cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Books & Ink Bookshop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 560
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) I Am Mary Tudor
Lewis, Hilda

Hutchinson & Co., 1971 There is a previous owner's signature on the front endpaper. Page edges tanned. Slightly rubbed dust jacket edges, and the front flyleaf is creased. Not price-clipped, the jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 423pp.. Turquoise Cloth. Near Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.25)
2) I Am What I Do: Contemplation and Human Experience
Doherty, Barbara

Chicago: The Thomas More Press, 1981 Nice clean copy, previous owner's stamp to title page, otherwise clean throughout. DJ is unpriceclipped and only a little edgeworn - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 226pp. Photographs available on request.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.99)
3) I Belong: Preparing for My First Holy Communion
Urquhart, Alison

Leeds: Redemptorist Publications, 1998 Light bumps to cover edges, but unused. . Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - 9.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.58)
4) I Can Draw ... Sharks, Whales and Dolphins
Longhurst, Terry

Bath: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2001 Clean unmarked copy. . Laminated Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - 11.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.00)
5) I Can See You (Midnight Library)
Shadow, Nick

I Can See You (Midnight Library)
Stock photo.
Hodder Children's Books, 2006 New paperback. rrp £4.99. Save £1.00.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7¾" Tall (19.5cm). ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.65)
6) I Can't Find It!
Mooney, Bel

London: Mammoth, 1996 Light wear to cover edges. Small name to the first page. 63pp.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Chamberlain, Margaret. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.65)
7) I Capture the Castle
Smith, Dodie

I Capture the Castle
Stock photo.
Seventeen-year-old Cassandra Mortmain keeps a journal during six turbulent months of 1934, filling three notebooks with sharp... read more

London: Virago, 2003 Appears well-read with reading creases and slanting to the spine. Previous owner's initals and date to the inside front cover. 342pp. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.65)
8) I Capture the Castle
Smith, Dodie

I Capture the Castle
Stock photo.
Vintage, 2004 New paperback.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.99 ($13.31)
9) I, Claudius
Graves, Robert

I, Claudius
Penguin Classics, 2006 New paperback. . Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.99 ($14.97)
10) I Didn't Get Where I Am Today: An Autobiography
Nobbs, David

I Didn't Get Where I Am Today: An Autobiography
Stock photo.
London: Arrow Books Ltd, 2004 Looks read with reading creases to spine. Grubby mark to front cover. Date stamped on front endpaper, otherwise very clean internally. 486pp. . Paperback. Good+. 8vo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.08)
11) I Don't Like It!
Brown, Ruth

London: Andersen Press, 1989 MINT condition. Image available on request. . First Edition. Laminated Hardcover. Fine. 8vo - 9.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
12) I Don't Want an Avocado for an Uncle (SIGNED COPY)
Gittins, Chrissie

London: Rabbit Hole Publications, 2006 Appears unused. Inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the title page. Inscription reads: 'For Susan Hill, with best wishes Chrissie Gittins November 2006'. The recipient could be the respected authoress Susan Hill (not authenticated). 64pp. Image available on request. . INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Adamson, Kev. 8vo - 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.95 ($33.23)
13) I, Dreyfus
Rubens, Bernice

Little, Brown and Company, 1999 Lovely condition throughout, excepting a name (scribbled out), place (Swansea) and date on the top edge of the half-title page. Not price-clipped. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 277pp.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
14) I Feel Bad About My Neck, and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman
Ephron, Nora

London: Black Swan, 2008 Appears unread. 213pp.. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.45 ($5.75)
15) I Forgot to Say I Love You
Moss, Miriam; Currey, Anna

Macmillan Children's Books, 2004 New paperback. rrp £4.99. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 9.75" Tall / 24.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.98)
16) I Have a House
Slade, May & Hamond, Diana

London: The Harvill Press, 1950 Front endpaper has been neatly removed. Otherwise a very good copy. Very clean throughout, no names or inscriptions. 207pp.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Marriot, Pat. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.83)
17) I Heard That Song Before
Clark, Mary Higgins

Pocket Books, 2008 New paperback. RRP £6.99. Save £3.00.. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.65)
18) I, Jacqueline
Lewis, Hilda

Torc / Tempus Publishing, 2008 New paperback. RRP. £6.99.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.65)
19) I, Jacqueline
Lewis, Hilda

Torc / Tempus Publishing, 2008 New paperback. RRP. £6.99.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.65)
20) I Just Happened to Be There: A Memoir of Peace, Love and War 1920-1941 (SIGNED COPY)
Lillis-Jensen, Mary

I Just Happened to Be There: A Memoir of Peace, Love and War 1920-1941 (SIGNED COPY)
London: Vintage Publications, 2004 Appears barely used. Signed by the author on the title page. No creases. 157pp. Image available on request. . SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.95 ($16.57)


Results 1 - 20 of 560
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (437)
Fine or New (162)
New (127)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (181)
$5-10 (214)
$10-25 (134)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (294)
Paperback (251)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)
With dust jacket (391)
Signed (16)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (560)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: