Titles starting with I from M Hofferber Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: M Hofferber Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: M Hofferber Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
I Corinthians: A Guide for Contemporary Christians
|
|
|
Trade paperback, Good condition. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. A couple of the self-study tests have been filled out in pen. A Moody Correspondence Course.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Left My Fat Behind
|
|
|
Clinton, NJ, U.S.A.: New Century Publishers, 1982. Hardcover, Near Fine text with no dustjacket. A few dog-eared pages. Gold cloth cover. Includes recipes and menu plans. Indexed. 207 pages.. ISBN: 0832901229. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Diet, recipes, weight loss How-to. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.96
|
|
| 3) |
The Iacocca Management Technique
|
|
|
Paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. First Ballantine Books edition. A profile of the Chrysler Chairman's unique key to business success. 226 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ice Age Mystery: A Proposed Theory for Climate Change
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. A study of the ending of the last Ice Age leads to predictions about the probable effect of global warming on future climate. 161 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Idaho
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Raintree Publishers, 1986. Hardcover, Fine condition. Portrait of America series title. . ISBN: 086514429X. Hard Cover. Fine. U.S. STATES HISTORY GEOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 6) |
Idaho For The Hungry
|
|
|
Trade paperback, As new. First Edition. Signed by the author. Illustrated with maps and line art. Indexed. 130 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Identification of Flowering Plant Families: Including a Key to Those Native and Cultivated in North Temperate Regions
|
|
|
Trade paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear and discoloration of cover. Second edition, revised. Enables the reader to identify all flowering plant families normally found either wild or in cultivation in northern temperate regions. Indexed. 113 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Illinois: A Scenic Discovery
|
|
|
Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with light shelfwear. Signed by the author (photographer Richard Hamilton Smith). Introduction by Hal Higdon. Large format collection of Illinois photography.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Illustrated History of the World (Japanese Edition)
|
|
|
Japan: Shinichi Arai, 1991. Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket. Japanese language text. Some underlining. Illustrated with B&W and color photos, maps. 261 pages.. ISBN: 4061885197. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. HISTORY WORLD JAPANESE. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 10) |
I'm Off Then: Losing and Finding Myself on the Camino de Santiago
|
|
|
A bestseller in Europe, German comedian Hape Kerkeling's facetious travel memoir describes his pilgrimage, along with 100,000... read more
Trade paperback, new. First trade paperback edition. Translated from German by Shelley Frisch. Account of the author's pilgrimage across the Pyrenees to the Spanish shrine of St. James, a 1,200-year-old journey undertaken by nearly 100,000 people every year. 333 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Immortality: The Scientific Evidence
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1954. Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with light edgewear. Book Club Edition. The astonishing case for life after death as revealed through parapsychology. Indexed. 220 pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Parapsychology, psychic, Mysticism. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Immortality: The Scientific Evidence
|
|
|
Paperback, Near Fine. First printing. The astonishing case for life after death as revealed through parapsychology. Indexed. 174 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Immune Power
|
|
|
Hardcover, new. Prevention's Library of Medical Care and Natural Healing series title. Color photos throughout. Directory of 40 worst infections. Index. 175 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Improve Your Chess
|
|
|
Coles Publishing,, 1980. Paperback, Very Good condition. Questions, answers and actual games to learn from. Introduction by Robert Byrne.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. HOW-TO. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.16
|
|
| 15) |
Improving Your Child's Behavior Chemistry
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1976. Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with edgewear, small chips. Remainder copy with stamp on front endpaper. Indexed. 228 pages.. ISBN: 0134534492. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. CHILD PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHIATRY. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 16) |
In Defense of Childhood: Protecting Kids' Inner Wildness
|
|
|
Hardcover, new. First Edition. The author eloquently argues that the "domestication of childhood" squeezes the adventure out of kids' lives and threatens to smother the spark that animates each child with talents, dreams, and inclinations. Indexed. 205 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
In Mountain Shadows: A History of Idaho
|
|
|
Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket. Illustrated with photos. Indexed. 292 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
In Search of Reagan's Brain
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with some edgewear.. ISBN: 0030597889. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. humor, satire, comic. ... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 19) |
In Search of Skiing
|
|
|
Trade paperback, Fine. Signed by the author with dedication. The story of Warren Miller's 30-year career producing 400 ski films. Illustrated by the author. B&W photos. Indexed. 190 pages.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
In This Corner: Muhammad Ali
|
|
|
Hardcover, Very Good condition; library binding. Ex-library with card pocket and markings. Young adult. Illustrated with photos by Sonia Katchian and Heinz Kluetmneier. Pictorial Cover.... more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)Fine or New (31)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (22)
Signed (5)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





