Titles starting with I from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 185
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
I Acted from Principle: The Civil War Diary of Dr. William M. McPheeters, Confederate Surgeon in the Trans-Mississippi
|
|
|
Fayetteville, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Univ of Arkansas Pr, 2002. Hard cover in dust jacket. Near Fine/Very Good condition. Just a touch of light soil to foot of leaves.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Have Fun Everywhere I Go: Savage Tales of Pot, Porn, Punk Rock, Pro Wrestling, Talking Apes, Evil Bosses, Dirty Blues, American Heroes, and the Most Notorious Magazines in the
|
|
|
Lifelong pothead and thrill-seeker Mike Edison recounts his hilarious picaresque ramble through life as a writer for porn mag... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, 2008. Trade paperback. UNCORRECTED PROOF. NEW, unread. A review copy and thus printed on the cover 'not for sale' to avoid it being sold in retail stores as a new trade copy. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Play the Drums in a Band Called Okay
|
|
|
2008. Soft cover. SIGNED by Toby Litt on title page. Clean text. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
I, Shithead: A Life in Punk
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Arsenal Pulp Pr Ltd, 2004. Soft cover. SIGNED by the legendary punk, Mr. Shithead. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting, etc. Very Good condition. Touch of wear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.55
|
|
| 5) |
I Surprise Myself : The Art of Elizabeth Sandvig
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 2007. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. *This book requires additional shipping for International or Priority orders.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 6) |
I Swear I Was There: Sex Pistols and the Shape of Rock
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Milo Books, 2001. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting, etc. Very good overall.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.80
|
|
| 7) |
The IMS: IP Multimedia Concepts and Services
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2006. Hard cover in pictorial boards. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Fine condition.. As New. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.05
|
|
| 8) |
INDIAN DAYS At NEAH BAY: The Autobiography of a Pioneer Boy His Life Among the Makah Indians
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Superior Publishing Company, 1961. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Fifteen Hundred of this LIMITED EDITION Have been printed. This copy is Number 56. Featuring Black-and-white photo plates. 123pp. Reddish boards with black spine text. Gift inscription at ffep. Foward end papers have glue and tanning marks from the previous placement of newsprint articles. Otherwise, leaves are unmarked. Dj is worn at extremeties with chipping and fraying and mild surface wear. Very Good-./VG-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 9) |
INDIAN DAYS At NEAH BAY: The Autobiography of a Pioneer Boy His Life Among the Makah Indians
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Superior Publishing Company, 1961. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Fifteen Hundred of this LIMITED EDITION Have been printed. This copy is Number 56. Featuring Black-and-white photo plates. 123pp. Reddish boards with black spine text. Gift inscription at ffep. Foward end papers have glue and tanning marks from the previous placement of newsprint articles. Otherwise, leaves are unmarked. Dj is worn at extremeties with chipping and fraying and mild surface wear. Very Good-./VG-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
INXS Story to Story : The Official Autobiography
|
|
|
London: Bantam, 2005. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with a few indentation marks on rear cover and last few pages of text, faint creasing along spine and a touch of edgewear.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
IS THERE ANYTHING LEFT FOR ME TO EAT? [ILLUSTRATED]
|
|
|
BvK Productions (2004). Softcover. NEW! Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
ISFAHAN; THE CITY OF FOUR SEASONS; THE MUSEUM WHERE PEOPLE LIVE; A WORLD OF ART; TODAY
|
|
|
The Municipality of Isfahan, Isfahan, 1997. Oversized Hardcover with Slipcase and Dust Jacket. Bright, white boards with embossed cover. Cracked open along seam from first page. Leaves are intact. Glossy, full-color leaves. Bright dj has light edge wear only. Slipcase is Indigo with gilt and light edge wear. Good-./VG./VG. Requires additional postage for shipping international or priority.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.52
|
|
| 13) |
Icebox Cakes
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Common Pr, 2007. Hardcover in dust jacket. Amply and colorfully illustrated. Book is in Very Good+ condition. One small closed tear at foot of spine on dust jacket. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 14) |
Icebreakers: Alaska¼s Most Innovative Artists
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ Of Washington Press (1967), 2001. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has a few small closed tears and some creasing along edges of jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.94
|
|
| 15) |
Iconographic and Comparative Studies in Medieval Drama
|
|
|
Kalamazoo, Michigan, U.S.A.: Western Michigan Univ Medieval, 1991. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 16) |
Idaho Atlas and Gazetteer
|
|
|
Yarmouth, Maine, U.S.A.: DeLorme, 1992. Oversize paperback. In Good+ condition with a 1 x 2" chip to fore-edge of front cover, creasing and some rubbing to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 17) |
Idaho Atlas and Gazetteer
|
|
|
Yarmouth, Maine, U.S.A.: DeLorme, 1992. Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with light creasing to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ideas That Shaped Buildings
|
|
|
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Mit Pr, 2003. soft cover. clean text -- NO writing, etc. a touch of wear to cover. very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 19) |
Identity Parade
|
|
|
Finland: Gummerus Printing, 2001. Hardcover no dj. Clean and Unmarked. Handsome, crimson end papers. VERY GOOD++.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 20) |
The Ideological Origins of Nazi Imperialism
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1989. Soft cover. In Good condition with water damage to upper right corner of text block, some wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (106)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (130)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (185)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








