cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Alexander Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) I, Becky Barrymore
Wheeler, Benson

Robert Speller & Sons. Very Good-. 1959. First Edition. 0831500360 . 1st Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Minor soiling, spine a little sunned. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) I, FATTY
Stahl, Jerry

I, FATTY
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 1582342474 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1st Edition; no chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) I, Krupskaya: My Life with Lenin
Casey, Jane Barnes

Houghton Mifflin. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0395185017 . 1st Edition. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Light soil & edgewear overall, previous owner name & date. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) ICONOGRAPHY IN MEDIEVAL SPANISH LITERATURE
Keller, John Esten

University Press Of Kentucky. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0813114497 . Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Dust jacket edges slightly wrinkled. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
5) THE IDEA OF FRATERNITY IN AMERICA
McWilliams, Wilson C

University of California Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0520016505 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) IDEAS AND DIPLOMACY: READINGS IN THE INTELLECTUAL TRADITION OF AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY
Graebner, Norman A

Oxford University Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. B000J0UBEG . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) IF I WERE SEVENTEEN AGAIN, AND OTHER ESSAYS
Stuart, Jesse

Archer Editions Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0890970165 . Paperback. 1st Edition. Previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. Some age tanning to front panel of dust jacket. Calley for Valley on page 73. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) ILLINOIS IN THE CIVIL WAR
Hickens, Victor

Illinois University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. B0000CNF3F . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has slight rubbing, minor chipping. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) ILLINOIS STATE DIRECTORY OF MEMBERS AND ANCESTORS DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION 1957
Seibert, Mrs. Harry Gerard

Century Club. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Minor bumping. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) ILLUMINATING THE AFTERLIFE: YOUR SOUL'S JOURNEY THROUGH THE WORLDS BEYOND
Dale, Cyndi

Sounds True. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 1591799449 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
11) ILLUMINATION: AN OIL PAINTING DEMONSTRATION (DVD LG1) (3 HRS. S85)
Gertenbach, Lynn

Liliedahl Video Productions. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2007. Non-Book. No apparent defects. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; DVD . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) ILLUSORY CONCENSUS: BOLINGBROKE AND THE POLEMICAL RESPONSE TO WALPOLE, 1730-1737
Pettit, Alexander

University Of Delaware Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0874135923 . Initials "FG" stamped on bottom edge of front end paper; small erasure mark. No other defects. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) AN ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO MUSHROOMS AND OTHER FUNGI OF NORTH AMERICA
Kibby, Geoffrey

Lubrecht & Cramer Ltd. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0681453842 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. Media Mail Only. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF EUROPE
Frederic, Delouche

Barnes & Noble. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 076072492X . No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) IMA HOGG The Governor's Daughter
Bernhard, Virginia

Texas Monthly Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 093201268X . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly soiled. No marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) IMAGE OF ITALY
Arrowsmith, William

University Of Texas. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. B000JL14Q4 . Hardcover in dust jacket; dust jacket has small chips, age tanning. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) IMAGES DE LAFAYETTE: A PICTORIAL HISTORY From the Historic Photo Collection of O. C. "Dan" Guilliot
Guilliot, O. C. "dan

Self Published. As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Still in shrinkwrap. Volume one. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) IMAGES OF POSTMODERN SOCIETY Social Theory and Contemporary Cinema
Denzin, Norman K

IMAGES OF POSTMODERN SOCIETY Social Theory and Contemporary Cinema
Stock photo.
Sage Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Paperback. 0803985169 . No marks. Minor creasing. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) THE IMPACT OF THE RUSSIAN REVOLUTION 1917-1967 The Influence of Bolshevism on the World Outside Russia
Toynbee, Arnold J. Et Al

Oxford. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. B000HH432W . Previous owner's name on flyleaf. No other marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) IMPERIAL LEGEND: THE MYSTERIOUS DISAPPEARANCE OF TSAR ALEXANDER I
Troubetzkoy, Alexis S

IMPERIAL LEGEND: THE MYSTERIOUS DISAPPEARANCE OF TSAR ALEXANDER I
Stock photo.
Arcade Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 1559706082 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (74)

Filter by country:
United States (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: