Titles starting with I from Mary Ann's Mostly Books
Bookseller: Mary Ann's Mostly Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mary Ann's Mostly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 167
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
I Ain't Got Time to Bleed : Reworking the Body Politic from the Bottom Up
|
|
|
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1999 Book clean and tight. Dust jacket has not been price clipped. No prev owner name. 208 pages. Photographs. Reworking the body politic from the botom up.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Bought Me A Dog
|
|
|
Kentucky: Council of the Southern Mountains, Inc., 1969 Book clean and tight; no markings in text. No Prev owner name. Unpaginated. Delightful collection of twelve authentic folktales from the southern mountains. black and white drawings. Even includes a few old riddles. Includes a couple of Jack stories.. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Dreamed I Married Perry Mason
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow, 2004 Hardcover book is clean and tight; no prev owner name, no markings in text, no loose or torn pages. Dust jacket crisp and clean. Book club edition. 280 pages. Fun mystery series with a good heroine. adventure, humor, California.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Hauled These Mountains In Here
|
|
|
Idaho: Caxton Printers, 1977 Book is clean and tight; no loose or torn pages, no markings in text. Prev owner name on front free end page. Dust jacket has small rips and chips, has not been price clipped. 337 pages. Index, many photographs, map. The amazing story of David Wood and his freight company that helped open up the West and especially the Rocky Mountains. His wagons went everywhere. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 5) |
I, Pearl Hart
|
|
|
Maine: Thorndike Press, 1999 Hardcover book with minimal library markings; has no loose or torn pages, no writing in text, no prev owner name; 311 pages. Good novelization of the outlaw Pearl Hart. Good story. Large Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Promise to be Good: The Letters of Arthur Rimbaud
|
|
|
French poet Arthur Rimbaud (1854-1891) gave up the craft of poetry when he was 21, and became a salesman who traveled in Afri... read more
NY: Modern Library, 2003 Hardcover book is clean and tight; prev owner name, no marking in text, no loose or torn pages. dust jacket has not been price clipped. 365 pages. This is volume two of Wyatt Mason's new translation of Rimbaud's works and is the complete collection of letters. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Want to Tell You
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1995 Book clean and tight; no prev owner name. Dust jacket has not been price clipped. 208 pages. Simpson responds to the many letters he received.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Will Not Die an Unlived Life
|
|
|
California: Conari Press, 2000 Soft cover book is clean and tight; no markings in text, no prev owner name. pages and hinges secure. 189 pages. Reclaiming purpose and passion. The author has much to tell us and many ideas to make lives mean more. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Wish I Could Give My Son a Wild Raccoon
|
|
|
NY: Anchor Press/Doubleday, 1976 Ex library markings. Front hinge is exposed. 365 pages. A bicentennial project by elementary and high school students to secure oral histories from the oldest generation of Americans. This is an extremely good book to browse through and listen to the stories by people all over the United States. Includes all races, all classes, all sorts of educations and occupations. . Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
I and Tex
|
|
|
NY: Vantage Press, 1972 Hardcover book clean and tight. Dust Jacket has not been price clipped. No loose or torn pages, no writing in text. 177 pages. Good story about a man who glories in being a cowboy, his friends and the excitements and romance in his life.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
IC Function Locator
|
|
|
Pennsylvania: Tab Books, Inc., 1978 The bright blue cover is unglued from the rest of the book. Front end pages are partially apart from rest of book. Book is otherwise secure.222 pages. Clean, no markings. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
ICHPER Book of Worldwide Games and Dances
|
|
|
Washington DC: International Council on Health, 1976 Softcover book with school library markings. Book is clean and tight; no markings in text, no loose or torn pages. Wraps show shelfwear, small closed tear at top of front wrap. 159 pages. Classroom activities; dances, games; diagrams, music, descriptions, directions for games and dances from all over the world. Great reference book for teachers. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
ILMA: The First Fifty Years
|
|
|
Virginia: Independent Lubricant Manufacturers Association, 1998 Book is clean and tight. Bright blue dust jacket. No loose or torn pages, no markings in book, no prev owner name. 191 pages. Index, many photographs. Very interesting corporate history.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Private Press. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Ice Carriers
|
|
|
NY: Toby Press, 2003 Book is clean and tight; no markings, no prev owner name. Advance Reading Copy. 105 pages. Translated from the Dutch by Jeannette K. Ringold. Advance Reading Copy. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Ice Maiden
|
|
|
Back in her eighth case, reporter Britt Montero looks into the events surrounding a 14-year-old crime that left one person de... read more
NY: William Morrow, 2002 Hardcover book is clean and tight; no loose or torn pages, no prev owner name, no writing in text. Dust jacket crisp; has not been price clipped. 288 pages. Excellent mystery with Britt Montero, Miami Florida reporter. She and cold case sergeant Craig Burch are investigating an old murder mystery when it all explodes into the present. This series is an excellent mystery series with unforgettable characters.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Icon and the Axe
|
|
|
NY: Vintage Books: A Division of Random House, 1966 Book is clean and tight; some highlighting and underlining in text, no prev owner name. Front wrap creased. 786 pages. Index, references, bibliography, photographs, map. An interpretive history of Russian culture. Taking Russian history from 948 in Kiev to Kruschev. Interesting book.. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Idiot's Bible with The Other Side: My Life in Tucson
|
|
|
NY: Writers Club Press, 2002 Softcover book is clean and tight; no markings in text, no prev owner name, no loose or torn pages. 328 pages. slightly bent; lots of silly stuff with a high school kid trying to get his first date. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Idol of the West: The Fabulous Career of Rollin Mallory Daggett
|
|
|
New York: Syracuse University, 1965 Hardcover book is clean and tight; no prev owner name, no markings in text, pages and hinges secure. Dust jacket in plastic has been price clipped. 220 pages. Index, bibliography, time line. There is a little bee stamped on the heel; this may be a remainder stamp; really don't know. Nice biography of Rollin Mallory Daggett, who published newspapers and magazines on the frontier. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
If Any Man Sin
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1915 Hardcover book is orange, Thee is a small dark stain at the top board near the spine. Lettering and design is clear and legible. Book is tight; no markings in text, no loose or torn pages; prev owner inscription with " Xmas '20" date. 309 pages. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
If Death Ever Slept: SIGNED
|
|
|
NY: Viking, 1957 Hardcover book is grey with blue lettering; light scuffing at edges.Book is tight, no loose or torn pages, no markings in text. Book is signed, inscribed and dated by Rex Stout. "To the National Jewish Hospital with best wishes Rex Stout 12/19/57". Book stamp from the Patients Library, National Jewish Hospital Denver. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $700.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (149)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (167)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








