Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 171
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) I Ain't Marchin Anymore
Rader, Dotson

I Ain't Marchin Anymore
McKay , 1969. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) I Am A Barbarian
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

I Am A Barbarian
Burroughs, 1967. 1st. hardcover. FINE in near FINE dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $165.00
3) I Am Joseph
Cohen, Barbara

I Am Joseph
Lothrop Lee Shepard, 1980. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE Crisp copy with a VERY FINE bright dj.Illustrations in color by Charles Mikolaycak. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.50
4) I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories
Ungerer, Tomi

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories
Delacorte, 1992. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp cpy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) I Am Saxon Ashe
Ashe, Saxon

I Am Saxon Ashe
Alliance , 1941. 1st. Hardcover. FINE in VG+ dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
6) I Am Saxon Ashe
Ashe, Saxon

I Am Saxon Ashe
Alliance , 1941. 1st. Hardcover. VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) I Am Saxon Ashe
Ashe, Saxon

I Am Saxon Ashe
Alliance, 1941. 1st. hardcover. lite wear at top front corner else FINE in litely used dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
8) I Conquered
Titue, Harold

A.L. Burt. hardcover. color C.M. Russell frontis. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) I Don't Care if I Never Come Back
Hill, Art

I Don't Care if I Never Come Back
Simon and Schuster, 1980. 1st. hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) I Flew For the Fuhrer
Knoke, Heinz

I Flew For the Fuhrer
Holt, 1954. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE crisp copy in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) I Hear America Singing: Great Songs From the Revolution to Rock
Arnett, Hazel

I Hear America Singing: Great Songs From the Revolution to Rock
Praeger, 1975. 1st. Hardcover. A VG+ crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) I Know A Good Place
Gammon, Clive

I Know A Good Place
Godine, 1989. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. Fishing. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) I Must Ride Alone
Gregory, Jackson

I Must Ride Alone
Dodd Mead, 1940. 1st. hardcover. A near FINE crisp copy!. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) I Never Promised You an Apple Orchard: THe Collected Writings of Snoopy
Schulz, Charles M

I Never Promised You an Apple Orchard: THe Collected Writings of Snoopy
Holt Rinehart Winston, 1976. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) I Remember Balanchine Doubleday
Mason, Francis

I Remember Balanchine Doubleday
Doubleday, 1991. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE copy with a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) I Ruth: Autobiography of a Marriage
Randall, Ruth Painter

I Ruth: Autobiography of a Marriage
Little Brown, 1968. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) I Said the Demon
Baxt, George

Random, 1969. 1st. hardcover. Near FINE in near FINE dj. SIGNED by the author!. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) I Wanted to Murder
Cushman, Clarissa

I Wanted to Murder
Farrar, 1940. 1st. hardcover. shelfwear, GOOD. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) I Wouldn't Be In Your Shoes
Irish, William

I Wouldn't Be In Your Shoes
Lippincott, 1943. 1st. Hardcover. A VG+ bright tight copy in a VG moderately edgeworn dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $600.00
20) IBM and the Holocaust: The Strategic Alliance Between Nazi Germany and America's Most Powerful Corporation
Black, edwin

IBM and the Holocaust: The Strategic Alliance Between Nazi Germany and America's Most Powerful Corporation
Crown, 2001. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 171
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (160)
Fine or New (51)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (124)
Signed (4)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (171)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: