cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Longfellows Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) And I Alone Survived
Elder, Lauren

And I Alone Survived
E P Dutton, 1978. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF in Mylar. First Edition. POS. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) I Been There Before
Carkeet, David

Harper & Row, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. The book is tight and clean, with a former owners name written in pen in small writing on the ffep. The dj is intact (no chipping or tears at all) and bright, with a little shelfwear. Stated first, NF/NF, unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Straight, Susan

Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more

Hyperion Books, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Stated first edition. PB copy of the book, VG; tight and clean, with some light general shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) I.C.S. Reference Library # 6 -- Art

International Textbook Company, 1969. Buckram. Fine. Fine. Bound in green moss colored buckram. Unmarked. Replete with photos, drawing and helpful aids for the Artist. Eight (8) Sections. Excellent binding, excellent text conditions. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
5) I Chose Capitol Punishment `
Buchwald, Art

World, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Newspaper transfer on FFE. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) I, Eve
Le Comte, Edward

I, Eve
Atheneum, 1988. First American Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine `/Near Fine Plus. DJ in Brodart cover. Stamped on top book edge "Not for resale".in tiny letters, else fine. NF/NF+ ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) I Found Shangri-La
Tobe, John

The Provoker Press, 1969. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. NF/VG+++. A very lightly soiled book, with a lightly scuffed and chipped jacket. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) I, James McNeill Whistler
Williams, Lawrence

Simon and Schuster, 1972. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Stated first printing. NF/VG, with a pos on the ffep, and a lightly worn jacket with the glassine peeling. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) I Know This Much Is True
Lamb, Wally

I Know This Much Is True
A 40-year-old housepainter named Dominick Birdsey, from a spectacularly dysfunctional family, is the narrator of this long no... read more

Regan Books, 1998. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) I Love You I Love You I Love You
Bemelmans, Ludwig

Viking Press, 1969. First Edition Sixth Printing. Hard Bound. Very Good Minus. Very good minus. This WW2 printing features a spine which has run red. However the rest of the book is excellent, and the stories are delightful as always. And the illustrations! So, a reading copy. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) I Loved You, Logan McGee!
Brown, Irene Bennett

Atheneum, 1987. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Inscribed By Author. Inscribed By Author Inscribed on the ffep: "To Margaret- With the author's every good wish. Irene Bennett Brown" The jacket is clean and bright, with a little shelfwear. Price-clipped. In a mylar cover. 1st edition. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) I Married Adventure: The Lives and Adventures of Martin and Osa Johnson
Johnson, Osa

William Morrow & Co, 1989. First Revised Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. 1st revised edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. PHOTOGRAPHS. Endpaper Maps. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) I Name Thee Mara
Gilligan, Edmund

Scribner, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. A is present on the copyright page, so it's apparently a first edition. Ex- lending library with a little shelfwear- the only mark of the lending library is a little staining to the top of the page after the ffep and some extremely light marks on the boards, apparently from some tape. Very clean text plus sharp corners and clean boards. The jacket is clean and tight, with just a little rubbing around the top and bottom edges, plus a li... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) I Never Played the Game
Cosell, Howard; Bonventre, Peter

William Morrow & Co, 1985. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF. Unmarked. Unclipped. Later printing. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) I Often Wish
Deutsch, Babette

Funk & Wagnalls, 1969. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Fine. Apparent first edition, with no subsequent printings indicated. The book is tight and clean, with clean text, however there are the remnants of a sticker at the top of the back cover. The jacket is tight and clean, with some light sunning to the spine, an extremely faint green mark on the back cover, and some very faint, almost imperceptible blue staining to part of the top edge of the jacket, plus a 1/4 x 1 inch piece missing from the top of the ba... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) I Remember
Rather, Dan; Wyden, Peter

I Remember
Little Brown & Company, 1991. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) I Should Have Kissed Her More
King, Alexander

Simon & Schuster, 1969. First Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. Fine book with a Very Good Dust Jacket. Several edge tears on DJ and very small piece missing from top of spine not affecting type. Unclipped ($4.50), Unmarked. 1st edition 2nd printing. A wonderful memoir. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) I Was a Monk: The Autobiography of John Tettemer
Tettemer, John

Natl Book Network, 1981. Paperback. Good Plus. G+. A reading copy only; mass market paperback copy of a difficult to find book. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) I Wonder Why? Science Stories for Young Children (Book One)
Beauchamp, Wilbur L. & Crampton, Gertrude

Reilly & Lee, 1969. School Binding. Very Good. Very Good. Lovely stories and color illustrations. Natural history. For the lower grades. Some pencil scribbling on the endpapers and the title page, in pencil, which can be erased with a pink pearl eraser and some patience. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) III Score & X; or Selections, Collections and Recollections of Seventy Busy Years
Swallow, Silas C

United Evangelical Publishing House, 1969. Cloth. Good Plus/None. No year stated, book slightly cocked, worn and corners rubbed. G+. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)
Fine or New (43)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)
With dust jacket (168)
Signed (3)
With photos (47)

Filter by country:
United States (211)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: