Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 137
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) I Love You, Mister Bear
Sylvie Wickstrom; Illustrator-Sylvie Wickstrom

HarperCollins, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
2) I Remember Balanchine [Hardcover] by Mason, Francis
Francis Mason

DoubleDay, 1991-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, including few small marks on side. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) I Shot My Bridge Partner!
Matthew Granovetter; Contributor-Alfred Sheinwold

Granovetter Books, 1989-11. Paperback. Good. SIGNED by author. Inscription for former owner inside front cover. Creases on spine and some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
4) I Would Follow Jesus: Writings from the Heart of Joseph Stowell
Joseph Stowell

I Would Follow Jesus: Writings from the Heart of Joseph Stowell
Moody Publishers, 2005-02-01. Hardcover. New. Brand new. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
5) III=ARCHITECTURE, PAINTING, AND MUSIC IN RUSSIA
Paul Miliukov

A. S. Barnes, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean with some tanning. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.29
6) IL VATICANO [Paperback] by Edizioni Artistiche Giordani
Edizioni Artistiche Giordani

IL VATICANO [Paperback]  by Edizioni Artistiche Giordani
Edizioni Artistiche Giordani, 1961. Paperback. Acceptable. Pages all clean and in good condition. Spine has tear on bottom edge, and back. Pages somewhat creased at corners, and slight yellowing from age. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
7) ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPTS EXHIBITED IN THE GRENVILLE LIBRARY

The British Museum, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear on cover, 16 plates. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) INVITATION TO THE DANCE
K.M. Weber; Illustrator-Chihiro Iwasaki

Gakken Co., Ltd, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on dust jacket with two tears at corners. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) ITALIAN ART 1500-1600
Robert and Henri Zerner. Klein

Prentice Hall, 1966. Paperback. Good. Pages clean with some tanning, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) Ice Ladder
J.A. Pollard

Windswept, 1988, 1988. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED and inscribed by author, minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) Ice Palaces
Fred; Agranoff, Ann Anderes

Macmillan of Canada, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Icemen: A History of the Arctic and its Explorers [Paperback] by Conefrey

Good. Pages clean, cover has some edge wear and crease on spine, slight skew ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) I'd Rather See a Sermon: Showing Your Friends the Way to Heaven by Stone, Dave
Dave Stone

I'd Rather See a Sermon: Showing Your Friends the Way to Heaven  by Stone, Dave
College Press Publishing Company, 1996-06. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, one dog-eared page. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
14) Ida B: . . . and Her Plans to Maximize Fun, Avoid Disaster, and (Possibly) Save the World (Bank Street College of Education Josette Frank Award (Awards))
Katherine Hannigan

Ida B: . . . and Her Plans to Maximize Fun, Avoid Disaster, and (Possibly) Save the World (Bank Street College of Education Josette Frank Award (Awards))
Greenwillow, 2004-08-17. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Idaho a LA Carte: A Gallery of Treasures, Traditions & Tastes from the Beaux
Beaux Arts Societe

Favorite Recipes Press, 1995-10. Hardcover. Good. Overall very good, writing on inside front cover, some edge wear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
16) An Ideal Country: Paintings by Dwight William Tryon in the Freer Gallery of Art
Linda Merrill

Freer, 1990-12-15. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.60
17) Ideals Scrap Book [Hardcover] by Van B. Hooper
Edited By Van B. Hooper

Ideals Scrap Book [Hardcover]  by Van B. Hooper
Ideals Publishing Company, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Pages generally good, inscription on inside of front cover, some small peeling of plastic on back of cover, some edge wear at spine ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
18) Identifying American Brilliant Cut Glass (Schiffer Book for Collectors
Bill Boggess; Louise Boggess

Identifying American Brilliant Cut Glass (Schiffer Book for Collectors
Stock photo.
Schiffer Publishing, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with stamps, and stickers. Some edge wear. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
19) Identifying Orchids (Identifying : the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier)
Rick Imes

Identifying Orchids (Identifying : the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier)
Book Sales, 1993-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) The Identity of France: People and Production (Identity of France)
Fernand Braudel

HarperCollins Publishers, 1991-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor edge wear on dust jacket. First U.S. edition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 137
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)
Fine or New (34)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (10)
With photos (41)

Filter by country:
United States (137)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: