Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (40)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (5)
With photos (19)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (15)Food & Spirits General (6)
Gardening General (6)
Business (5)
Travel Guides (4)
Nature and Environment (4)
General Textbooks (4)
Religion- General (3)
American West & Frontier (2)
Science General (2)
Filter by country:
United States (85)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
I AM NOT A CROOK Fawcett, 1975. Paperback, as new condition. First printing. 224 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Humor, satire, politics, Nixon. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 2) |
I Ain't Well, But I Sure Am Better: Mutual Need Therapy Paperback, new. Mutual need therapy is based on establishing relationships with a few intimate friends we can trust, whom we care about and who care about us. How to make and keep real friends. 288 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
I Corinthians: A Guide for Contemporary Christians Trade paperback, Good condition. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. A couple of the self-study tests have been filled out in pen. A Moody Correspondence Course.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 4) |
I Left My Fat Behind Clinton, NJ, U.S.A.: New Century Publishers, 1982. Hardcover, Near Fine text with no dustjacket. A few dog-eared pages. Gold cloth cover. Includes recipes and menu plans. Indexed. 207 pages.. ISBN: 0832901229. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Diet, recipes, weight loss How-to. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.96
|
| 5) |
The Iacocca Management Technique Paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. First Ballantine Books edition. A profile of the Chrysler Chairman's unique key to business success. 226 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Ice Age Mystery: A Proposed Theory for Climate Change Trade paperback, new. A study of the ending of the last Ice Age leads to predictions about the probable effect of global warming on future climate. 161 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 7) |
Idaho Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Raintree Publishers, 1986. Hardcover, Fine condition. Portrait of America series title. . ISBN: 086514429X. Hard Cover. Fine. U.S. STATES HISTORY GEOGRAPHY. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.20
|
| 8) |
Idaho For The Hungry Trade paperback, As new. First Edition. Signed by the author. Illustrated with maps and line art. Indexed. 130 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 9) |
The Identification of Flowering Plant Families: Including a Key to Those Native and Cultivated in North Temperate Regions Trade paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear and discoloration of cover. Second edition, revised. Enables the reader to identify all flowering plant families normally found either wild or in cultivation in northern temperate regions. Indexed. 113 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 10) |
Illinois: A Scenic Discovery Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with light shelfwear. Signed by the author (photographer Richard Hamilton Smith). Introduction by Hal Higdon. Large format collection of Illinois photography.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 11) |
Illustrated History of the World (Japanese Edition) Japan: Shinichi Arai, 1991. Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket. Japanese language text. Some underlining. Illustrated with B&W and color photos, maps. 261 pages.. ISBN: 4061885197. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. HISTORY WORLD JAPANESE. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$24.95
|
| 12) |
Immortality: The Scientific Evidence Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1954. Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with light edgewear. Book Club Edition. The astonishing case for life after death as revealed through parapsychology. Indexed. 220 pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Parapsychology, psychic, Mysticism. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Immortality: The Scientific Evidence Paperback, Near Fine. First printing. The astonishing case for life after death as revealed through parapsychology. Indexed. 174 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Immune Power Hardcover, new. Prevention's Library of Medical Care and Natural Healing series title. Color photos throughout. Directory of 40 worst infections. Index. 175 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 15) |
Improve Your Chess Coles Publishing,, 1980. Paperback, Very Good condition. Questions, answers and actual games to learn from. Introduction by Robert Byrne.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. HOW-TO. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.16
|
| 16) |
Improving Your Child's Behavior Chemistry Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1976. Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with edgewear, small chips. Remainder copy with stamp on front endpaper. Indexed. 228 pages.. ISBN: 0134534492. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. CHILD PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHIATRY. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.20
|
| 17) |
In Defense of Food: An Eater's Manifesto Journalist Michael Pollan’s polemic on the inherent and extensive problems with Western food culture argues that people should "eat food. Not too much. Mostly plants.," by documenting how the rise of nutritional science in the American food industry is actually the cause of high rates of obesity, diabetes, and heart conditions. Pollan eloquently discusses how the Western diet’s focus on low-fat, processed foods filled with nutrients pulled from whole foods is the problem, not the solution. Detailing numerous scientific studies, the history of food production, and the food industries carefully played machinations, Pollan unrolls a plan for how Americans can save themselves from a future filled with vitamin-infused soda and processed diet foods.
Hardcover, new. First Edition. A detailed examination of what to eat, what not to eat, and how to think about health. Indexed. 244 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 18) |
In Mountain Shadows: A History of Idaho Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket. Illustrated with photos. Indexed. 292 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 19) |
In Quest of the Great White Gods: Contact Between the Old and New World from the Dawn of History Hardcover, new. First Edition. Author/diver presents evidence for pre-Columbian contact with Native Americans by Phoenicians, Romans, Vikings and Spaniards. Illustrated with B&W photos. Indexed. 343 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 20) |
In Search of Reagan's Brain New York, NY, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with some edgewear.. ISBN: 0030597889. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. humor, satire, comic. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.40
|









