Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Books Again, Inc.

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 737
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) I Am Charlotte Simmons
Wolfe, Tom

I Am Charlotte Simmons
Stock photo.
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more

NY:: Farrar, Straus and Giroux,, 2004. First Edition. HC. A fine copy in like dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha

Boston:: Little Brown & Co.,, 1986. First Edition. HC. A very good copy in like dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) I Bailed Out at Ardee
Mac Intyre, Tom

Dublin:: The Dedalus Press,, 1987. First Edition. HC. A fine tight copy in a near fine dust jacket (just some slight fading to spine and very light edge wear). Scarce in hardcover. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out all the Pots
Straight, Susan

New York:: Hyperion,, (1992). 1st edition,. hc. octavo. A near fine copy in like pictorial dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) I Cannot Get You Close Enough
Gilchrist, Ellen

A novel about Gilchrist's beloved, flawed, deeply human heroine Rhoda Manning.

Boston:: Little Brown & Co.,, 1990. First Edition,. HC. 391pp. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. Some very light bumping to the head and heel of the spine. Still a near fine copy in a like jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
6) I Cannot Get You Close Enough
Gilchrist, Ellen

A novel about Gilchrist's beloved, flawed, deeply human heroine Rhoda Manning.

Boston:: Little Brown & Co.,, 1990. First Edition. HC. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) I Can't Remember; Family Stories of Alzheimer's Disease
Smoller, Esther Strauss

I Can't Remember; Family Stories of Alzheimer's Disease
Stock photo.
Philadelphia:: Temple University Press,, 1997. First Edition. HC. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) I Caro
De Bosis, Lauro

NY: Oxford University Press,, 1933. First American edition,. HC. octavo. A fine copy in VG dustjacket with moderate edge wear and light chipping along the edges. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) I Chronicles & II Chronicles (2 volumes). The Anchor Bible
Myers, Jacob M

Garden City: Doubleday,, (1965). HC. 2nd Edition, octavo. Volume 12 & 13 of the Anchor Bible. A clean near fine set in like dust jackets (a few closed edge tears). Protected in mylar covers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) I Chronicles; The Anchor Bible
Myers, Jacob M

Garden City, New York:: Doubleday & Company,, (1965). No statement of edition. HC. Owner name stamped on front endpaper, otherwise a clean very good copy in a good dustjacket (some edge wear with closed tears, soiling). ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) I Could Read the Sky. Preface by John Berger
Pyke, Steve & Timothy O'Grady

London:: The Harvill Press,, (1997). 1st UK edition,. hc. small folio, 173 pp., includes acknowledgements and picture information, b/w photo illustrations. A near copy in pictorial boards in a near fine glassine dustjacket with light extremity wear and light scratching to rear panel. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) I Do So Politely" A voice From the South
Canzoneri, Robert

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin and Company,, (1965). First Edition,. HC. hardcover. Some staining and soiling to the cloth backed spine, else a very good plus copy with clean text and tight binding in a very good minus dustjacket (heavy soiling, rubbing to rear panel). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) I, Dodo; A Poem Cycle
Kline, Fred

San Francisco:: Suzanne Vin / Double H Press,, 1968. First edition,. PB. 1/2000 copies. INSCRIBED by Kline to critic John Aldridge on the front endpaper. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) I Go South; An Unprejudiced Visit to a Group of Cotton Mills
Shumway, Harry

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin and Company,, 1930. First Edition,. HC. 90 pages. Wear to the bottom board edges, otherwise a very good copy with clean contents and tight binding in a fair dustjacket (heavy soiling, edge worn with tears and chipping). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) I Have Only One Life to Live
Adams, J.C

Franklin;: J.C. Adams,, ND:. No statement of edition or printing. HC. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Non authorial inscription, some foxing to the page edges, still a very good copy in a good dustjacket (edge wear, chip to bottom of front panel, soiled). Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) I Hear America Cooking: A Journey of Discovery from Alaska to Florida- The Cooks, the Recipes and the Unique Flavors of Our National cuisine
Fussell, Betty

NY:: Viking Press,, (1986). No statement of Edition. PB. Octavo. 516pp. A near fine copy issued in wraps. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) I Hear Them Calling My Name
Fuller, Chet

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin and Company,, 1981. First Edition,. PB. uncorrected proof. Minor fading to the spine, otherwise a tight fine copy in plain printed wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) I Hear Them Calling My Name
Fuller, Chet

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin and Company,, 1981. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. Warmly INSCRIBED by the author on the title page in 1982. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding. Lacking the dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) I & II Esdras
Myers, Jacob M

Garden City: Doubleday,, 1974. HC. First Edition, octavo. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) I Know This Much is True
Lamb, Wally

I Know This Much is True
Stock photo.
A 40-year-old housepainter named Dominick Birdsey, from a spectacularly dysfunctional family, is the narrator of this long no... read more

NY:: HarperCollins Publishers,, 1998. 3rd printing,. HC. hardcover. Non authorial inscription on half title page., otherwise a very good copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 737
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (326)
$10-25 (284)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)
Paperback (157)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (233)
With dust jacket (519)
Signed (112)

Filter by country:
United States (737)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: