Titles starting with I from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 121
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
I Deserted Rommel
|
|
|
The Adventurers Club, 1962.. 8" x 5.25". Hardback with dustwrapper. 256 pages. Book has been bumped at top of spine. Dustwrapper is a bit tatty. V.G.+/ G-. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 2) |
I Remember It Well
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London, Angus & Robertson, 1975. 0000000001. 9.25" x 6.25". orig. binding with d/w. 392 pp. many b+w photographs. book V.G.+ d/w. price clipped. shows some wear to edges o/w V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 3) |
I Wanna Tell You A Story
|
|
|
London: W.H.Allen, 1977. 0491015968. 8.75" x 5.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 195 pages. some black + white photographs.owners inscription inside. dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise a good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.24)
|
|
| 4) |
I Was a Kamikaze. The knights of the Divine Wind
|
|
|
London: Abelard-Schuman, 1973. 200719580. First U.K. edition. 8.75" x 5.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 212 pages. a few black + white photographs. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper is price clipped, has fading to spine and slight damage to spine otherwise good. V.G.+/ G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.06)
|
|
| 5) |
The Ice
|
|
|
UK: Phoenix, 2004. 075381773X. Paperback 8.5" x 5.5", 428 pages. many black + white photographs and illustrations. A nice copy. VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 6) |
Ice Creams, Sorbets, Mousses & Parfaits. The Delicious Natural Way
|
|
|
Wellingborough: Thorsons, 1982. 072250791. 8.5" x 5.25". paperback. 128 pages. cover is slightly worn otherwise good. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.24)
|
|
| 7) |
The Icon Critical Dictionary Of Feminism And Postfeminism
|
|
|
UK: Icon Books, 1999. 1840460423. Paperback, 8.5" x 5.5". x + 370 pages. Excellent condition. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.67)
|
|
| 8) |
The Icon Critical Dictionary Of Postmodern Thought
|
|
|
UK: Icon Books, 1999. 187416665X. Paperback, 8.5" x 5.5". x + 401 pages. Excellent condition. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.67)
|
|
| 9) |
If I Don't Write It Nobody Else Will
|
|
|
UK: 4th Estate. 2005. 0007177844. Hardback with dust wrapper, 9.5" x 6", 502 pages, very well illustrated with b&w photographs. VG+/VG+ . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.65)
|
|
| 10) |
If The Cap Fits
|
|
|
England: Tony Williams, 1993.. 10.5" x 8.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 197 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 11) |
Iguanas
|
|
|
Barrons's, 1995. 0812018761. 7.75" x 6.5". paperback. 88 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 12) |
I'll Be Seeing You. World War II Through Its Picture Postcards
|
|
|
Derbyshire: Moorland Publishing Company, 1987. 0861902017. First Edition. 12.25" x 9.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 192 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. HEAVY BOOK. PLEASE CONTACT SELLER REGARDING POSTAGE. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 13) |
Illuminated Manuscripts
|
|
|
London: Brockhampton Press, 1996. 1860191150. (Discovering Art. The Life, Times and Work of the World's Greatest Artists). 11.25" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 80 pages. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.65)
|
|
| 14) |
The Illustrated Book Of Herbs
|
|
|
London: Edbury Press, 1982. 0852232373. 11" x 8.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 128 pages. many colour illustrations by Ingrid Jacob. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper shows slight wear and is price clipped otherwise very good. V.G.+/V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.06)
|
|
| 15) |
An Illustrated Data Guide to Battle Tanks of World War II
|
|
|
London: Tiger Books, 1997. 185501856X. First Edition. 8.75" x 4.75". original binding with dustwrapper. 77 pages. some black + white and colour illustrations and photographs. owners name stamp on title page otherwise excellent condition. V.G.+/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 16) |
An Illustrated Dictionary of Antique Art and Archaeology
|
|
|
Omega Books, 1987. 1850070482. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 350 pages. many black + white illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 17) |
Illustrated Dictionary of Archaeology
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1977.. 10.5" x 7.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 271 pages. many black + white and a few colour photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 18) |
The Illustrated Dictionary of British History
|
|
|
London: Thames and Hudson, 1980. 0500250723. 9.75" x 7.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 320 pages. many black + white illustrations. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper has fading to spine otherwise good. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 19) |
The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Military Insignia Of The 20th Century
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1987. 9997920996. 12" x 9". hardback with dustwrapper. 224 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations. The wrapper has a crease at the top of the spine and a small piece missing from the bottom. The book is in excellent condition. V.G.+/ G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.06)
|
|
| 20) |
An Illustrated History Of The R.A.F. Battle Of Britain 50th Anniversary Commemorative Edition
|
|
|
Surrey: Colour Library Books, 1991.. 14" x 11". original laminated boards. 320 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. owners name written inside otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.10)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (42)$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (83)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (121)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





