Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from the scarlet pimpernel

Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1015
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
1) I Believe
Walton, Chris ( ed)

London: Triumph House, 1995. Card cover, light rubbing & creasing, Collected works of over 180 Christian poets. Scarse edition. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 10x150x200mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.05)
2) I Believe
Hyde, Douglas

London: The Reprint Society. red cloth, rubbed , leather spine label. Book Club (BCA/BOMC). Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.81)
3) I Believe in Miracles
Kathreyn Kuhlmann

London: Oliphants, 1963. 206pp, bvlack cloth. Light shelf wear, foxing to page edges, name on ffep.. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 25x140x225mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.42)
4) I Belived
Hyde, Douglas

London: Heinemann, 1951. black cloth, rubbed, name to ffep, b/w photos, 303pp. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.63)
5) I. C. S. Reference Library, Salesmanship, Marketing, Self Analysis Etc
I. C. S

London: I. C. S. black cloth, light rubbiong, approx 500pp. . Reprint. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 150x240mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.05)
6) I. C. S. The Mechanics Handbook

Scranton, PA, U.S.A.: International Textbook Co, 1904. Grey cloth, light rubbing, correspondence course handbook. 7th Edition. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 90x140mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.84)
7) I Can Grow Things: How-to-grow Activity Projects for the Very Young
Walton, Sally; Donaldson, Stephanie

London, United Kingdom: Lorenz Books, 2000. laminated boards, illus dj. slight rubbing. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. 240x360mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.63)
8) I Can't Take It Any More: How to Get Up When You're Really Low
Vedral, Joyce L

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. Illus card covers, self help guide. Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.81)
9) I Chose Freedom
Kravchenko, Victor

London: Robert Hale, 1947 cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. owner's name to ffep, 496pp biography of a russian official. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.05)
10) I Chose Freedom
Kravchenko, Victor

London: Robert Hale, 1947 cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. owner's name to ffep, 496pp. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.05)
11) I, Claudius
Graves, Robert

London: Methuen, 1943. cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. May have owner's name or gift inscription. may have some fading, and dusting or age tanning to page edges. Any Other defects will be listed. - . Cheap Edition. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
12) I, Claudius
Graves, Robert

The subject of this renowned historical novel is the emperor Tiberius Claudius. Claudius has, essentially, seen it all betwee... read more

London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1969. Illustrated card, light rubbing, spine creased.. The well Documented life story of the Emperor Tiberius Claudius Drusus Nero Germanicus-- known as the Emperor Claudius.. used paperback . 23rd Reprint of P/B. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)
13) I Counted Them All Out and I Counted Them All Back: The Battle for the Falklands
Hanrahan, Brian; Fox, Robert

London, United Kingdom: Pan, 1982. light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have creasing to cover. . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 20x110x180mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.21)
14) I Crown Thee King
Pemberton, Max

London: Methuen, 1913. blue cloth, faded spine rubbed. 14 written on ffep in black felt tip. novel set in Tudor england. Pocket Edition. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 105x155mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.05)
15) I Did Survive
Elro

London: Regency Press, 1978. cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. May have owner's name or gift inscription. may have some fading, and dusting or age tanning to page edges.. . 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.84)
16) I Do What I Like
Darlington, W. A

London: MacDonald. cloth boards, light rubbing, dusting to page edges, may have owner's name or gift inscription,. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
17) I Don't Know How She Does it
Pearson, Allison

I Don't Know How She Does it
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Vintage, 2003. Illustrated card covers, slight rubbing, crease to spine, . Trade Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 130x200mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.21)
18) I Don't Know How She Does it
Pearson, Allison

I Don't Know How She Does it
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Vintage, 2003. Light rubbing, creasing to spine. . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.21)
19) I Don't Know How She Does it
Pearson, Allison

I Don't Know How She Does it
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Vintage, 2003. light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have creasing to cover. . Paperback. Large Paperback. Good/No Dj. 130 x 200mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)
20) I Found No Peace
Webb Miller

London: Book Club, 1936. 352pp, red cloth & fake morrocco. Rubbing & tanning. Journal of a foreign correspondant.. Book Club (BCA/BOMC). Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 35x145x220mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.05)


Results 1 - 20 of 1015
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: