Titles starting with I from Damascus Book Company, LLC
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 428
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
I Am Mary Dunne
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140036342 Stated 1st. Very Good+ (owner's name)/no dj. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 2) |
I Became a New Creature
|
|
|
Regal Books. PAPERBACK. 0830714286 1991 Light Force (Regal) softcover. Fine unused condition. A 10 session discipleship course based on Acts aimed at yourh. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Believe in Miracles
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. Hardcover. B000O21FIA God Bless You" Kathryn Kuhlman on the front end page. First Edition Prentice Hall black cloth hardcover. Fine minus with no wear and a couple of tiny bumps on the base edge. No dust jacket. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 4) |
I C S Reference Library Alternating Currents Electric Transmission Electric Lighting
|
|
|
International Textbook Company. Burgundy leather over burgundy textured cloth. Good+ to Very Good- (solid binding with some edge wear but no chipping, cloth worn, clean text)/No dj. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 5) |
The I Ching
|
|
|
Power Press. PAPERBACK. 0943015073 Guidance from the book of changes. 1995 Power Press softcover. Fine. No wear, no markings. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
I Didn't Know it Was Mine
|
|
|
Sampo Publishing. Very Good (small stain at base edge of rear cover, moderate wear, clean text, tight binding). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 7) |
I Give You Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000KYLKY6 First printing Signet #T2861 mass market paperback 1966. Very Good. Price blocked on front cover, name inside front cover, otherwise clean tight and unmarked. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
I Had a Hammer : The Hank Aaron Story
|
|
|
HarperCollins. 1st Ed. Fine/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 9) |
I Hate Witnessing (The Light Force)
|
|
|
G.L. Publications. PAPERBACK. B001QPWR1S A complete 13 week study of witnessing, providing a biblical foundation, practical methods, and much needed encouragement. 1985 G/L Publications softcover. Fine. Unused copy with no wear and no markings. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
I, John: An "Autobiography" of the Beloved Apostle
|
|
|
George Palmer Putnam. Hardcover. B001JTJT9O Signed and personalized "To Alex P Olsson- recollecting a happy meeting in Portland- Rex Miller" on the half-title page (the owner's name appears above the inscription). 1939 George Palmer Putnam burgandy clothbound hardcover. Near Fine. Aside from the owner's name, the book is in fine condition. In a Near Fine unclipped dust jacket now in a clear protective mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 11) |
I Lift My Lamp
|
|
|
Metaphysical Science Association (Institute of Religious Science). Good (about 15 pages have underlining/marks, light wear, sound binding, owner's name on fep)/Good (edgewear, short note on front flap) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 12) |
The I Love Peanut Butter Cookbook
|
|
|
Doubleday. Near Fine/Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 13) |
I Love This Game!: My Life and Baseball
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060177101 1st edition hardcover. Fine/Fine. We miss him. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
I Never Saw an Arab Like Him
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Very Good+ to Near Fine (very mild spine slant)/Very Good- (edgewear) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 15) |
I Never Saw the Sun Rise: The Private Diary of a Fifteen-Year-Old Recovering from Drugs and Alcohol
|
|
|
Compcare Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0896380076 9th printing 1987 CompCare softcover. Fine. No wear, no markings. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
I Owe Russia $1200
|
|
|
Doubleday. Signed by Bob Hope. Fine minus without a dustjacket. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
I Quit Winner With the Dice & Blackjack
|
|
|
SELF PUBLISHED. PAPERBACK. B000YNB8CM Very Good+ softcover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
I Remember Portland 1899-1915 : a Vivid Look at Sturdy Days
|
|
|
Metropolitan Printing. Fine unused condition. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 19) |
I See My Time is Up and Other Cartoons
|
|
|
Warner Press. Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 20) |
I Spy Super Challenger
|
|
|
Cartwheel. Hardcover. 0590341286 Fine. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (378)Fine or New (121)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (208)$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (148)Paperback (123)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (116)With dust jacket (138)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
United States (428)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


