Titles starting with I from Astrolabe Booksellers
Bookseller: Astrolabe Booksellers (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Astrolabe Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 123
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
I Came, I Saw: an autobiography
|
|
|
London: Picador. 1994. (Picador Travel Classics). Small octavo. 391pp. Original cloth-textured papered boards with dustwrapper. Silk place-ribbon. Very good. ISBN 0330334662 ***Originally published as Jackdaw Cake in 1985, this edition has 50 new pages providing more detail of the time the author spent in Italy in the 1960s and '70s.*** . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.60)
|
|
| 2) |
I Con: new & selected poems
|
|
|
Cambridge: Salt. 2008. 225pp. Original cloth-textured papered boards with dustwrapper. Fine. ISBN 1844713377 ***The Tasmanian poet. . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.51)
|
|
| 3) |
I FIND AUSTRALIA
|
|
|
Melbourne: Geoffrey Cumberlege/Oxford University Press. 1946. 348pp, b/w photographs. Papered boards (damp affected and spine stained) with d/w (chip from head of spine, back a little rubbed). Good. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.73)
|
|
| 4) |
I, HAROLD! Diary of an Artist
|
|
|
Sussex: The Book Guild. 1988. 135pp, b&w illus. Cloth-textured papered boards with d/w. Fine. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.60)
|
|
| 5) |
I Pass This Way But Once. An Autobiography and reflections of the twentieth century
|
|
|
Hobart: Author. nd [c1998]. 4to. 164pp, sepia photographs. Soft covers. Very good. Signed by the author. ISBN 0958633401 . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.73)
|
|
| 6) |
I See No End to Travelling: journals of Australian explorers 1813-76
|
|
|
Sydney: Bay Books. nd. Large 4to. 287pp, well illustrated in colour and b&w. Original cloth-textured papered boards with dustwrapper. Very good. ISBN 0858358131 . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $28.00
($24.82)
|
|
| 7) |
AN ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ARCHAEOLOGY
|
|
|
London: Macmillan. 1978. 4to. 224pp, b/w illus. Cloth with d/w. Very good. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 8) |
ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF NEW SOUTH WALES
|
|
|
Adelaide: Rigby. 1981. 4to. 223pp, b&w and colour illus. Original cloth-textured papered boards (tail corners bumped) with dustwrapper (spine faded). Very good. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.51)
|
|
| 9) |
IMPERIAL CHINA
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson. 1972. (The History of Human Society.) 326pp, 32pp plates. Cloth with d/w. Very good. ISBN ***Twelve centuries of Imperial Chinese history, from the Sui Dynasty which reunified China in 589 AD. . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.60)
|
|
| 10) |
THE IMPRESSIONISTS AND THEIR WORLD
|
|
|
London: Phoenix House. 1953. 4to. 29pp, 96 full page colour and b&w plates. Cloth with d/w (back rubbed, a couple of small closed tears). Ownership inscription on ffep. Very good. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $45.00
($39.90)
|
|
| 11) |
IN A DIFFERENT LIGHT. Australian Artists Working in Italy
|
|
|
St Lucia, Qld.: UQP. 1991. Square 4to. 144pp, well illus in colour. Original cloth-textured papered boards (tail edges lightly rubbed) with dustwrapper. Very good. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.60)
|
|
| 12) |
IN A NEW LIGHT. The Art Collection of Trinity College, The University of Melbourne
|
|
|
Melbourne: Trinity College. 2001. 4to. 116pp, b&w and colour illus. Soft covers. Near fine. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 13) |
IN HIS ARMOUR. The Life of John Hunt of Fiji
|
|
|
London: Cargate Press. 1954. 196pp, colour frontis portrait, line illus, maps. Original cloth with dustwrapper (small chips from extremities, resulting in tiny faded marks on cloth). Top edges spotted. Inscription on ffep. Very good. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.51)
|
|
| 14) |
IN THE BEGINNING. The Story of the Creation of Australia From the Original Writings
|
|
|
Melbourne: Macmillan. 1985. 4to. 259pp, well illus in b&w. Original cloth (small marks) with d/w (a couple of small closed tears at head edge). Very good. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.03)
|
|
| 15) |
IN THE SHADOW OF SARTRE
|
|
|
London: Collins. 1990. Translated by Barbara Wright. 182pp, b&w photographs. Cloth-textured papered boards with d/w. Fine. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 16) |
IN THE SHADOW. Three Years in Moscow
|
|
|
Melbourne: Herald and Weekly Times Ltd.. 1949. 356pp. Orig cloth (spine faded). Monopoly 100 note loosely inserted. Owner's name on half-title. Very good. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.17)
|
|
| 17) |
INDIA. Paintings from Ajanta Caves
|
|
|
New York: New York Graphic Society/UNESCO. 1954. Preface by Jawaharlal Nehru. (UNESCO World Art Series.) Large folio. 14pp, 32 colour and 1 b&w plates. Original cloth-backed papered boards with dustwrapper. Very good to fine. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $65.00
($57.63)
|
|
| 18) |
INNS AND OUTS
|
|
|
Sydney: Angus & Robertson. 1955. 249pp, b/w photographs, map eps. Cloth (head and tail of spine alittle rubbed). 13mm horizontal clip from head of half-title. Very good. ISBN ***The authors travelled through India, Arabia, Iran, Turkey, Greece, and a variety of European countries. . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.87)
|
|
| 19) |
THE INSTITUTION OF NAVAL ARCHITECTS 1860-1960. An Historical Survey of the Institution's transactions and activities over 100 years
|
|
|
London: The Royal Inst. of NA / Allen & Unwin. 1960. 4to. 645pp, many text illus. Orig. buckram, gilt, with d/w (a little spotted and rubbed, now in prot. sleeve). Edges and eps lightly spotted o/w very good. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $175.00
($155.16)
|
|
| 20) |
INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LAW
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press. 1979. Third Edition by F.H. Lawson, A.E. Anton & L. Neville Brown. Reprint. 412pp. Cloth with d/w. Very good. ISBN . ... more information
Offered by Astrolabe Booksellers (Tasmania, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.03)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
Australia (123)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
