Titles starting with I from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 91
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
I, Becky Barrymore
|
|
|
Robert Speller & Sons. Very Good-. 1959. First Edition. 0831500360 . 1st Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Minor soiling, spine a little sunned. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
I, FATTY
|
|
|
Bloomsbury. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 1582342474 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1st Edition; no chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
I, Krupskaya: My Life with Lenin
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0395185017 . 1st Edition. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Light soil & edgewear overall, previous owner name & date. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
ICONOGRAPHY IN MEDIEVAL SPANISH LITERATURE
|
|
|
University Press Of Kentucky. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0813114497 . Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Dust jacket edges slightly wrinkled. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 5) |
THE IDEA OF FRATERNITY IN AMERICA
|
|
|
University of California Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0520016505 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
IDEAS AND DIPLOMACY: READINGS IN THE INTELLECTUAL TRADITION OF AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. B000J0UBEG . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
IF I WERE SEVENTEEN AGAIN, AND OTHER ESSAYS
|
|
|
Archer Editions Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0890970165 . Paperback. 1st Edition. Previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. Some age tanning to front panel of dust jacket. Calley for Valley on page 73. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
ILLINOIS IN THE CIVIL WAR
|
|
|
Illinois University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. B0000CNF3F . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has slight rubbing, minor chipping. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
ILLINOIS STATE DIRECTORY OF MEMBERS AND ANCESTORS DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION 1957
|
|
|
Century Club. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Minor bumping. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
ILLUMINATING THE AFTERLIFE: YOUR SOUL'S JOURNEY THROUGH THE WORLDS BEYOND
|
|
|
Sounds True. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 1591799449 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 11) |
ILLUMINATION: AN OIL PAINTING DEMONSTRATION (DVD LG1) (3 HRS. S85)
|
|
|
Liliedahl Video Productions. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2007. Non-Book. No apparent defects. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; DVD . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
ILLUSORY CONCENSUS: BOLINGBROKE AND THE POLEMICAL RESPONSE TO WALPOLE, 1730-1737
|
|
|
University Of Delaware Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0874135923 . Initials "FG" stamped on bottom edge of front end paper; small erasure mark. No other defects. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
AN ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO MUSHROOMS AND OTHER FUNGI OF NORTH AMERICA
|
|
|
Lubrecht & Cramer Ltd. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0681453842 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. Media Mail Only. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF EUROPE
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 076072492X . No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
IMA HOGG The Governor's Daughter
|
|
|
Texas Monthly Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 093201268X . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly soiled. No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
IMAGE OF ITALY
|
|
|
University Of Texas. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. B000JL14Q4 . Hardcover in dust jacket; dust jacket has small chips, age tanning. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
IMAGES DE LAFAYETTE: A PICTORIAL HISTORY From the Historic Photo Collection of O. C. "Dan" Guilliot
|
|
|
Self Published. As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Still in shrinkwrap. Volume one. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
IMAGES OF POSTMODERN SOCIETY Social Theory and Contemporary Cinema
|
|
|
Sage Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Paperback. 0803985169 . No marks. Minor creasing. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
THE IMPACT OF THE RUSSIAN REVOLUTION 1917-1967 The Influence of Bolshevism on the World Outside Russia
|
|
|
Oxford. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. B000HH432W . Previous owner's name on flyleaf. No other marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
IMPERIAL LEGEND: THE MYSTERIOUS DISAPPEARANCE OF TSAR ALEXANDER I
|
|
|
Arcade Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 1559706082 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (74)
Filter by country:
United States (91)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



