Titles starting with I from Vandello Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vandello Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
IF YOU COULD SEE ME NOW
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Hyperion, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Illuminator
|
|
|
This novel begins in 1379, before the invention of the printing press, when books were illustrated by gifted artists. A man n... read more
St. Martin's Press, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: St. Martin's, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. As New. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Images from the Inside Passage: An Alaskan Portrait by Winter and Pond
|
|
|
University of Washington Press, 1989-08. Paperback. Excellent condition. WA: University of Washington Press, 1989. Paperback. A collection of early 20th century photographs of the Inside Passage by Lloyd Winter and Percy Pond. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Images of sport in early Canada =: Images du sport dans le Canada d'autrefois
|
|
|
McCord Museum, McGill University, 1976. Unknown Binding. Excellent condition. Montreal: McGill University Press, 1976. Hardcover. Exploration of images relating to hunting and fishing, winter sports, parlor games, fitness pursuits, and competitive sports in the lives of First Peoples and early European settlers. Text in French and English. Very Good in worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Imperial Stars: Volume 1 Family D'Alembert
|
|
|
Panther, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Pyramid Books,1976. Paperback. First book in the Family D'Alembert Series. Very Good with moderate wear to wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Important Americana: New York, 23 & 24 January, 2009
|
|
|
Sotheby's New Yofk, 2009. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Sotheby's, 2009. Full color auction catalog. Includes furniture, porcelain, silver (Tiffany's), carpets and folk art. Very Good with mild wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
In Country
|
|
|
In Mason's acclaimed novel, Samantha Hughes is staying with her uncle Emmett the summer after high school, while she consider... read more
Harper & Row, 1985-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harper & Row, 1985. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. A lovely copy of Mason's first novel. Pen/Faulkner award winner. Very Good with dog eared dust jacket flap. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
In Death Ground
|
|
|
Baen, 1997-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Great condition with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
In the Fall
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Pr, 2000-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Atlantic, 2000. Hardcover. First/First. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
In the Stacks: Short Stories about Libraries and Librarians
|
|
|
This collection of short stories includes work by Isaac Babel, Alice Munro, Ray Bradbury, Francine Prose, and Jorge Luis Borg... read more
Overlook TP, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Like New. New York: Overlook, 2003. Paperback. Great condition with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
In the Woods
|
|
|
When Dublin Det. Rob Ryan is asked to investigate a murder, he is shocked to realize that it took place in the same woods whe... read more
Viking Adult, 2007-05-17. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 2007. Hardcover. First US edition. French's first novel. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Indecision: A Novel
|
|
|
This satiric debut, which stars a slacker who is pathologically unable to make up his mind about anything, has drawn comparis... read more
Random House, 2005-08-30. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Random House, 2005. Hardcover. First edition. A lovely copy of Kunkel's first novel. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Independence Day
|
|
|
INDEPENDENCE DAY is the sequel to Richard Ford's 1986 novel THE SPORTSWRITER. The story picks up six years later and finds th... read more
Knopf, 1995-06-13. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine with faint rubbing at head and foot of spine. A fantastic copy of this Pulitzer and Pen/Faulkner award winner. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 14) |
Indians (Tales of the Wild West, Vol. 3)
|
|
|
Bonanza Publishing, 1987-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. Signed. Lig. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 15) |
Ines of My Soul: A Novel
|
|
|
Isabel Allende uses the real-life account of a fascinating woman, Ines Suarez, as the basis for her rich historical novel. Su... read more
HarperCollins, 2006-11-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harper Collins, 2006. Hardcover. First American edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Inheritance of Loss: A Novel (Man Booker Prize)
|
|
|
Kiran Desai casts an incisive, mournful eye on post-colonialism and the vast gulf between economic classes in her second nove... read more
Atlantic Monthly Press, 2005-11-28. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Winner of the Man Booker & NBCA Prizes. Near Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 17) |
Inspector Imanishi Investigates (Soho Crime)
|
|
|
Soho Crime, 1994-11. Paperback. Excellent condition. 1994 Soho Crime. Trade paperback. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 18) |
Interred with Their Bones
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 2007-09-20. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Dutton, 2007. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest Disaster (Modern Library Exploration)
|
|
|
In 1996, on a magazine assignment, Krakauer joined an expedition up Mount Everest led by the New Zealand climber Rob Hall. He... read more
Villard, 1997-04-22. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Villard, 1997. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine jacket. Bumped corners. A great copy. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Into the Looking Glass (Looking Glass, Book 1)
|
|
|
Baen, 2005-05-03. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Baen, 2005. Hardcover. First/First. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














