Titles starting with I from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 372
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
I. A. Metalwork
|
|
|
Chas A Bennett Co, Inc. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. 65-18200 Corners and edges show some wear, but is in nice condition. First print. Could either be ex lib or ex school, as there is a paste mark on inside front board, but no stamps or pocket anywhere. Nice old book on Industrial Arts Metalwork. (stuff they don't seem to teach anymore!) . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
I, A Woman
|
|
|
Dell E3495. Very Good+. 1967. First Dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice clean, square book, with single spine edge crease and light edge and shelf wear. Very attractive and collectible first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
I, Alien
|
|
|
Tempo Star (no number) . Very Good. 1978. First Tempo Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Small color chip out of front cover. Light edge wear and spine end wear, but spine is unbroken and book is tight. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Spock
|
|
|
An autobiography of the career of Leonard Nimoy, the actor who played Mr. Spock on the television series Star Trek. The book ... read more
Hyperion. Fine/Near Fine. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-7868-6182-7 Very light shelf rubbing to dj. Has been read once carefully. Lots of background info on all of the ST movies and the show, so sit back and enjoy . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.28
|
|
| 5) |
I, B.C
|
|
|
FAwcett #4313 1980.. Very Good++. Nice and solid, clean. Very light shelf wear and small thumbing crease bottom front cover. Small shallow dent in spine. Illustrated by Hart, Johnny. First Fawcett Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 6) |
I Ching
|
|
|
Mentor. Good to very Good. 1971. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. 75-135011 Solid book, with edge wear and some corner creasing. Clean interior. 4th print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 7) |
I, Claudius (PBS VHS Home Video Boxed set)
|
|
|
Masterpiece Theater/PBX. Fine/Very Good. 1991. Unk. Video. 1-56111-552-5 Full set of seven videos of the PBS 1991 production of "I, Claudius". 13 Episodes on 7 tapes. Tapes are fine, boxes are very good+++, and box is a Good+ (couple of split seams and some edge and shelf wear, but complete and easily repairable. A Classic series showing the seamy side of the upper crust of the Roman empire... . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Dare You!
|
|
|
Privately Printed. Very Good+++/No Jacket. 1965. Unk. Hard Cover. Approx 5 x 6 1/2 Nice and clean and square 20th edition. Inspirational text and messages. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.53
|
|
| 9) |
I Didn't Plan to be a Witch (I Was Going to be a Princess, But Instead I Had Seven Children...)
|
|
|
Avon #77875 1981.. Very Good. Nice solid book. Couple of light partial creases lower right hand corner, and light shelf and edge wear, but nice and attractive nonetheless (nonethemore?). Spine very slightly leaning, but unbroken. Great read!. Illustrated by Unk. First Avon Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
I Didn't Plan to be a Witch (I Was Going to be a Princess, But Instead I Had Seven Children )
|
|
|
Avon. Very Good. 1981. First Avon. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-77875-0 Nice and solid, with lower right front corner crease, slight edge and shelf wear, and faint ring on cover. Very funny! If you've got kids in any of the stages of growing up, you owe it to yourself to read this (or, maybe not!!) you may find out what's going to happen to you in a year or two (or tomorrow!!). Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
I.E. An Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam #S3241 1966.. Very Good+++. Nice and clean and square. Light edge wear and very tiny "x" in urhc. Single spine crease on otherwise clean spine. Illustrated by Mickey Rooney Photo Cover. First Bantam Edition. Bindin g is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 12) |
I Have No Son (more Selected Cartoons from "But This War Had Such promise")
|
|
|
Popular Library. Very Good+++. 1973. First Popular Library. Mass Market Paperback. 72-91561 Very tough to find in this edition and condition! Nice clean, square book with slight shelf wear. Very attractive and collectible. Spine stress marks and a couple of spine wrinkles, but no creasing. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
|
|
|
Laurel Leaf #34369 1980.. Very Good. 40th print. Clean, with light wrinkling of cover. Clean, unbroken spine. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.68
|
|
| 14) |
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
|
|
|
Totem. Very Good+++. 1980. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. 0-00-222077-6 Nice and clean and square. eighth print, light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.37
|
|
| 15) |
I Love You, Alice b Toklas! (novelization of Original screenplay)
|
|
|
Bantam #S3919. Very Good++. 1968. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. none Nice square book, with some cover degloss from shelf wear, a light corner crease on back bottom corner. Spine nice and clean. first Bantam print? Great Sellers photo cover with him in a wig and dress(?) or Nehru jacket and peace symbol on chain around his neck! Classic 60's mores and action! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 16) |
I Need a Hug
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal. Very Good+++. 1984. First Fawcett Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-449-12956-X Nice clean second print. Old price sticker (from K Mart) on front cover (removable). . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 17) |
I Never Danced at the White House
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest #P2297 1973.. Very Good++. Nice and tight and clean and square, with single spine crease. Think it's a first, but not sure, as no print history indicated. Illustrated by Buchwald Photo Cover. Unk edition. Binding i s Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 18) |
I Never Met a Kid I Liked
|
|
|
Stanyan Books (random house) 1970.. Near Fine/Very Good++. Nice and tight and clean. Very slight rubbing on bottom spine end and on bottom corners, but corners still sharp. DJ price clipped and shelf worn, but no tears or chips out. Ver y attractive. Lots of W.C. sayings with photo accompaniment. Illustrated by Photo Illustrtated. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.24
|
|
| 19) |
I, Robot (the Illustrated screenplay)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine to Fine. 2004. First Ibook Edition. Trade Paperback. 1-4165-0060-4 Nice square, clean book. first print of Ibook edition. Nicely illustrated by Zug with Color drawings in center of book. The "finest movie never made"...the original screenplay of I, Robot that was never produced...with a screenplay by Harlan Ellison...the greatest! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Saw You That Night! ...and I Know What You Did
|
|
|
Scholastic. Fine. 1994. First Scholastic Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-590-47481-2 Nice and tight and square and clean. only hint of edge wear and light shelf wear. attractive first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (236)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (169)
$10-25 (141)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (217)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (174)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (372)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
