Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Artists + Authors

Bookseller: Artists + Authors (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Artists + Authors (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 602
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) I Am Also You
Thompson, Jay

-A book of the thoughts with photographs. Introduction by John Lennon. NY/(1975)-8th. B/W photos. Paperback. VG/No DJ.. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) I Am Charlotte Simmons
Wolfe, Tom

I Am Charlotte Simmons
Stock photo.
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004 Near Fine in Near Fine dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) I Am a Cat-(III)
Soseki Natsume

Concludes the trilogy. Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, VT & Tokyo, Japan / 1986-1st ed. Trans by Aiko Ito & Graeme Wilson. VG/VG.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Straight, Susan

Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1992. First edition hardcover. VG+ in VG+ dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 9.5 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) I Begin My Life All Over : The Hmong and the American Immigrant Experience
Faderman, Lillian ; Xiong, Ghia

An oral history of the Hmong that details their struggle to flee Laos and reach the United States, and their efforts to overc... read more

Boston, Mass: Beacon Press, 1998 First edition hardcover. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Near fine in VG+ dj (spine a bit crumped on dj.). Inscribed and Signed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. About 9 Inches. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) I Cannot Tell a Lie, Exactly: And Other Stories
Gavell, Mary Ladd

I Cannot Tell a Lie, Exactly: And Other Stories
Stock photo.
Most of these stories, written by a Texan who died in 1967 at the age of 48, are set in the south of her native state. A New ... read more

New York: Random House, 2001 Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Almost 8 inches Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) I Can't Stay Long
Lee, Laurie

NY/1976-1st ed. B/W frontis & decorations. VG/VG-.. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) I Can't Stay Long
Lee, Laurie

Atheneum, New york. 1976. 1st ed. B/W decorations bySusan Campbell. Frontispiece by William Thomson. Hardbound. VG/ VG.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) I Canti Dell'Esilio
Bortone, Fernando

Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Rome/ 1975. TEXT IN ITALIAN. Color illustrations. Hardbound. VG (bumped corners head and tail of spine and bump on top edge of front cover, light soil on rear panel)/No DJ.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
10) The I Ching: Or, Book of Changes
Baynes, C.F. ; Wilhelm, R

The I Ching: Or, Book of Changes
Stock photo.
Princeton , New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Press, 1983 Sponsored by Bollingen Foundation, 19th in the series. G+ in G+ dj. Hardcover.. Nineteenth Printing. Hard Cover - Cloth. Good+/Good+. Between 8 and 9 Inches. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) I Could Be Happy
Wilson, Sandy

Lndn/1975-1st UK ed. B/W photos. Autobiography of the playwright. Hardback. VG in VG DJ.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) I Could a Tale Unfold
Pickard, P.M

-Violence, Horror & Sensationalism in Stories for Children. Tavistock, Lndn/ (1961). VG/VG-.. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
13) I Dream a World : Portraits of Black Women who Changed America
Lanker, Brian

Maya Angelou wrote the introduction to this volume of eloquent photographs of black women who struggled to effect change in a... read more

New York: Stewart Tabori and Chang, 1989 Paperback. 11" tall, 11" wide. 2-page preface by Maya Angelou. Near Very Good (bottom corner of book is slightly curved; front cover and first three leaves in the book have a small hole-punch hole at top corner; else clean, tight).. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. Illus. by B/W Photos By Brian Lanker. 11 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) I Give You My Word
Brown, Ivor

Lndn/1945. The talented essayist's third anthology of word origins. VG/VG-.. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) I Grandi Maestri Del Trecento Toscano
Carli, Enzo

Bergamo: Instituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, 1958 98 pages. Text in Italian. Many tipped-in reproductions of artwork by Giotto, Duccio, Simone Martini and Pietro E Ambrogio Lorenzetti. Good+ (some external wear; two-inch chip at spine top; boards a bit bowed; owner's gift inscription; text paper yellowed at edges, but tipped-in plates are on glossy paper and are clean and bright).. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Many tipped-in Color Plates of art . Between 11 and 12 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) I Have the World
Ferrini, Vincent

London: Fortune Press, 1967 Hardcover. VG+ in Good dj (clean dj has 3-inch tear along upper front flap fold, with inch tear at upper front hinge, with creasing in-between on upper half of front panel). First Edition. Hard Cover - Cloth. Very Good+/Good. 9.5 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) I, James McNeill Whistler : An "Autobiography"
Williams, Lawrence

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1972 A novel. Very Good (tight copy with top-edge soil, and shadow from once clipping laid in at front) in Near Very Good dj (bright front and rear, with scratch on rear; spine a bit age-darkened with some fade to thin red title lettering).. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover - Cloth. Very Good/Near Very Good. Between 8 and 9 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) I Know It When I See It: A Modern Fable About Quality
Guaspari, John

Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1985 VG+ in VG DJ (white flaps yellowed).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Between 8 and 9 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) I Know This Much Is True
Lamb, Wally

I Know This Much Is True
Stock photo.
A 40-year-old housepainter named Dominick Birdsey, from a spectacularly dysfunctional family, is the narrator of this long no... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 1998 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) I Know a Secret
Morley, Christopher

New York: Doubleday, 1927 1927 hardcover. Good (some external soil and edgewear) / no dj. Illustrated By Jeanette Warmuth.. Hard Cover - Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Jeanette Warmuth. 8 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 602
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (395)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (110)
$10-25 (387)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (435)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (260)
With dust jacket (561)
Signed (53)

Filter by country:
United States (602)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: