cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 1019
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
1) I. A New Species of Corambe from the Pacific Coast of North America, 1929, The California Academy of Sciences, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Volume 18, Number 1 : 27 pages with 3 plates
MacFarland, F. M. and O'Donoghue, C. H

The California Academy of Sciences, 1929. Paperback. Very Good. The California Academy of Sciences, 1929, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Volume 18, Number 1 : 27 pages with 3 plates. Softbound, previous owners label, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Mexico Malacology Malacology, Mollusk, mollusks, mollusca, invertebrate, invertebrates, marine biology, biology, ecology The California Academy of Sciences Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences MacFarland, F. M. ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
2) I. Groundwater Quality and Hydrologeology of Devonian-Carbonate Aquifers in Floyd and Mitchell Counties, Iowa and II. Devonian Stratigraphy of North-Central Iowa, 1984, Iowa Geological Survey, IGS, Open-File Report, Number 84-2 : 149 pages
Libra, R. D. et al

Iowa Geological Survey, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Iowa Geological Survey, 1984, IGS, Open-File Report, Number 84-2 : 149 pages. Softbound, a few small stains, text in very good condition. Iowa Devonian Stratigraphy Geology, paleontology, fossils, fossil Iowa Geological Survey IGS, Open-File Report Libra, R. D. et al. I. Groundwater Quality and Hydrologeology of Devonian-Carbonate Aquifers in Floyd and Mitchell Counties, Iowa and II. Devon ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
3) I. Hydrogeologic Observations from Multiple Core Holes and Piezometers in the Devonian-Carbonate Aquifers in Floyd and Mitchell Counties, Iowa and II. Stratigraphic Framework for the Devonian Aquifers in Floyd and Mitchell Counties, Iowa, 1985, Iowa Geolo
Libra, R. D. et al

Iowa Geological Survey, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Iowa Geological Survey, 1985, IGS, Open-File Report, Number 85-2 : 32 pages. Softbound, very good condition. Iowa Devonian Hydrology Geology, paleontology, fossils, fossil Iowa Geological Survey IGS, Open-File Report Libra, R. D. et al. I. Hydrogeologic Observations from Multiple Core Holes and Piezometers in the Devonian-Carbonate Aquifers in Floyd and Mitchell ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) I., New Species of Cuban Senecioneae and II., Diagnoses of New Species and Notes on other Spermatophytes, Chiefly from Mexico and Central America, 1912, Field Columbian Museum, Chicago, Field Columbian Museum, Publication, Number 164, Botanical Series, Vo
Greenman, J. M

Field Columbian Museum, Chicago, 1912. Paperback. Very Good. Field Columbian Museum, Chicago, 1912, Field Columbian Museum, Publication, Number 164, Botanical Series, Volume 2, Number 8 : pages 323-350. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Cuba Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Fie... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) I. Notes on Birds of Sinaloa and Nayarit, Mexico, In the Fall of 1925, 1927, California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Fourth Series, Volume 16, Number 1 : pages 1-53 with 3 figures
McLelan, M. E

California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, 1927. Paperback. Very Good. California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California, 1927, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Fourth Series, Volume 16, Number 1 : pages 1-53 with 3 figures. Printed wraps, previous owner marks on front wrap, other minor signs of use California Recent Ornithology Birds, birding, bird watching, wildlife, wildfowl, nature, environment, ecology California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, California... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) I. On a New Subspecies of Flying Squirrel from Nebraska, 1915, Nebraska State Biological Survey, Lincoln, Nebraska, University Studies, Volume 15, Numbers 2 : pages 151-154 and 1 plate
Swenk, M. H

Nebraska State Biological Survey, Lincoln, Nebraska, 1915. Paperback. Very Good. Nebraska State Biological Survey, Lincoln, Nebraska, 1915, University Studies, Volume 15, Numbers 2 : pages 151-154 and 1 plate. Printed wraps, R. J. Russell signature on front wrap, other minor signs of use and age discoloration, very good condition. Nebraska Recent Mammalogy Mammals, biology, zoology, vertebrate, chordata, mammal, outdoors, nature, conservation, wildlife management Nebraska State Biological Survey, Lincoln,... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) I Testi Di Paleontologia e Geologia Conservati Nella Biblioeca del Museo Civico Di Storia Naturalale Venezia, 2002, Museo Di Storia Naturale Di Venezia, Quaderni del Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Venezia, Number 7, Supplement to Volume 53 (for 2002)
Museo Civico Di Storia Naturale Di Venezia

Museo Di Storia Naturale Di Venezia, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Museo Di Storia Naturale Di Venezia, 2002, Quaderni del Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Venezia, Number 7, Supplement to Volume 53 (for 2002) : 31 pages with 8 figures. Softbound, very good condition. Italy Natural History Mollusca, mollusk, Mollusks, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Museo Di Storia Naturale Di Venezia Quaderni del Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di V... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) I1146 Geologic map of East-central Santa Monica Mountains, Los Angeles County, California. 1980 1:24,000, 1980, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1146
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1980, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1146. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) I1237 Geologic map of the Gillis Canyon Quadrangle, Mineral County, Nevada, 1980, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations Map, I1237
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1980, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations Map, I1237. Folded color map(s) in original manila folder, xlib, minor signs of use, very good condition. Nevada Economic Geology Geology, science nature, environment, mining, geophysics, geochemistry, exploration, mineral, minerals, research, gold, earth science, environmental engineering, geosciences, petroleum, paleontology, fossils, ecology, mineralogy, p ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) I1315 Maps of vertical crustal movements in the conterminous United States over the last ten million years. 1983 1:5,000,000, 1983, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1315
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1983, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1315. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) I1329 Map showing recently active breaks along the Elsinore and associated faults, California, between Lake Henshaw and Mexico. 1982 1:24,000, 1982, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1329
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1982, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1329. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) I1522D Selected geologic and hydrologic characteristics of the Basin and Range Province, Western United States; Pleistocene lakes and marshes. 1984 1:2,500,000, 1984, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1522D
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1984, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1522D. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) I1538 Petroleum potential of wilderness lands, California. 1982 1:1,000,000, 1982, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1538
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1982, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1538. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) I1612 Landslides from the May 25-27, 1980, Mammoth Lakes, California, earthquake sequence. 1984 1:62,500, 1984, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1612
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1984, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1612. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) I1643 Map showing distribution of altered rocks, faults, and linear features in the Walker Lake 1X2 degrees Quadrangle, Nevada and California. 1985 1:250,000, 1985, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1643
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1985, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I1643. Good plus to very good condition. Nevada Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geology, ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) I224 Preliminary geologic map of the north-western part of New Mexico, 1957, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations Map, I224
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1957. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1957, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations Map, I224. Folded color map(s) in original manila folder, xlib, minor signs of use, very good condition. New Mexico Economic Geology Geology, science nature, environment, mining, geophysics, geochemistry, exploration, mineral, minerals, research, gold, earth science, environmental engineering, geosciences, petroleum, paleontology, fossils, ecology, mineralog ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
17) I2342 Geologic map of late Cenozoic deposits and faults in the southern part of the Davis Mountain 15-minute Quadrangle, Esmeralda County, Nevada. 1993 1:24,000, 1993, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I2342
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1993, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I2342. Good plus to very good condition. Nevada Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geology, ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) I404 Geologic map of the Grand Junction area, Colorado, 1963, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations Map, I404
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1963, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations Map, I404. Folded color map(s) in original manila folder, xlib, minor signs of use, very good condition. Colorado Economic Geology Geology, science nature, environment, mining, geophysics, geochemistry, exploration, mineral, minerals, research, gold, earth science, environmental engineering, geosciences, petroleum, paleontology, fossils, ecology, mineralogy, ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) I416 Pleistocene lakes in the Great Basin. 1964 1:1,000,000, 1964, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I416
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1964, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I416. Good plus to very good condition. California Pleistocene Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geo ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) I461 Geologic map of the Newberry Quadrangle, San Bernardino County, California. 1966 1:62,500, 1966, United States Geological Survey, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I461
United States Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1966, Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, I461. Good plus to very good condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1019
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (783)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (185)
$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (490)
$25-50 (131)
$50-100 (66)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (230)
Paperback (789)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (39)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (1019)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: