Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) I -- THE CREATION OF A SERIAL KILLER
Olsen, Jack

I -- THE CREATION OF A SERIAL KILLER
Stock photo.
St. Martin's. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0312241984 . Contains several autobiographical writings of Jesperson's. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 365 pages; 25757tc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.10
2) I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
Grimes, Martha

Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0316328871 . Previous owner's seal on first few pages as well as her return address label on the first page. Guess she wanted to make sure everyone knew it was her book. At least until she got rid of it. ; The garroting death of a young woman near Berkeley Square may be connected to the year-old murder of another woman, a connection that leads Superintendent Richard Jury to look for a sinister stranger wh... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
3) I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
Grimes, Martha

Little Brown & Co. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0316328871 . DJ edgeworn, one closed tear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages; 27678T . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
4) I BAKED IT IN AN ECLIPSE

I BAKED IT IN AN ECLIPSE
1920. Softcover. One closed tear at center fold and another at fore edge; small chip lower edge. ; Small sales leaflet for 3 Eclipse Gas Stoves from the Geo. D. Roper Corporation, Rockford, Illinois. ; 22600Geph . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) I BELIEVE IN WATER Twelve Brushes with Religion
Singer, Marilyn (Ed. )

I BELIEVE IN WATER  Twelve Brushes with Religion
A collection of 12 short stories that explore teenagers' thoughts and feelings about religion. Contributors include M. E. Ker... read more

Harpercollins. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 006028398x . 1 page dog-eared. Pocket, no card. No library stamps or writing. ; Authors include: Nancy Springer, Gregory Maguire, Naomi Shihab Nye, Jacqueline Woodson, Virginia Euwer Wolff, Margaret Peterson Haddix, Jennifer Armstrong, Joyce Carol Thomas, Marilyn Signer, Kyoko Mori, Jess Mowry, M. E. Kerr. ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 280 pages; 23235Nss . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
6) I CAME HERE TO TALK FOR JOE
Brown, Lew; Charlie Tobias and Sam H. Stept

I CAME HERE TO TALK FOR JOE
NY: Shapiro, Bernstein & Company Music Publishers. Good+. 1942. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name; cover worn; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 3 pages; 27759Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
7) I CAN'T BEGIN TO TELL YOU From the 20th Century-Fox Movie the Dolly Sisters Starring Betty Grable, John Payne and June Haver
Gordon, Mack & Monaco, James

I CAN'T BEGIN TO TELL YOU From the 20th Century-Fox Movie the Dolly  Sisters Starring Betty Grable, John Payne and June Haver
NY: BVC Music. Very Good. 1948. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name. ; 4 - 11" tall; 27993Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) I COME RUNNIN'
Emmons, Martha

I COME RUNNIN'
Waco, TX: Texian Press. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Small bump at heel of spine; DJ has some rubbing and a couple of closed tears. In mylar book jacket cover. ; DATED INSCRIPTION BY THE AUTHOR. Ms. Emmons gives us tall tales, ghost stories, humorous anecdotes, superstitions, folk saying, folk "cures", all from the reminiscences of her early days, early friends black and white, and even from her own family with their quaint customs. And all under the soft... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $117.00
9) I DIDN'T KNOW ABOUT YOU
Bob Russell (Lyrics) and Duke Ellington (Music)

I DIDN'T KNOW ABOUT YOU
Robbins Music Corp.. Very Good+. 1944. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name; Featured by Woody Herman and his Orchestra ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27730Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) I DO WINDOWS Insights Into Christian Metaphysics
Stanford, Neal

Smithtown, NY: Exposition Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0682498653 . Jacket has light edgewear, price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 33 pages; 11645xx . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
11) I DON'T WANT TO LOVE YOU (Like I Do)
Henry Prichard

I DON'T WANT TO LOVE YOU  (Like I Do)
Chelsea Music Corp.. Very Good+. 1944. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name; Featured by Joan Brooks ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27754Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) I DREAM OF YOU MORE THAN YOU DREAM I DO
Marjorie Goetschius and Edna Osser

I DREAM OF YOU MORE THAN YOU DREAM I DO
Embassy Music Corporation. Very Good+. 1944. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27724Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) I GIVE YOU TEXAS! 500 Jokes of the Lone Star State
House, Boyce

San Antonio, TX: Naylor. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1945. 16th Printing. Hardcover. Pages tanning; previous owner's name; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 pages; 22235tx . . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) I GIVE YOU TEXAS! 500 Jokes of the Lone Star State
House, Boyce

San Antonio, TX: Naylor. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1943. 5th Printing. Hardcover. DJ edgeworn and torn, in mylar. Previous owner's name on flypage. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 pages; 23055tx . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
15) I HAVE HEARD OF A LAND
Thomas, Joyce Carol

I HAVE HEARD OF A LAND
Stock photo.
Joanna Cotler Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0060234784 . Usual ex-library marks. Otherwise near fine. ; Ages: 4-8; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; F23824. Summary: describes the joys and hardships experienced by an African-American pioneer woman who staked a claim for free land in the Oklahoma Territory. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
16) I HEAR YOU CALLING ME The Story of John McCormack
McCormack, Lily

Milwaukee, WI: Bruce Publishing Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1949. 1st Edition. Hardcover. DJ lightly chipped, edgeworn, now in new mylar. ; 11-page discography. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages; 26783Rm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) I HEARD YOU CRIED LAST NIGHT ( and so Did I )
Ted Grouya (Music) and Jerrie Kruger (Lyrics)

I HEARD YOU CRIED LAST NIGHT  ( and so Did I )
Campbell, Loft & Porgie, Inc.. Very Good+. 1943. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27752Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) I IS FOR INNOCENT
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0805010858 . Closed tear at lower edge of DJ. ; Kinsey Milhone agrees to take over a case left unsolved by her private eye friend when he died and finds that she has to start from square one and defend her life while she is at it ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 17938T . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.20
19) I JUST KISSED YOUR PICTURE GOODNIGHT
Mack David (Lyrics) and Walter Kent (Music)

I JUST KISSED YOUR PICTURE GOODNIGHT
Crawford Music Corp.. Very Good+. 1936. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name; Featured by Kay Lorraine; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27731Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) I LEFT MY HEART IN SAN FRANCISCO
Bennett, Tony (Music and Words by George Cory and Douglass Cross)

I LEFT MY HEART IN SAN FRANCISCO
NY: General Music Publishing Company, Hansen Publications. Very Good. 1954. Sheet Music. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 3 pages . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (272)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (137)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (228)
Paperback (54)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (71)
With dust jacket (261)
Signed (13)
With photos (65)

Filter by country:
United States (314)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: