Titles starting with I from Add-More Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2568
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 128 Next
| 1) |
I Accuse - The Torturing of an American Hero
|
|
|
N . Y.: American Ideal Publishing, 1987. X-Librrary with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear .Light yellowing pages..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
I Ain't Got Time to Bleed
|
|
|
Me: Thorndike Press, 1999. X-Library with normal flaws.....LARGE PRINT.....The hard cover has very light shelf wear ............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Large Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 3) |
I Ain't Much, baby- But I'm All I've Got
|
|
|
N . Y.: Fawcett. ....Reading copy rated from good to very fine. Paper. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 4) |
I Ain't marchin' Anymore
|
|
|
N . Y.: Paperback Library, Inc.. ....Reading copy rated from good to very fine. Paper. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 5) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
N . Y.: E. P. Dutton, 1978. X-Library with normal flaws..........The hard cover has very light shelf wear..The bottom corners has been bumped.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
I, Barbarian
|
|
|
N . Y.: Pinnacle, 1976. The cover has very light shelf wear with a crease by the spine ............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
I Been There Before
|
|
|
Many: Harper & Row, 1985. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has little wear ..... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
|
|
|
Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more
Many: Doubleday,, 1992. The cover has little to no signs of wear........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pot
|
|
|
Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more
N . Y.: Hyperion, 1992. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
|
|
|
Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more
N . Y.: Hyperion, 1992. The soft cover has creases to the tips of the corners..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
I Believe Now Tell Me Why
|
|
|
Mi: Beacon Hill, 1994. The soft cover has very light shelf wear ..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 3rd. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
I Believe You, Stranger!
|
|
|
Vt: George McKibbin & Son, 1960. SIGNED AND DEDICATED------The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Signed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 13) |
I Believe in Life
|
|
|
Pinehurst: Private Printing, 1941. SIGNED----------The hard cover has light wear and foxing... the jacket has small chips, tears and yellowing....... Signed by Author. 3rd. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
I Believe in Life
|
|
|
Pinehurst: Private Printing, 1948. X- Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover has light shelf wear....Owners name on the front end page.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed............ Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 15) |
I Call it Treason
|
|
|
Ca: Graphics Publications, 1986. The soft cover has very light shelf wear ...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Staple. very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Came to the Highlands
|
|
|
Ma: G. K. Hall, 1975. X-Library with normal flaws....LARGE PRINT.......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. ..Light yellowing to the pages ..Slight spine cock....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Large Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 17) |
I Came to the Highlands
|
|
|
N . Y.: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1974. X-library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has shelf wear ..The jacket has small tears to the top of the spine....Yellowing pages....Slight spine cock.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 18) |
I Can Do it My Self
|
|
|
Determined to buy a birthday gift for his mother, young Donny manges to overcome his fear of animals and walks past his neigh... read more
N . Y.: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1978. X-library with normal flaws...Reinforced binding.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...The jacket flap is clipped (not price). The pages has pencil markings.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by byard, Carole. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Can Exercise Anywhere Book
|
|
|
N . Y.: Workman Publishing, 1981. The soft cover has very light shelf wear ..Partly removed sticker on the front................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Can Predict the Future
|
|
|
N . Y.: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1972. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. 15th. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cuffari, Richard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1187)Fine or New (196)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1708)$5-10 (519)
$10-25 (246)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1687)Paperback (824)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1228)With dust jacket (2133)
Signed (25)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (2568)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


