Titles starting with I from Powell's Bookstores Chicago
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2994
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 150 Next
| 1) |
I. A. Richards: His Life and Work
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press. Used - Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.58
|
|
| 2) |
I: A Terrier of Fleet Lincolnshire, from a Manuscript in the British Museum [Neilson]; II: An Eleventh-Century Inquisition of St. Augustine's, Canterbury. (The British Academy Records of Social and Economic History of England and Wales, Volume IV)
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press for the British Academy. Used - Like New. 1920. Cloth, lxxxv 214 pp. 2 fold-out maps; xxvii 33 pp. Some very minor edge-wear and foxing as per usual. Otherwise, Near Fine. (Subject: Medieval, Britain & Ireland.) ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Am
|
|
|
Dewi Lewis. Used - Very Good. 2000. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am
|
|
|
Dewi Lewis. Used - Very Good. 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Am
|
|
|
Dewi Lewis. Used - Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Am: A Philosophical Inquiry into First-Person Being
|
|
|
Edinburgh University Press. Used - Like New. 2004. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Am Jewish: Personal Reflections Inspired By The Last Words Of Daniel Pearl
|
|
|
Jewish Lights Publishing. Used - Like New. New Ed Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 8) |
I Am Martin Eisenstadt: One Man's (Wildly Inappropriate) Adventures with the Last Republicans
|
|
|
Martin Eisenstadt has a knack for making headlines, which is a surprising talent for someone who does not actually exist. The... read more
Faber & Faber. Used - Like New. 2009. Paperback. Some wear. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Am My Own Wife: A Play
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. Used - Like New. 1st. 2004. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Am No River Like Yesterday: Selected Poems, 1974-1994
|
|
|
Golden Quill PR. Used - Like New. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Am a Man: The Indian Black Hawk
|
|
|
Iowa City: The State Historical Society of Iowa, 1938. Used - Very Good. Iowa City: The State Historical Society of Iowa, 1938. Cloth, 312 pp. Frontispiece, rough cut, cloth gilt stamped. Spine sunned; some minor rubbing to front board. Otherwise, Very Sound. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Am a Process With No Subject
|
|
|
University of Florida Press. Used - Very Good. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. slight shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
|
|
|
In this volume, award-winning journalist Bragg details the attack, capture, injuries, and imprisonment of Private First Class... read more
Alfred a Knopf. Used - Like New. Alfred a Knopf. Westminister, Maryland, 2003. Hard Cover. Book is As New. D-j is As New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 14) |
I Am a Strange Loop
|
|
|
Basic Books. Used - Like New. illustrated edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
I Apologize
|
|
|
Affluent Publishing Corporation. Used - Like New. 1st. 2009. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 16) |
I Balti: Alle Origini dei Prussiani, Degli Iatvinghi, dei Lituani e dei Lettoni V Secolo a. C-XIV Secolo
|
|
|
Cantini. Used - Like New. 158 Pages. Text in Italian. Profusely Illustrated. 1991 Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
I Believe: Understanding and Applying the Apostles' Creed
|
|
|
Zondervan. Used - Very Good. 1991. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Bought Andy Warhol
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Used - Like New. 2003. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Bought Andy Warhol
|
|
|
Bloomsbury. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2005. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Can't Forget: Personal Experiences of a War Correspondent in France, Luxembourg, Germany, Belgium, Spain and England
|
|
|
The Bobbs-Merrill Company. Used - Very Good. The Bobbs-Merrill Company. Indianapolis, 1941. Cloth. 8vo. Book is Very Good. No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2893)Fine or New (1556)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (871)$5-10 (681)
$10-25 (744)
$25-50 (395)
$50-100 (180)
$100-250 (98)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1643)Paperback (1083)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (283)With dust jacket (335)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (2994)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










