cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from AB Book Company.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x


Results 1 - 20 of 1564
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next
1) I Ain't Got Time to Bleed: Reworking the Body Politic from the Bottom Up
Ventura, Jesse

Villard. Hardcover. 0375503323 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 5/18/1999. 1st. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) I Am
Grainger, Allan; Cutler, Ivor; Grainger, Alan; Holden, Ruth

I Am
Stock photo.
Dewi Lewis Publishing. 1899235132 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
3) I Am Annie Mae: An Extraordinary Woman in Her Own Words
Wineganten, Ruth; Werden, Frieda

Lucky Nickel Enterprises. Paperback. 0961034017 SOFTCOVER,BOOK HAS SLIGHT BEND, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Fair. 6/1/1984. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
4) I Am Beautiful
Winfree

I Am Beautiful
Stock photo.
Sourcebooks, Inc.. Hardcover. 1402206712 HARDCOVER ,CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE),NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. 4/1/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
5) I Am Juma, Manatee
Vermeylen, Terry J

Dorrance Publishing Co.. Paperback. 0805930558 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 12/1/1987. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.34
6) I Am Legend
Matheson, Richard

I Am Legend
Stock photo.
Written in 1954 and set in 1976, this novel tells the story of Robert Neville, the last human on Earth after everyone else ha... read more

Orb Books. Paperback. 031286504X SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 9/15/1997. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) I Am Legend
Matheson, Richard

I Am Legend
Stock photo.
Written in 1954 and set in 1976, this novel tells the story of Robert Neville, the last human on Earth after everyone else ha... read more

Tor Books. Paperback. 0765318741 SOFTCOVER GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 10/30/2007. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) I Am Loved
Helzberg, Shirley; Helzberg, Barnett

I Am Loved
Stock photo.
Tristan. Hardcover. 0972650458 HARDCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 9/30/2005. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
9) I Am Mordred: A Tale of Camelot
Springer, Nancy

Firebird. Paperback. 051488005995 SOFTCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 9/1/1998. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
10) I Am My Father's Daughter: Living a Life Without Secrets
Salinas, Maria Elena; Balmaseda, Liz

Rayo. Hardcover. 0060765054 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 4/11/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
11) I Am My Mother's Daughter: Making Peace With Mom--Before It's Too Late
Krasnow, Iris

I Am My Mother's Daughter: Making Peace With Mom--Before It's Too Late
Stock photo.
Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465037542 HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 4/10/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.47
12) I Am My Own Woman: The Outlaw Life of Charlotte Von Mahlsdorf, Berlin's Most Distinguished Transvestite
Mahlsdorf, Charlotte Von

I Am My Own Woman: The Outlaw Life of Charlotte Von Mahlsdorf, Berlin's Most Distinguished Transvestite
Stock photo.
This is the memoir of Charlotte von Mahlsdorf, who was born Lothar Berfelde in Mahlsdorf near Berlin in 1928. His mother was ... read more

Cleis Press. Paperback. 1573440108 SOFTCOVER, FAIR CONDITION WITH EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL . Fair. 9/1/1995. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) I Am Not Deep Throat: A Watergate Memoir
Deuel, Jamon Derek

I Am Not Deep Throat: A Watergate Memoir
Stock photo.
PublishAmerica. Paperback. 1413705936 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Very Good. 10/14/2003. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.28
14) I Am Not Deep Throat: A Watergate Memoir
Deuel, Jamon Derek

I Am Not Deep Throat: A Watergate Memoir
Stock photo.
PublishAmerica. Paperback. 1413705936 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 10/14/2003. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.17
15) I Am Not Esther
Beale, Fleur

While her mom travels to Africa on a work-related trip, a New Zealand teenager named Kirby is sent to live with the family of... read more

Hyperion Book CH. Hardcover. 0786808454 HARDCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR (Has DJ edge tear) ,BINDING TIGHT,PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
16) I Am Not Myself These Days: A Memoir (P.S.)
Kilmer-purcell, Josh

I Am Not Myself These Days: A Memoir (P.S.)
Stock photo.
Josh Kilmer-Purcell describes his stint as a New York City drag queen in this humorous and riveting memoir. In the 1990s, Kil... read more

Harper Perennial. Paperback. 0060817321 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 2/7/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) I Am Puppy Hear Me Yap: The Ages of Dog
Shaff, Valerie; Jr., Roy Blount

I Am Puppy Hear Me Yap: The Ages of Dog
Stock photo.
Sepia photographs accompany short, quippy rhymes to tell the reader exactly what these young pups of every breed are thinking... read more

HarperCollins. 006019488X HARDCOVER, *NO DUST JACKET*, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.34
18) I Am What I Ate...and I'm frightened!!!: And Other Digressions from the Doctor of Comedy
Cosby, Bill

I Am What I Ate...and I'm frightened!!!: And Other Digressions from the Doctor of Comedy
Stock photo.
Comedian Bill Cosby shares his humorous observations on America's fascination with food, diet, and exercise.

It Books. Paperback. 0060545747 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Very Good. 9/21/2004. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) I Am With You Always: Experiencing God in Times of Need
Ingram, Chip

Baker Books. Hardcover. 0801012368 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Very Good. 8/1/2002. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.34
20) I Am With You Always: Experiencing God in Times of Need
Ingram, Chip

Baker Books. Hardcover. 0801012368 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 8/1/2002. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1564
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (852)
Fine or New (593)
New (570)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1306)
$5-10 (127)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (600)
Paperback (950)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (61)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (1564)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: