Titles starting with I from TheWingCo
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: TheWingCo (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: TheWingCo x
Results 1 - 20 of 271
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
I Ain't Much, Baby - But I'm All I've Got
|
|
|
Fawcett Publications, 1972. {001883} I Ain't Much, Baby - But I'm All I've Got by Jess, Ph. D. Lair. Published by Fawcett Publications in 1972. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Psychology {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, a started rear-hinge, Cover: edge wear, fading, label(s), creasing on Spine, creasing, End Papers: front free endpaper soled, Text: soiled. {Blurb} Turn the corner into a more beautiful life - five minutes at a time. The Great inspirational... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.34
|
|
| 2) |
I Am a Big Dinosaur (I Am Ser.)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1989. {000080} I Am a Big Dinosaur (I Am Ser.) by Francois Crozat. ISBN 0812060970. Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated in 1989. HARD COVER Folio Dinosaurs First Edition {Book Condition} READING-COPY+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: heavily frayed ends, Cover: dented corners, illustrated boards. {Keywords} DINOSAURS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS. ISBN: 0812060970. First Edition... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 3) |
I Can Read About Dinosaurs
|
|
|
Troll Communications Llc, 2001. {011553} I Can Read About Dinosaurs by John Howard and Troll Associates and Troll Assoc. ISBN 0816736391. Published by Troll Communications Llc in 2001. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Wide8 Dinosaurs 46pp. {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, extensive scuffing.. ISBN: 0816736391. Trade Paperback. Fair+. 12mo Wide8. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.34
|
|
| 4) |
I Can Read About Dogs and Puppies
|
|
|
Troll Associates, 1973. {000174} I Can Read About Dogs and Puppies by J. I. Anderson. Illustrated by Judith Fringuello. Published by Troll Associates in 1973. TRADE PAPERBACK 24mo Wide8 Children Reading {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: rubbing, dented corners, minor creasing. {Keywords} Children Reading. Trade Paperback. Good+. Illus. by Fringuello, Judith. 24mo Wide8. Children Reading. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.34
|
|
| 5) |
I Care About Your Happiness: Quotations from the Love Letters of Kahlil Gibran and Mary Haskell
|
|
|
Blue Mountain Arts, 1976. {005631} I Care About Your Happiness: Quotations from the Love Letters of Kahlil Gibran and Mary Haskell by Kahlil Gibran and Mary Haskell. ISBN 088396015x. Published by Blue Mountain Arts in 1976. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing. {Keywords} POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR. ISBN: 088396015x. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1994. {011977} I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It by Barbara Sher and Barbara Smith. ISBN 0385307888. Published by Delacorte Press in 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C Psychology 322pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0385307888. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo @C. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 7) |
I Don't Wanna go to School ; When the House is Dark and Quiet
|
|
|
Weekly Reader Books, 1985. {000132} I Don't Wanna go to School ; When the House is Dark and Quiet by Barry Polisar. Illustrated by Bobbi David. Published by Weekly Reader Books in 1985. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Wide8 Children Bedtime {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: slight darkening, label(s), creasing on Spine, light creasing, Text: dark tanning.. Trade Paperback. Fair+. Illus. by Bobbi David. 12mo Wide8. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 8) |
The I Hate to Clean Guide to Home Care
|
|
|
Regina Company, 1983. {000740} The I Hate to Clean Guide to Home Care. Published by Regina Company in 1983. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Home {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: slight darkening, Text: tanning.. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 9) |
I Have Just Begun to Fight the Story of John Paul Jones
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1963. {000360} I Have Just Begun to Fight the Story of John Paul Jones by Edward Ellsberg. Published by Dodd, Mead & Company in 1963. HARD COVER 8vo History American 269pp. {Book Condition} READING-COPY {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} shelf wear, small chipping, staining on inner surface, creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a broken front-hinge, minor end bumping, Cover: barely visible edge wear, scuffing, End Papers: library marking(s) on re... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 10) |
I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream
|
|
|
Pyramid, 1967. {005933} I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream by Harlan Ellison. Published by Pyramid in 1967. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: tanning. {Contents} Big Sam Was My Friend; Delusion For A Dragon Slayer; Eyes Of Dust; Foreward: How Science Fiction Saved Me From A Life Of Crime; I Have No Mouth, And I Must Scream; Introduction by Theodore Stu... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.55
|
|
| 11) |
I & II Chronicles
|
|
|
Thru The Bible Books, 1976. {002707} I & II Chronicles by J. Vernon McGee. Published by Thru The Bible Books in 1976. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Philosophy 272pp. First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: slightly soiled, slight darkening, edge wear, minor soiling, short tear(s), light creasing on Spine, short tear(s) on Spine, light creasing, Text: light tanning, slightly soiled page edge(s), occasional small chips.. First Printing (Stated). Tra... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 12) |
I Know My Love
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1969. {005889} I Know My Love by Sara Seale. Published by Harlequin Books in 1969. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Romance {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly rolled, Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: minor owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, owner inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: bright, unmarked pages.{Harlequin 1293 .50}. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo. {Harlequin 1293 .50}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1991. {012644} I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings by Maya Angelou. ISBN 0553279378. Published by Bantam Books in 1991. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 246pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: edge wear, minor staining, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing.. ISBN: 0553279378. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 14) |
I Love Miss Tilli Bean
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1946. {008026} I Love Miss Tilli Bean by Ilka Chase. Published by Doubleday in 1946. HARD COVER 8vo First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing.. First Edition (Stated). Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 15) |
I May Not Be Totally Perfect, but Parts of Me Are Excellent
|
|
|
Brilliant Enterprises, 1982. {012439} I May Not Be Totally Perfect, but Parts of Me Are Excellent by Ashley Brilliant. ISBN 0912800674. Published by Brilliant Enterprises in 1982. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Quotations 160pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0912800674. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 16) |
I Never Played the Game
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1985. {007689} I Never Played the Game by Howard Cosell and Peter Bonventre. ISBN 0688044816. Published by William Morrow & Co in 1985. HARD COVER 8vo Biography First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, the price clipped off, small chipping along folds, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing. {Keywords... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 17) |
I Sing The Body Electric!
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1976. {002190} I Sing The Body Electric! by Ray Bradbury. Published by Bantam Books in 1976. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi 8th Printing {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, soiled, darkening, edge wear, soiling, wrinkling on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning, occasional small chips. {Contents} Any Friend Of Nicholas Nickleby's Is A Friend Of Mine; Christus Apollo; Downwind From Gettysburg... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 18) |
I Sing the Body Electric!
|
|
|
Bantam, 1976. {001610} I Sing the Body Electric! by Ray Bradbury. Published by Bantam in 1976. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bowed, Cover: pen/marker writing on front, creasing, End Papers: rubber-stamping on front free endpaper, Text: tanning. {Mini-Review} {Blurb: The World's Greatest Living Science Fiction Writer}. {Contents} Any Friend Of Nicholas Nickleby's Is A Friend Of Mine; Christus Apollo; Downwind From Gettysburg; Heavy-Set; Hen... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 19) |
I Testify
|
|
|
Western Islands Publishing, 1966. {005275} I Testify by Julia Brown. Published by Western Islands Publishing in 1966. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo History {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing.. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 20) |
I Touched A Sparrow
|
|
|
World Wide Publications, 1978. {002688} I Touched A Sparrow by Twila Knaack. ISBN 0849900840. Published by World Wide Publications in 1978. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo 156pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: scuffing, soiled, edge wear, soiling, short tear(s), wrinkling on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: front free endpaper soled, partial tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning, soiled page edge(s), occasional stained pages.. ISBN: 0849900840. Trade Pap... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.34
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (168)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)Paperback (122)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (130)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (271)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


