Titles starting with I from The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg x
Results 1 - 20 of 495
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
The I
|
|
|
New Haven/London: Yale Univ Press, (c1985). Light cover edge wear, else NF/no dj. 8vo. Red cloth. 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
I Am of Ireland: Women of the North Speak Out
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown, (c1989). cover edges very lightly sunned, o/w Fine in NF dj. 8vo. black & white maps green boards & black cloth back First Edition so stated ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 3) |
I Bin E Bebbi: Gedichte und Verse
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Schwabe & Co, nd (1967). VG+/VG dj. 8vo. Violet cloth TEXT IN GERMAN ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 4) |
I Chose Prison
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1970. Jacket flaps taped to endpapers, else NF/VG dj. 8vo. Illustrated in black & white. Brown cloth. Edited by Rodney Campbell. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 5) |
I Jan Cremer
|
|
|
NY: Shorecrest, Inc, nd (1965). VG+ in VG dj (rubbed, multiple small tears). 8vo. pink cloth 1st edition of author's 1st book ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Lock My Door Upon Myself
|
|
|
NY: Ecco Press, [1990]. Fine/Fine. 8vo. Tan boards and orange cloth back 1st edition so stated ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
I Managed Good, But Boy Did They Play Bad
|
|
|
(Chicago): Playboy Press, (c1973). Fine/Fine dj. 8vo. Black & white photographs throughout. Blue cloth. First Edition so stated. Contributors include: Gilbert Rogin, Lawrence Ritter, Christy Mathewson, Gilbert Millstein, Edward Linn, Bill Veeck, Jim Bouton, Bob Considine, Melvin Durslag, Roger Kahn, John Lardner, James Thurber, Ed Fitzgerald, & others. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 8) |
I Must Have Liberty
|
|
|
NY: Longmans, Green & Co, 1940. Covers soiled, interior clean & tight: VG/no dj. 8vo. Black & white photos. Light blue cloth, top edge tinted red. First Edition so stated. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 9) |
I, Pierre Riviere, Having Slaughtered My Mother, My Sister, & My Brother ... A Case of Parricide in the 19th Century
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon Books, (c1975). Ex-library, else near VG+/VG+ dj. 8vo. Black cloth. First American Edition so stated. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Pledge Allegiance: The True Story of the Walkers: An American Spy Family
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, (c1987). Remainder dot bottom edge, occasional yellow highlighting (approx 12 pages): NF/NF dj. 8vo. Black & white photos. Lilac boards & blue cloth. 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 11) |
I Primi e Gli Ultimi Colloqui
|
|
|
Milano: Fratelli Treves, nd (1931). Covers lightly rubbed/soiled, blindstamp on title page: VG+. 8vo. Original wrappers (paperback) TEXT IN ITALIAN. TEXTE IN ITALIANO. Edizione Definitiva. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 12) |
I Protest
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Bros, (c1954). Spine sunned: VG+/no dj. 8vo. Gray cloth & orange cloth back First Edition so stated. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 13) |
I Remember America
|
|
|
NY: Funk & Wagnalls, 1971. Light cover soil: VG+ in VG- dj with major edge tears (some taped) and small missing pieces. oblong folio. Profusely illustrated in black and white and color Green and white cloth First edition ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.13
|
|
| 14) |
I Remember: Sketch for an Autobiography
|
|
|
np (NY): Pantheon, (c1959). Ex-library. o/w VG+ no dj. small 8vo. black & white illustrations & drawings black cloth 1st Edition; Translated w/ preface & notes by David Magarshack. Includes an essay on 'Translating Shakespeare', translated by Manya Harari ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 15) |
I Sailed with Rasmussen
|
|
|
NY: Julian Messner, (c1958). Near Fine/in price clipped Good+ dj. 8vo. Black & white photos & maps + pictorial endpapers. Black cloth & green cloth back. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.38
|
|
| 16) |
I Say No": The Works of Wilkie Collins Volume Tweny-Nine
|
|
|
NY: Peter Fenelon Collier, nd. Covers lightly soiled, rubbed, hinges cracked, else clean copy: Good+/no dj. 8vo. Green cloth ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 17) |
I Search for Truth in Russia
|
|
|
London: George Routledge & Sons, 1936. occasional light foxing o/w VG+ no dj. 8vo. several black & white photos red boards 2nd printing ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
I Think Aloud in America
|
|
|
NY: Longmans, Green, & Co, 1939. Spine discolored, else VG/no dj. 8vo. Red cloth First Edition so stated ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Walked with Heroes
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart, & Winston, (1961). VG+. 8vo. black & white photos tan cloth ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Want to Be Like Stalin
|
|
|
NY: John Day, 1947. spine sunned, light cover soil, occasional marginalia in pencil, VG no dj. small 8vo. maroon cloth Translated by George S. Counts & Nucia P. Lodge. Introduction by George S. Counts ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
