Titles starting with I from Lion Paw Books
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 83
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
I Am Snowing: The Confessions of a Woman of Prague
|
|
|
A picaresque novel set in modern-day Prague, a combination allegory and mystery.
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T),, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. As New in As New Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Led 3 Lives
|
|
|
New York:: Grosset & Dunlap,, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. inscribed by author to author Don Bells, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Left My Sneakers in Demension X (Alien Adventures)
|
|
|
New York:: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing,, 1994. Hardcover. As New in As New Jacket. Rmark, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Never Saw an Arab Like Him
|
|
|
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good in Fair DJ. DJ worn with edge piece missing, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Think I Am Slowly Recovering
|
|
|
New York:: The John Day company,, 1934. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear,image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and Then I Saw the Sky
|
|
|
New York:: Scribner,, 1995. Second edition. Hardcover. As New in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Will Wait Till Spring
|
|
|
Provo, Utah:: Fernwood Publications,, 1983. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good DJ. SIGNED, book also has a pictorial cover, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
I'arquitectura entre la casa i la ciutat
|
|
|
Barcelone:: Fundacio Caixa Pension i Collegi D' arquitectes of Catalunya,, 1989. Softcover. Very Good. soft cover, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ice Palace
|
|
|
New York:: Doubleday,, 1958. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ice Trek
|
|
|
New York:: St. Martin's Press,, 1987. First American edition. Full Calf. Fine in Near Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Iceman Cometh
|
|
|
New York:: Random House,, 1946. Third printing. Hardcover. Very Good. no DJ, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ich und Welt: Philosophie der Subjektivitt
|
|
|
Neske,, 1979. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. In German, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Illustrated Book Of Sexual Records
|
|
|
Bell Publishing,, 1983. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Illustrated Encyclopedia of House Plants/#06647
|
|
|
New York:: Bookthrift Co,, 1986. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good + DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Illustrated Encyclopedic Dictionary of Electronic Circuits
|
|
|
Prentice Hall,, 1983. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
An Illustrated Life of Jesus: From the National Gallery of Art Collection
|
|
|
Nashville:: Abingdon Press,, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Images
|
|
|
New York:: Crescent,, 1988. Hardcover. Fine. No DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
Immigrant Entrepreneurs: Koreans in Los Angeles, 1965-1982
|
|
|
Univ of California Pr,, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Impressionism And Post - Impressionism The Hermitage, Leningrad, the Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts, Moscow, and the National Gallery of Art, Washington
|
|
|
New York:: Park Lane,, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. previous owners name, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Impressions of Japanese Architecture
|
|
|
Boston:: Marshall Jones Company,, 1930. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ . 242 pages, previous owners name image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (68)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (83)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

