Titles starting with I from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 301
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
I, Aleppo
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Laser Books, 1976. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and soiled; several small chips and tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ pages yellowed/ small stains along inside spine/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
I Am America (and So Can You!)
|
|
|
Following the best-selling footsteps of Jon Stewart's AMERICA (THE BOOK) comes Stephen Colbert's absurdly patriotic and inten... read more
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2007. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
I Am Charlotte Simmons
|
|
|
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004. Book shows minor wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant/ corners and spine slightly bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
I Become Part of It: Sacred Dimensions in Native American Life
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Parabola Books, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ previous owners name imprint on bottom of front page. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The I Ching
|
|
|
Venice, California, U.S.A.: Power Pr, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ page edges slightly soiled/ slight readers slant/ corners creased/ several page rips creased. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
I Ching Readings: Interpreting The Answers
|
|
|
Venice, California, U.S.A.: Power Pr, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
I, Claudius
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Book, 1977. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ bookplate and previous owners name on front page/ inside of covers discolored. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
I Dare You: Embrace Life with Passion
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday Large Print, 2007. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ slight readers slant. Large Print Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
I Do But I Don't
|
|
|
Lauren--divorced herself--is a wedding planner with a boss from hell and a sister who always does everything right. Lauren he... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Downtown Press, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
I Feel Great and You Will Too!: An Inspiring Journey of Success With Practical Tips on How to Score Big in Life
|
|
|
In this amusing autobiography, a physical therapist reveals how, after convincing a local hospital that they needed him, he f... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside Theatre, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ several pages slightly wrinkled; several page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 11) |
I Had Seen Castles
|
|
|
John Dante is 17 years old when the Japanese bomb Pearl Harbor. Filled with patriotic fervor and a desire for revenge, he dec... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Childrens Books, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
I Hate Ann Coulter
|
|
|
In this mocking/serious screed/expose, several authors who have chosen to remain "Unanimous" tell why the conservative commen... read more
2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
I Have Landed: The End of a Beginning in Natural History
|
|
|
This 10th collection of Stephen Jay Gould's monthly essays for Natural History Magazine discusses evolutionary theory and the... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 2002. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ d.J. not price clipped; creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
I Is for Innocent
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1992. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Love You Phillip Morris
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Miramax, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 16) |
I, Monty
|
|
|
Aiea, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Island Heritage Pub, 1988. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ previous bookstore price on front page/ corners and spine bumped/ previous owners name stamped inside front cover. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
I Never Believed in Ghosts Until... (100 Real-Life Encounters)
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1992. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
I Never Met a Kid I Liked
|
|
|
New York: Stanyan Books , 1970. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; scuffed; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped/ gift inscription on front page. 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
I Read It in the Wordless Book: A Novel
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased and frayed/ several pages and page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
I Remember: Sketch for an Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 1959. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small tears and creases; moderate edge wear. Later Printing (20th and over). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (226)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)Paperback (185)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (126)With dust jacket (297)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (301)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










