Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (337)Fine or New (66)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)$5-10 (289)
$10-25 (222)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (543)Paperback (141)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (273)With dust jacket (86)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (696)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
I Am My Brother NY: Reynal , 1960. Very Good. Good dust jacket Hardcover, Reynal, NY, 1960, 1st, life in London during world war II, BA503621. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.20
|
| 2) |
I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity In 1989, Trisha Meili was attacked while jogging after work in New York City's Central Park. She suffered serious wounds, and, when found, was near death. Her case stunned the city, and the city's tabloids tracked the arrest and trial of several youths who were found to have been in the park that night. Until publication of this book, she was known to the public only as "the Central Park jogger." Here, Meili writes of her long road to recovery, the small steps that meant a lot, and the many people who helped her along the way.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, light wear along top edge of dustjacket, NF507798. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.99
|
| 3) |
I Book Atascadero, CA: Red Schoolhouse Products , 1982. fine staplebound paperback, a book in a reading specialist's series for beginning readers, CI506703. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 4) |
I. C. S. Reference Library 162 Arithmetic Mensuration Elements of Algebra Algebraic Equations Elements of Trigonometry Principles of Mechanics Machine Elements Scranton, PA: International Textbook Co., 1907. good hardcover, leather binding, joins repaired, overview of mathematics, solid binding, gilt titles on spine MA506428. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 5) |
I Can, Can You? Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketEx-LibraryHardcover, Steck-Vaughn, Austin TX, 1971, ex-lib, fep removed, good/good-CI04667.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$28.12
|
| 6) |
I Can Cope: Staying Healthy With Cancer Wayzata, MN: DCI Publishing, 1988. Very Good PI613519.. Paperback. Very Good/ . ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 7) |
I Can't Boil Water, a Cookbook NY: Julian Messner, 1963. clean hardcover, no markings in good jacket, jacket faded in places, (most of the recipes came from her favorite restaurants), CW503430. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 8) |
I Danced around the World-- as a Gentleman Host aboard Cruise Ships Waukesha, WI: A.D. Curty, 1997. very good trade paperback, signed by author inside front wraps, TR504925. Signed by Author. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 9) |
I Don't Want to Go to Jail: a Good Novel Jimmy Breslin tells the comic tale of a Mafia bigwig from the old school and his wary nephew, who doesn't want to take the risks a mobster's life entails.
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Little, Brown & Company, 2001. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC611941.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 10) |
I Found a Leaf Minneapolis, MN: Lerner, 1964. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Binding. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. page 17 torn 4" across (nothing missing), fep removed, usual stamps, CI604606.. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$14.06
|
| 11) |
I From Chaucer to Gray NY: Collier, 1969. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketHard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 62nd Print-Deluxe Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LC700015.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 12) |
I Gotta Go: the Commentary of Ian Shoales New York, NY, U. S. A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1985. Very Good Near FineHU400212.. 1st Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.48
|
| 13) |
I Had the Craziest Dream Last Night Chicago: Nelson-Hall Co., 1971. FINE red hardcover, AS NEW, FAIR jacket, tears split along spine half way, intact. in new mylar sleeve,. Interior very clean. Dream interpretation by psyhiatrists. 238 pps. PS702123.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 14) |
I Hate Thursday NY: Harper & Brothers, 1946. good hardcover, no dustjacket, signed by the author on half-title page, small scuff at bottom spine (minor), clean contents, essays, NF507280. Signed by Author. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 15) |
I Have Loved England NY: Putnam, 1941. Fair. Missing DJ Good-No JacketHard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. stains on boards, TR09059.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.40
|
| 16) |
I Have a Book NY: George W. Stewart, 1940. Very Good in Good, Edgewear jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. How to house your books, and display them decoratively. RB613807.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 17) |
I Just Got a Puppy, What Do I Do? New York, NY, U. S. A. : Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1992. Fine Trade Paperback. As New. 8th Print. ISBN: 0671695711. AN607062.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.43
|
| 18) |
I Kid You Not Boston: Little Brown, 1960. VERY GOOD hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, light spine rubbing. VERY GOOD jacket, small chipping along corners and spine ends, clean, tanning of spine. Humorous biography by Jack Paar. Early radio and TV shows, personal life, black and white photos, dealing with the critics. 226 pgs. BA709003 . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$3.59
|
| 19) |
I Know You, Al In this sequel to "A Girl Called Al", Alexandra (Al for short) and her best friend must deal with many changes in their lives, including their first periods and Al's reunion with her father, whom she hasn't seen in eight years. Illustrated with occasional b&w drawings.
NY: Viking, 1975. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover. 1st Print. front endpaper removed, usual stamps, YA605168.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.42
|
| 20) |
I Know a Giraffe NY: Knopf, 1965. Fair. Missing DJ No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good-/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. chocolate stains on last page, taped spine & edges, fep removed, CI602610.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$28.12
|







