Titles starting with I from Stella & Rose's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Stella & Rose's Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Stella & Rose's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1052
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
| 1) |
I, ADAM
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1965. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st edition. Blue boards, gilt title to spine. 255 pages. Adam Crane finishes school in 1850 and knows exactly where his future lies... Spine and corners slightly bumped, light scratch mark to front board. Name in ink to front endpaper covered with white typing fluid (number 96 written below). Dustwrapper is edge worn and a bit grubby. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 2) |
I AM THE CHEESE
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1977. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.1st edition. A novel of psychological suspense, a thriller which builds to a shattering climax and which warns the reader of all the chilling implications of today's savage society. Brown boards, gilt title to spine. 233 pages. Spine and corners slightly bumped. Very light foxing to top edge of textblock. A bright copy. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 3) |
I CAN COUNT FROM 1 TO 10 PICTURES AND RHYMES
|
|
|
Amex Company Ltd.. . Very good condition. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. Large colour pictures throughout, with number rhymes beneath. Cover corners are creased. Some marks to covers. Staples have rusted. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.87)
|
|
| 4) |
I CAN READ FAIRY TALES
|
|
|
Purnell. . Slightly better than very good condition. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. Delightful colour and b/w illustrations. Light page-edge browning. Small piece chipped from corner of first page. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.47)
|
|
| 5) |
I CAN READ STORIES OF ANIMAL FOLK
|
|
|
Purnell. . Fine condition. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. Delightful colour and b/w illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.47)
|
|
| 6) |
I DID NOT EAT THE GOLDFISH AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
MacMillan. 2002. Fine condition.1st edition. Poems for children covering all aspects of life. Pictorial card wraps. B/w text illustrations. Cover illustration by Tony Ross. SIGNED with inscription by author on title page. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.67)
|
|
| 7) |
I DO WHAT I LIKE
|
|
|
MacDonald & Co. 1947. Very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Blue cloth. B/w photos. Autobiography. Corners slightly bumped and rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.26)
|
|
| 8) |
I DON'T WANT TO SLEEP ALONE!
|
|
|
Egmont Books Ltd. 2001. Slightly better than very good condition.1st edition. Joey doesn't like bedtime, every night he wakes up and crawls into his parents' bed... what's to be done? Large format. Pictorial card wraps. Colour illustrations. Very slight wear at corners. Contents fine. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 9) |
I FIORI DELLE DOLOMITI
|
|
|
Casa Editrice Athesia. 1978. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour photos. Text in Italian. Very light foxing to endpapers else fine. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.12)
|
|
| 10) |
I GAVE THEM A SWORD
|
|
|
Macmillan London Limited. 1978. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition.1st ed edition. Behind the scenes of the Nixon interviews. Black cloth Wrapper torn in places. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.24)
|
|
| 11) |
I HAD TROUBLE IN GETTING TO SOLLA SOLLEW
|
|
|
Collins. 1977. Very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A Dr. Seuss Big Book. Spine and corners are a little buped and worn. Some fading and browning to covers. Contents are bright. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.67)
|
|
| 12) |
I HATE MY TEDDY BEAR
|
|
|
Andersen Press Ltd.. 1982. Very good condition with no wrapper.1ST edition. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. SIGNED by author with an original ink drawing to the front pastedown and front endpaper. 'For David'. Foxing to endpapers and pastedowns. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.21)
|
|
| 13) |
I. ILF AND E. PETROV SELECTED STORIES
|
|
|
Bristol Classical Press. 2001. Fine condition. Red card wraps. Text in Russian with editorial notes in English. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.26)
|
|
| 14) |
I JANE AUSTEN
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1971. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed edition. Black boards, gilt titles and borders. A re-creation in rime royal based on the letters of Jane Austen, her novels and the comments of her biographers. Pictorial wrapper is price-cut and a little edge-chipped. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.87)
|
|
| 15) |
I, JOHN FROISSART
|
|
|
Longman Young Books. 1968. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed edition. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.65)
|
|
| 16) |
I KNOW AN ISLAND
|
|
|
George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd.. 1947. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Brown cloth. B/w illustrations. The Island of Skokholm. Book: Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Wrapper torn with loss. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.38)
|
|
| 17) |
I KNOW AN OLD LADY WHO SWALLOWED A FLY
|
|
|
David Bennett Books. 2001. 'As new' condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. A riotous romp of a rhyme with vibrant, crazy illustrations and wheels for little hands to spin. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.69)
|
|
| 18) |
I LIKE BOOKS
|
|
|
Julia MacRae Books. 1988. Fine condition with no wrapper.1st edition. Glazed pictorial boards. Large colour illustrations with one line of easy to read text per page. Unpaginated. 8 x 7". ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 19) |
I LIKE THIS
|
|
|
Blackie & Son Ltd. C1952. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth spine. Pictorial front cover. Spine and corners are bumped and worn, with a little chipping. Name and date in ink to front endpaper. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. A few grubby margin marks. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 20) |
I LOVE MY LITTLE STORY BOOK
|
|
|
Walker Books. 2002. Very good condition with no wrapper.1st edition. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Very light bumping to base of spine. Very tiny chip to edge of front cover. Contents are fine. Some blue biro marks to rear cover. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.06)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (157)
$10-25 (508)
$25-50 (230)
$50-100 (62)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (18)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (559)Paperback (207)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (486)With dust jacket (464)
Signed (44)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1052)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





















