of soil, slight rubbing) dust wrapper. . First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $275.00
Add to cart 
4) I AM THE BEAUTIFUL STRANGER
Drexler, Rosalyn

New York Grossman Publishers (1965).. About fine. First novel. 1st edition. Binding is cl. sp. bds.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
5) I DON'T WANT TO BE RICH, JUST ABLE. Poems
Zippert, Carol Prejean

Montgomery Black Belt Press (1997).. Fine copy in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp.bds.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
6) I FOLLOW SAINT PATRICK
St. John Gogarty, Oliver

New York Reynal & Hitchcock (1938).. Fine. Bold illustrations by Bip Pares. This is one of the three books Joyce had on his desk at the time of his death. Illustrated by Frontis map, pict eps, illus. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
7) I KNOW A SECRET. Illustrated by Jeanette Warmuth
Morley, Christopher

Garden City Doubleday, Page 1927.. Fine in slightly worn d/w. A pretty copy. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
8) I LISTEN TO THE EARTH. Translated by Alexander Vaschenko. Edited by Claude Clayton Smith. Artwork by Gennady Raishev
Aipin, Yeremei

Ada: Ada: Ohio Northern University, 1995, 1995. Wrappers. First Edition in English. 8vo. Siberian. One of 500 copies only, this one marked for review with a letter from the editor. Fine copy.. F. Wrappers. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
9) "I NEVER DIED," SAID HE. A Dedication to America's fallen leader, Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., assassinated April 4, 1968
King, Jr. Martin Luther] Shapiro-Bertolini, Ethel

(Los Angeles) (1970).. White wrappers tanning on spine, slighty dust soiled. A nice. Ephemeral and uncommon. Folded promotional sheet laid-in. Coretta King letter praising this work reproduced in text. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
10) I REMEMBER. Sketch for an autobiography. Translated wiht a preface and notes by David Magarshack (and with the essay) TRANSLATIN
PASTERNAK, Boris

(New York) Pantheon (1959).. d/w slightly chipped. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
11) I SERVED THE KING OF ENGLAND. (Translated from the Czech by Paul Wilson)
HRABAL, Bohumil

New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1989).. Hrabal wrote CLOSELY WATCHED TRAINS. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
12) I WAS LOOKING AT THE CEILING AND I SAW THE SKY. Earthquake/ Romance. Libretto and Lyrics by Jordan. Music by John Adams
Jordan, June

New York Scribner (1995).. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp.bds.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) THE ICE FACTORY
Gross, Philip

London Faber and Faber (1984).. First book. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
14) "ICH KUSS DIE HAND" The Letters of H.L. Mencken to Gretchen Hood. Edited by Peter W. Dowell
Mencken, H.L

(University) U. of Alabama Press (1986).. Near fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) IDEA OF ENCLOSURE : PRISONS AND HAVENS AT THE RISE OF THE NOVEL
Rosenwasser, David

Ann Arbor: University Microfilms International, 1985. 8vo, wrappers. A substantial dissertation. very good, fresh copy.. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
16) THE IDEAL READER. Selected Essays. Edited, translated, and introduced by Blanche A. Price. With a preface by Henri Peyre
Riviere, Jacques

New York Meridian Books (1960).. Near fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
17) IDEAS AND INTERVENTION. Social Theory for Practice
Bailey, Joe

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1980. Fine in near fine dust wrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
18) IDEE FIXE. Translated by David Paul. With a Preface by Jackson Mathews and an Introduction by Philip Wheelwright
Valery, Paul

(New York) Pantheon Books (1965).. Inscribed to Kenneth O. Hanson by "Jack" Mathews. Some browning and light foxing but a very good copy in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
19) IDENTITIES
Mead, Matthew

Worcester/ Ventura: Migrant, 1964. With a brief ALS from the author to Ted Weiss. Near fine copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
20) IDEOLOGY AND IMAGINATION. The image of society in Dostoevsky
KABAT, Geofrey C

New York Columbia University 1978.. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (108)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (33)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (212)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search