Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 275
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) I Am (Little Croc Flipper Book)
Rikys, Bodel

Bodley Head, 1995. Used; Acceptable. 1995 Bodley Head hardcover in good condition but for ink? mark to outer page edges - this does not interfere with pages in any way. Very light rub to board corners.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.25 ($3.64)
2) I Believe: The Apostle's Creed - Ten Studies for Individuals or Groups
Tim Chester (Editor)

The GoodBook Guide, 2007. 2007 The Good Book Company paperback like new but for corner crease to back cover. Leader's Guide included.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.08)
3) I Don't Want to Go to Bed!
Sykes, Julie; Warnes, Tim

Magi Publications, 1998. Used; Very Good. 1998 Magi Publications hardcover (same ISBN and cover picture) in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.39)
4) I Fell in Love with a Leather Jacket: Confessions of a Confused Conservationist

Piccadilly Press, 1993. Used; Acceptable. 1993 Piccadilly Press hardcover. Ex-library copy with first page removed and usual stamps. Illustrated boards and pages in good reading condition.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.25 ($3.64)
5) I Hate EXCEL
Conatser, Kelly

Used; Good. Very slight wear to cover but still in vgc.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.90 ($6.31)
6) I Knew You'd Forget
Dinan, Carolyn

London, United Kingdom: Class Publishing, 1997. Class Publishing paperback like new. 30 page booklet about living with Asthma.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.08)
7) I Like Books
Browne, Anthony

Books for Children, 1988. Used; Very Good. 1988 Books for Children hardcover (same ISBN) in very good condition. Illustrated boards.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.23)
8) I Love You Because
Cohen, Joseph

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside Press (Foulsham), 1994. 1994 Fireside paperback like new but for small black line to bottom edges.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.85)
9) I Pledge Allegiance: The True Story of the Walkers : An American Spy Family

Simon and Schuster, 1987. Used; Very Good. 1987 Simon & Schuster First Edition hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped; very slight rubbing to bottom edge. Boards & pages in very good condition. Posted from the UK. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.40)
10) I, Said the Spy
Lambert, Derek

Heron, 1981. Used; Very Good. 1981 Heron hardcover by arrangement with Arlington. Red leatherette cover with gilt patterning; silk marker in very good condition.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.65 ($10.75)
11) I Said to My Wife
Duche, Jean

Andre Deutsch, 1954. Dust jacket unclipped but one inch tear to top of spine. Red boards and pages in very good condition. The slightest of foxing to endpapers. Translated by Virginia Graham. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Second Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.32)
12) I Speak of Africa
Masson, Madeleine

Lindlife, 1995. 1995 Lindlife paperback - BRAND NEW from the late author's own stock.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($17.78)
13) I Told You I Was Ill: Adventures in Hypochondria
O'Connell, John

I Told You I Was Ill: Adventures in Hypochondria
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Short Books Ltd, 2005. 2005 Short Books 1st edition hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.70 ($5.98)
14) I Want to Be President : Sesame Street
Muntean, Michaela

TELEVISION WORKSHOP, 1993. 1993 Childrens Television Workshop paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.28)
15) I Will Repay (Pilot Books)
Orczy. Baroness

University of London Press, 1938. 1964 7th Impression University of London Press (Pilot Series) hardcover. Book in good condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Edited and abridged with the approval of the author.. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.75 ($4.45)
16) I Wonder Why Zips Have Teeth and Other Questions About Inventions (I Wonder Why

Kingfisher Books, 1996. Used; Good. 1996 Kingfisher hardcover in good condition. A few very faint marks to boards but pages as new.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.75 ($14.15)
17) IBM Way: Insights into the World's Most Successful Marketing Organization

HarperPaperbacks, 1987. Used; Good. 1987 Harper paperback in good condition. Very slight rubbing to cover corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.02)
18) IN THE DARK DAYS OF 1941: Fifty years of the Polish School of Medicine, the University of Edinburgh: 1941

Tomaszewski, 1992. Used; Like New. 1992 Tomaszewski hardcover like new. Illustrated boards covered in protective jacket.. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.00 ($64.67)
19) INTRODUCTION TO CLINICAL NEUROLOGY
Holmes, Gordon

Livingstone, 1947. 1947 Livingstone hardcover reprint. Dust jacket is unclipped but discoloured to the 'white'. Pages in good condition.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.32)
20) Ibiza and Formentera (Globetrotter)
Bryant, S

New Holland, 2002. 2002 New Holland paperback in very good condition. Enclosed in plastic sleeve and contains a fold-out map.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.28)


Results 1 - 20 of 275
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (116)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)
Paperback (131)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (146)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (275)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: