Titles starting with I from Ye Old Bookworm
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 474
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
I Am Mary Dunne
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 223 pages; Nick along spine/endpaper fold at back cover. Book has little wear to note. Mylar Cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Spock
|
|
|
An autobiography of the career of Leonard Nimoy, the actor who played Mr. Spock on the television series Star Trek. The book ... read more
New York: Hyperion. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0-7868-6182-7 . B&W Photographs; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 342 pages; Black DJ with white and red lettering very lightly rubbed at edges. Photo cover DJ panels front and rear. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Just a hint of edge rubbing. Text clean. Photos through out. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 3) |
I Am Spock
|
|
|
An autobiography of the career of Leonard Nimoy, the actor who played Mr. Spock on the television series Star Trek. The book ... read more
New York: Hyperion. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-7868-6182-7 . B&W Photographs; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 342 pages; Clean, bright and tight. DJ w/Mylar cover. Never Read. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Spock
|
|
|
An autobiography of the career of Leonard Nimoy, the actor who played Mr. Spock on the television series Star Trek. The book ... read more
New York: Hyperion. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-7868-6182-7 . B&W Photographs; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 342 pages; Clean, bright and tight. DJ w/Mylar cover. Never Read. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Amness
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Softcover. 0672516209 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 258 pages; Black wraps with white letting. Covers slightly rubbed overall. Text with highliter and underlining. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 6) |
I, Barbarian
|
|
|
Los Angles: Pinnacle Books, Inc.. Good;. 1977. Second Printing. Paperback. 0-523-40124-8 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 282 pages; Reddish mass market paperback creased at front hinge with rubbed edges and corners. Text pages clean and tight, just beginning to yellow. Remainder mark. Bagged for protection. Genghis Khan and his love for an Orinetal maiden. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 7) |
I Believe In The Great Commission
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Eerdman Publishing. Very Good;. 1976. First American Edition. Softcover. 0-8028-1659-2 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 190 pages; Bright pink trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 8) |
I Believe in the Great Commission
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Paperback. 0802816592 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages; Over Size Paperback; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear; Previous Owner Name . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 9) |
I Came to Love You Late
|
|
|
Carmel: Guidepost. Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0800708849 . Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 221 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Rubbed. Ex Church Library Book . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 10) |
I Cannot Get You Close Enough Three Novellas: Winter; De Havilland; and a Summer in Maine
|
|
|
A novel about Gilchrist's beloved, flawed, deeply human heroine Rhoda Manning.
Boston: Back Bay Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. First Paperback Edition; Seventh Printing. Softcover. 9780316314237 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 391 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear; Rubbed, Previous Store Stamp . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
I Could Have Quit $7,000,000. Ago Proof Nice Guys Do Finish First
|
|
|
EauClaire: Williams & Wilson. Very Good. 1999. Fifth Printing. Softcover. 0-9664118-2-X . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 368 pages; Trade size paperback with red spine. Spine is creased title readable. Photo cover. Founder and author of Nutrition for Life tells his story. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 12) |
I Don'T Eat But I Can'T Lose Weight Loss Program
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-89256-343-5 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 250 pages; Blue DJ little wear to note. Mylar cover. Book solid. Text pages with some highlighting. An alternative to dieting, doctor's proven program that shows why most diets don't work. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 13) |
I Don'T Have To Make Everything All Better
|
|
|
This book explains how to practice "validation," a technique for improving one-on-one communication that requires empathic li... read more
North Las Vegas: Riverpark Publishing. Near Fine;. 1996. First Edition. Softcover. 0-915029-02-2 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 316 pages; Bright red trade size paperback very little wear to note. Appears unread. Pracitcal approach to walking emotionally with those you care about while empowering them to solve their own problems. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
I Don't Want To Be Inside Me Anymore Messges from an Autistic Mind
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-465-03172-2 . Small 4to 9" to 11" tall; 227 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 15) |
I Don't Wnat Your Sex For Now
|
|
|
Bloomington: Bethany House. Very Good. 2001. None stated. Softcover. 0-7642-2369-0 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 124 pages; Black, purple and orange spine lightly rubbed at edges. Trade size paperback. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Gave God Time
|
|
|
Wheaton: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc.. Fair with no dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0842315608 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 163 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Wear; Cloth Binding is Rubbed and Cracked Text Appears Tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 17) |
I Gave God Time
|
|
|
Wheaton: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover; First Printing. 0842315608 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 163 pages; Book Show Lightly Read; Dust Jacket Lightly Rubbed; Ex Church Library . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 18) |
I Have A Dream : Voices Of Man Literature Series
|
|
|
Menlo Park: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co. , Inc.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1974. Softcover. Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 215 pages; Blue wraps. Lightly rubbed edges, not torn. Teacher's guide also blue w/light handling soil. Text clean for both 2 volume set. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 19) |
I Have A Sister My Sister Is Deaf
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row Publishers. Good+. 1984. Reprint. Softcover. 0-06-443059-6 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; Blue over sized trade paperback. Illustrated from cover. Text pages clean and tight. Drawings by Deborah Kogan Ray. A Reading Rainbow Book. SIGNED by the author at title page " Best Wishes". Store stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 20) |
I Heard The Owl Call My Name
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. 0-385-02586-6 . 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 166 pages; DJ rubbed and scuffed at edges. Bottom front edges is slightly stained. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Rubbed at spine tail and head and along board edges. One bumped place. Very slightly bowed. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (198)Fine or New (9)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (186)$5-10 (231)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (324)Paperback (149)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (178)With dust jacket (347)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (474)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

