Titles starting with I from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 214
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
I.A. Bench Woodwork
|
|
|
Chas. A. Bennett Co. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1959. Hard Cover. Book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, clean boards. Later printing. How to work with tools and has 54 projects such as shelves, birdhouse, bookends, etc. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 2) |
I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
|
|
|
In this volume, award-winning journalist Bragg details the attack, capture, injuries, and imprisonment of Private First Class... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1400042577 . Book has a slight cant to the spine otherwise fine, jacket has very light use, extremely light rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 3) |
I Believe in Ghosts True Stories of Some Haunted Celebrities and Their Celebrated Haunts
|
|
|
Taplinger Pub Co. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0800840518 . The book is in excellent condition, just slightly bumped spine ends. The jacket has some light rubbing and a touch of edgewear. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 4) |
I C S Reference Library: Penmanship, Grammar, Letter Writing, Proof Reading, Tabulating (ICS)
|
|
|
Scranton International Textbook Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1906. Hard Cover. The book is 1/4 leather, spine and corners. The boards are rubbed, spine ends and corners are worn, bottom of spine is chipped up about 1/2". Previous owner used his name stamp about 5-6 times near the front, the rare smudge or mark in the pages but basically clean text. A little toning to the paper. Gilt title intact, leather worn a bit. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 5) |
I.D.; Watchers # 3
|
|
|
Eve Hardy is a little girl with a short time to live, that is unless she can determine who her real parents are, or whether s... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple. Near Fine. 1999. Soft Cover. 0590109987 . Excellent condition, appears unread. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 6) |
I Don't Have to Make Everything All Better
|
|
|
This book explains how to practice "validation," a technique for improving one-on-one communication that requires empathic li... read more
Riverpark Publishing. Near Fine. 1995. Paperback. 0915029022 . The book is in great condition, signed by both authors, clean and unmarked otherwise. Some mild rubbing, evidence that it's been read by the soft spine creases. ; 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; Signed by All Authors . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 7) |
I Hear America Singing: an Anthology of Folk Poetry
|
|
|
The John C. Winston Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Hard Cover. The book is pretty nice. Slightly bumped spine ends, previous owner name inside front cover, clean otherwise. A little darkening to the boards. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 8) |
I Love You #121
|
|
|
Charlton Comics. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Soft Cover. Book has some spine bending, general wear, some chipping at right side where the cover overhangs the text block, inside is clean with off-white pages.; Comic . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
I Owe Russia $1200
|
|
|
DoubleDay & Co. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1963. Hard Cover. The book is in nice condition with some flaws, the spine ends are bumped, there is a small section on the front pastedown that has some scotch tape on it, the front gutter is beginning to split the length, otherwise clean and unmarked. The jacket has lots of rubbing, short tears and chips, paper torn at bottom edge of front (color lifted) The signature is on the second blank page, this page appears to be laid in, as the glue is sticking t... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 10) |
I Painted on a Bright Red Mouth The War Years, 1941-1945
|
|
|
May-Murdock Publications. Very Good+. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0932916074 . Small paperback book, a bit of rubbing on the covers, slight corner bumps, clean aside from the inscription and signature by the author on the fep. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 11) |
I Send a Voice Quest Books
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U. S. A.: Theosophical Publishing House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. First Edition (?). Paperback. 0835605116 . The book has some rubbing on the covers, light edgewear, clean and unmarked. A first personal account of the consciousness expanding, transforming rites of an Amerindian Sweat Lodge. ; 178 pages . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.22
|
|
| 12) |
I, Shithead: A Life in Punk
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Arsenal Pulp Pr Ltd. Fine. 2004. Soft Cover. 1551521482 . Book is excellent, appears unread, as new, clean and unmarked. I, Shithead is Joey's recollections of a life in punk, starting with a bunch of kinds in Vancouver transfixed with the burgeoning punk movement, and traversing a generation disillusioned with the status quo - stories of riots, travelling, playing, and conquering all manner of obstacles through sheer determination. Founder of D.O.A. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 13) |
I Used to Miss Him.... but My Aim is Improving Not Your Ordinary Breakup Survival Guide
|
|
|
Adams Media. As New. 2004. First Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. 1593370113 . The book is in as new condition, clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 14) |
I Want to Quit Winners
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1962. Hard Cover. Book has evidence of past dampstain. Does not lay quite flat. Covers slightly rubbed with a touch of edgwear, a little discoloration around the edges mostly. The jacket is rubbed and wrinkled with edgewear and little chipping and short tears at the spine. Inside the jacket is stained from the dampstain. Author signed on the fep with the dedication, "I'm with you, Harold S. Smith Sr." This is the fifth printing from June of 1962. The... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 15) |
IBM OS/2 3.1 for Windows
|
|
|
IBM. New. 1993. Hardcover. This offering is for version 3.1 for windows, not 2.1. OS/2 for windows, IBM, 3.5" disks. New in the original shrinkwrap. Heavy set is not available for overseas shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 16) |
IC Master Set, 1986 2 Volumes Plus Index Book
|
|
|
Hearst Books. Good+. 1986. Hardcover. This offering is for a set of three books; The index includes master selection guide function, advertisers product index, part number index. This is softcover in good condition, with rubbing and some edgewear, contents are clean. Also includes volumes 1 and 2. Large volumes in hardcover have rubbing on the boards, a little edgewear and bumped at spine ends. The contents are clean and unmarked. The bottom edge of the textblock on each book is marked, "SEH Main... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 17) |
ID4 Independence Day #2 July 1996
|
|
|
Marvel Comics. As New. 1996. Paperback. The book is in new condition. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 18) |
The IFM guide to the preparation of a company policy manual
|
|
|
Institute for Management. Very Good+. 1987. Second Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0916592715 . Smaller 3 ring binder is complete and clean. First page a little bent from the binder. Binder has just a hint of wear at the tips of corners. Very nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 19) |
THE ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS Vol. 52, #1344
|
|
|
London: The Illustrated London News. Very Good. 1913. Soft Cover. The newspaper is in very good condition. There is a bit of splitting on the spine edge, slightly roughened, a bit of browning around the perimeter, very light, a little rubbing, the original gloss is no longer there, also a stamp on the front from Fred Peters tobacconist and dated 1938. This to the original wraps, which is mostly advertising, the title page is actually the next page. The magazine is basically in great shape. Contents in... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 20) |
THE ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS Vol. 52, #1346
|
|
|
London: The Illustrated London News. Very Good. 1913. Soft Cover. The newspaper is in very good condition. There is a bit of fray on the spine edge, a bit of browning around the perimeter, very light, a little rubbing, the original gloss is gone, tobacconist stamp on the front from 1938, small penciled name at upper right, slight curl at lower right corner, This is to the original wraps, which is mostly advertising, the title page is actually the next page. The magazine is basically in great shape. Co... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)Fine or New (43)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (113)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (214)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





